Tour of the Gila: Piccoli wins men's stage 1

James Piccoli

James Piccoli (Image credit: Dan Munson)

Elevate-KHS's James Piccoli got the better of veteran Oscar Sevilla (Medellin) and Team California's Eder Frayre Moctezuma on the summit finish of the Mongollon Climb in New Mexico on Tuesday, on what was the opening stage of the Tour of the Gila.

It was a tough start to the five-day stage race, which continues in Fort Bayard on Thursday, with Piccoli leading the general classification.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3:33:12
2Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin0:00:04
3Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Team California0:00:10
4Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:00:13
5Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin0:00:17
6Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:00:24
7Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Medellin0:00:29
8Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:00:40
9Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:42
10Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:00:48
11Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:00:53
12Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:01:12
13Marko Pavli_ (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:01:23
14Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:01:39
15Flavio de Luna (Mex) 303 ProjectRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chad Hall (USA) Team CaliforniaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Samuel Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:01:48
18Zachary Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:08
19Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro0:02:24
21Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) MedellinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:02:43
23Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande0:03:01
24Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) AevoloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:03:03
26Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:03:07
27David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:03:11
28Jean-denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:03:30
29Paul Hartner (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:03:31
30Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:03:38
31Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:03:41
32Tanner Ward (USA) Veloselect Racing Team0:03:59
33Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio GrandeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fernando Arroyo Rosario (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:04:05
35Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project0:04:08
36Nathaniel English (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:04:18
37Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:04:20
38John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:04:23
39Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California0:04:28
41Callum Gordon (NZl) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:04:33
42Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator CoffeesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:04:36
44Patrick Collins (USA) Rio Grande0:04:49
45Colby Lange (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:04:54
46Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande0:04:57
47Abner González Rivera (PuR) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:05:12
48Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:05:18
49Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:05:42
50Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:05:57
51Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:06:10
52Travis Mccabe (USA) Floyd's Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 52 - Cell 2
54Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande0:06:14
55Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro0:07:03
56Mornay van Heerden (RSA) Protouch0:07:11
57Emery Hernandez Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:07:21
58George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:07:40
59Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California0:07:53
61Gerardo Medina Robles (Mex) Team CaliforniaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pablo Antonio Fernandez Murillo (Mex) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:08:10
63Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project0:08:20
65Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team CaliforniaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Griffin Easter (USA) 303 ProjectRow 66 - Cell 2
68Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 67 - Cell 2
69Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:09:25
70Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin0:09:34
72Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:09:38
73Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano (Mex) Team California0:10:12
74Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:10:15
75Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro0:12:33
76Trevor o'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling0:12:45
77Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78James Fourie (RSA) Protouch0:12:49
79Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:13:03
80Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:13:16
81Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:13:19
82Cesar Omar Serna Quintana (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:13:42
83John Borstelmann (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:13:48
84Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b MaxxisRow 83 - Cell 2
85Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b MaxxisRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProtouchRow 85 - Cell 2
87Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:14:03
90Eric Young (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper PorroRow 90 - Cell 2
92David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:14:14
93Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro0:14:46
94Rex Roberts (USA) Semper PorroRow 93 - Cell 2
95Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:15:05
96Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:15:13
97Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:15:38
98Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Veloselect Racing Team0:16:22
99Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:16:39
100Myles van Musschenbroek (RSA) Protouch0:17:21
101Zack Morris (Can) Veloselect Racing Team0:17:25
102Ethan Palamerek (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:00
103Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:19:07
104Henry York (USA) Rio Grande0:20:07
105Jonathan Grignard (Bel) Veloselect Racing Team0:20:48
106Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling0:21:52
107Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:24:21
108Paul Perez Mercado (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:27:24
109Pieter Seyffert (RSA) Protouch0:32:04
DNSWilliam Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
DNSIan Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
DNSDanny Finneran (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan CoachingRow 111 - Cell 2
DNSStephen Pedone (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan CoachingRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFCesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) MedellinRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) MedellinRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
2Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
3Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
2Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
3Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling3:33:36
2Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:00:16
3Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:18
4Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:00:24
5Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:00:29
6Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:01:15
7Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo0:02:36
8Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:02:39
9Jean-denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:03:06
10Paul Hartner (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:03:07
11Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project0:03:44
12Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:03:56
13Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:03:59
14Colby Lange (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:04:30
15Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande0:04:33
16Abner González Rivera (PuR) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:04:48
17Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:05:18
18Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:05:46
19Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California0:07:29
20Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team California0:07:56
21Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:09:51
22Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro0:12:09
23Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:12:21
24Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:12:52
25Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:12:55
26Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:13:24
27Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:13:39
29David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:13:50
30Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:14:46
31Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Veloselect Racing Team0:15:58
32Ethan Palamerek (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:18:36
33Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling0:21:28
34Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:23:57
35Paul Perez Mercado (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:27:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Medellin10:40:26
2Aevolo0:02:30
3Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:03:30
4Team California0:05:27
5Floyd's Pro Cycling0:05:57
6Project Echelon Racing0:06:37
7Gateway Devo Cycling0:07:48
8DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:08:39
9Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:08:59
10Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:09:25
11Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:10:44
12Rio Grande0:10:59
13303 Project0:12:37
14Semper Porro0:21:10
15Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:24:18
16Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:27:40
17Protouch0:32:58
18Veloselect Racing Team0:36:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3:33:02
2Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin0:00:08
3Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Team California0:00:16
4Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:00:23
5Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin0:00:27
6Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:00:34
7Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Medellin0:00:39
8Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:00:50
9Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:52
10Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:00:58
11Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:01:03
12Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:01:22
13Marko Pavli_ (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:01:33
14Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:01:49
15Flavio de Luna (Mex) 303 ProjectRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chad Hall (USA) Team CaliforniaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Samuel Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:01:58
18Zachary Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:18
19Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro0:02:34
21Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) MedellinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:02:53
23Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo0:03:10
24Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande0:03:11
25Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:03:13
26Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:03:17
27David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:03:21
28Jean-denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:03:40
29Paul Hartner (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:03:41
30Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:03:48
31Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:03:51
32Tanner Ward (USA) Veloselect Racing Team0:04:09
33Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio GrandeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fernando Arroyo Rosario (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:04:15
35Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project0:04:18
36Nathaniel English (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:04:28
37Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:04:30
38John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:04:33
39Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California0:04:38
41Callum Gordon (NZl) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:04:43
42Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator CoffeesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:04:46
44Patrick Collins (USA) Rio Grande0:04:59
45Colby Lange (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:05:04
46Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande0:05:07
47Abner González Rivera (PuR) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:05:22
48Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:05:28
49Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:05:52
50Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:06:07
51Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:06:20
52Travis Mccabe (USA) Floyd's Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 52 - Cell 2
54Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande0:06:24
55Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro0:07:13
56Mornay van Heerden (RSA) Protouch0:07:21
57Emery Hernandez Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:07:31
58George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:07:50
59Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California0:08:03
61Gerardo Medina Robles (Mex) Team CaliforniaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pablo Antonio Fernandez Murillo (Mex) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:08:20
63Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project0:08:28
65Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project0:08:30
66Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team CaliforniaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 67 - Cell 2
69Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:09:30
70Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:09:35
71Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin0:09:44
72Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:09:48
73Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano (Mex) Team California0:10:22
74Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:10:25
75Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro0:12:43
76Trevor o'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling0:12:55
77Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78James Fourie (RSA) Protouch0:12:59
79Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:13:13
80Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:13:26
81Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:13:29
82Cesar Omar Serna Quintana (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:13:52
83John Borstelmann (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:13:58
84Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b MaxxisRow 83 - Cell 2
85Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b MaxxisRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProtouchRow 85 - Cell 2
87Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:14:13
90Eric Young (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper PorroRow 90 - Cell 2
92David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:14:24
93Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro0:14:55
94Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro0:14:56
95Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:15:15
96Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:15:20
97Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:15:48
98Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Veloselect Racing Team0:16:32
99Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:16:49
100Myles van Musschenbroek (RSA) Protouch0:17:31
101Zack Morris (Can) Veloselect Racing Team0:17:35
102Ethan Palamerek (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:10
103Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:19:17
104Henry York (USA) Rio Grande0:20:17
105Jonathan Grignard (Bel) Veloselect Racing Team0:20:58
106Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling0:22:02
107Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:24:31
108Paul Perez Mercado (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:27:34
109Pieter Seyffert (RSA) Protouch0:32:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling15pts
2Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Team California9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Medellin1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team8pts
2Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo1Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling3:33:36
2Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:00:16
3Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:18
4Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:00:24
5Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:00:29
6Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:01:15
7Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo0:02:37
8Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:02:39
9Jean-denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:03:06
10Paul Hartner (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:03:07
11Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project0:03:44
12Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:03:56
13Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:03:59
14Colby Lange (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:04:30
15Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande0:04:33
16Abner González Rivera (PuR) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:04:48
17Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:05:18
18Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:05:46
19Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California0:07:29
20Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team California0:07:56
21Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:09:51
22Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro0:12:09
23Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling0:12:21
24Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:12:52
25Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling0:12:55
26Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:13:24
27Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:13:39
29David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:13:50
30Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:14:49
31Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Veloselect Racing Team0:15:58
32Ethan Palamerek (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:18:36
33Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling0:21:28
34Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:23:57
35Paul Perez Mercado (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:27:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Medellin10:40:26
2Aevolo0:02:30
3Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:03:30
4Team California0:05:27
5Floyd's Pro Cycling0:05:57
6Project Echelon Racing0:06:37
7Gateway Devo Cycling0:07:48
8DC Bank Pro Cycling Team0:08:39
9Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:08:59
10Pacific Premier Bank Cycling0:09:25
11Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees0:10:44
12Rio Grande0:10:59
13303 Project0:12:37
14Semper Porro0:21:10
15Otto Jacome Cycling Team0:24:18
16Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching0:27:40
17Protouch0:32:58
18Veloselect Racing Team0:36:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Cyclingnews is the world's leader in English-language coverage of professional cycling. Started in 1995 by University of Newcastle professor Bill Mitchell, the site was one of the first to provide breaking news and results over the internet in English. The site was purchased by Knapp Communications in 1999, and owner Gerard Knapp built it into the definitive voice of pro cycling. Since then, major publishing house Future PLC has owned the site and expanded it to include top features, news, results, photos and tech reporting. The site continues to be the most comprehensive and authoritative English voice in professional cycling.

Latest on Cyclingnews