Blevins wins stage 2 at Tour of the Gila

Hagens Berman Axeon's Chris Blevins rode a successful breakaway to victory on stage 2 of the Tour of the Gila, winning a five-up sprint ahead of Daniel Jaramillo (UnitedHealthcare), Cormac McGeough (Jelly Belly-Maxxis) Cullen Easter (303 Project) and Janier Acevedo (UnitedHealthcare), who climbed to third overall with his result.

Stage 1 winner Oscar Sanchez (Canel's Specialized) retained his overall lead by 11 seconds over Rally Cycling's Rob Britton. Acevedo is now 55 seconds back in third, as Alex Evans (Mobius Bridgelane) slipped to fourth at 1:04 back.

While Blevins came away with the stage win, UnitedHealthcare may have been the big winner by moving Acevedo onto the GC podium, while the team's Gavin Mannion is fourth at 1:21.

"We tried to race aggressively today," UnitedHealthcare director Sebastian Alexandre told Cyclingnews before the podium ceremony. "Yesterday was very negative until the climb, so our plan today was to play our cards and just go from the gun to try and make a successful break. It worked well with two guys there. We couldn't win the stage, but it was a well-deserved win by the Axeon kid. It was good work for almost everybody in the break."

Blevins, the reigning U23 cyclo-cross champion and a top-level mountain biker, scored his biggest road race win from a late breakaway in the San Dimas Stage Race earlier this year. On Thursday, Blevins relied on his smarts to make the breakaway and his legs to take the win.

"It was a bit strung out," Blevins explained to Cyclingnews about the moment the break took shape. "There were a lot of us up the road and the pack was kind of chasing back on, so in that moment I knew that was the perfect opportunity for something to go.

"UHC was up at the front, so I knew that they were going to jump in," Blevins said. "Acevedo went and I was right on his wheel, and then the five of us were off and immediately it stuck. We worked really well together, and the biggest advantage was having that tailwind on the whole way back."

With two UnitedHealthcare riders in the finale, Blevins had to play his cards perfectly, and he did.

"I didn't jump first actually," Blevins said. "It's such a long drag up here. Even at 300 metres it's much further than you think. So Jaramillo jumped first and I had to put in a big dig to get onto his wheel. Thankfully we still had some time and I was able to sit in for a second and then go by at like 50 metres."

How it unfolded

The 122km Inner Loop Road Race looks on paper like a day for the sprinters, but UnitedHealthcare stacked the deck and rode the breakaway all the way to the finish.

The stage, which climbs immediately out of the historic military hospital at Fort Bayard, featured two intermediate sprints at 9.2km and 66.8km. Three KOMs came at 18.7km, 32.5km and 102.8km. The lumpy course threw climbs at the riders intermittently, but there was plenty of flat ground for the rouleurs to show off their power.

With the first sprint less than 10km into the day, racing was hot from the start, with H&R Block's Oliver Evans taking top honours. The fight for the sprint launched the day's first breakaway, as six riders, including Acevedo, made their way up the road.

Attacks kept coming from the field, however, as Acevedo collected maximum points at the first KOM. The lead group soon swelled to 18, which may have been too much for both the GC men and the opportunists, and five riders escaped the breakaway group on a slight rise as the rest of the escapees faded back into the peloton.

In the five-rider lead group were UnitedHealthcare's Acevedo and Jaramillo, Hagens Berman Axeon's Blevins, Jelly Belly's McGeough and 303 Project's Cullen Easter. The new five-rider group cooperated well together, and their gap was quickly over a minute as Acevedo and Jaramillo swept up the two top spots at the second KOM.

The leaders reached a maximum gap of 4:20 with about 55km, and with Acevedo starting the day 2:21 down on race leader Sanchez, the sprinter's teams and those worried about Acevedo's GC position started to take up the chase. Acevedo beat Blevins in the second intermediate sprint, but the gap was coming down consistently at that point and it looked like the peloton was on track to spoil the escapees' day.

Acevedo claimed the claimed maximum points on the third KOM at High Spot, but his group's lead dipped below three minutes for the first time. With just 12km to go, the gap was holding at 2:45, then the breakaway turned into a full-on tailwind and the prospect for success brightened considerably.

Rally, Aevolo and Silber went to the front for their sprinters, but they left it too late as the tailwind was working against their chances. The leaders still had more than two minutes on the peloton with 3km to go, and it was clear the winner would come from the breakaway.

In the finale, Blevins was able to counter Jaramillo's jump and then power past the Colombian to win the stage by several bike lengths.

Download the Cyclingnews Film The Holy Week! Rent ($1.99 USD) or purchase ($4.99 USD) from Vimeo On Demand (opens in new tab). You can watch the trailer below, with options to buy or rent at the end.  

THE HOLY WEEK (opens in new tab) from Cyclingnews Films (opens in new tab) on Vimeo (opens in new tab).

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon3:57:12
2Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:02
4Cullen Easter (USA) 303 ProjectRow 3 - Cell 2
5Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:09
6Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:31
7Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized0:01:32
8Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHSRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Griffin Easter (USA) 303 ProjectRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alex Hoehn (USA) AevoloRow 15 - Cell 2
17Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block ProRow 17 - Cell 2
19Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 21 - Cell 2
23James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHSRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 23 - Cell 2
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 24 - Cell 2
26Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 25 - Cell 2
27David Greif (USA) Team Rio GrandeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 ProjectRow 28 - Cell 2
30Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHSRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mauro Rato Castrillo (Spa) Team Rio GrandeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHSRow 34 - Cell 2
36Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 36 - Cell 2
38Cooper Rombold (USA) Team CaliforniaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) AevoloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway-Harley DavidsonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 41 - Cell 2
43Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block ProRow 43 - Cell 2
45Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Team CaliforniaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway-Harley DavidsonRow 46 - Cell 2
48Cory Lockwood (USA) Pacific Premier BankRow 47 - Cell 2
49Aria Kiani (And) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan CoachingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Eric Young (USA) Rally CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan CoachingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Brett Rindt (USA) Team Rio GrandeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Zachary Nehr (USA) Team CaliforniaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Michael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande0:02:00
59Kip Taylor (USA) Team Rio GrandeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:02:07
61Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway-Harley DavidsonRow 60 - Cell 2
62Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 ProjectRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS0:02:20
64Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:28
65Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:02:35
66Michael Gearren II (USA) Cyclus Sports0:02:47
67Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS0:01:32
68Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:00
69Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 ProjectRow 68 - Cell 2
70Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block ProRow 70 - Cell 2
72Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS0:04:23
74Graydon Staples (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:43
75Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:52
76Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:05:16
77Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Callum Gordon (NZl) Team CaliforniaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro0:07:28
80Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block ProRow 79 - Cell 2
81Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc) Team Costa RicaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Team Costa RicaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block ProRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgelaneRow 84 - Cell 2
86Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 85 - Cell 2
87Samuel Boardman (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan CoachingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus SportsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus SportsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Timothy Savre (USA) Team Rio Grande0:08:22
92Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus SportsRow 91 - Cell 2
93Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson0:08:59
94Joseph Bacala (USA) Pacific Premier Bank0:12:11
95Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway-Harley DavidsonRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 95 - Cell 2
97Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier BankRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:14:59
99Jameson Ribbens (USA) Team Rio Grande0:15:02
100Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project0:16:13
101Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc) Team Costa RicaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leo Yip (HKg) Team CaliforniaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan CoachingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Winston David (USA) Cyclus SportsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc) Team Costa RicaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan CoachingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block ProRow 107 - Cell 2
109Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Team Costa RicaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan CoachingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway-Harley DavidsonRow 110 - Cell 2
112Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:16:32
113Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:16:40
114Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 113 - Cell 2
115Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank0:18:36
116Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier BankRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports0:24:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon15pts
2Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro5pts
2Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Greif (USA) Team Rio Grande1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Pinos Altos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Meadow Creek
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - High Spot
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Professi11:53:17
2Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:22
3303 Project0:01:25
4Jelly Belly P/B MaxxisRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rally Cycling0:02:55
6Silber Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elevate - Khs Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8AevoloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Canel's-SpecializedRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mobius BridgelaneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Rio GrandeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team CaliforniaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gateway Harley-Davidson0:03:30
14H&R Block Pro Cycling Tea0:04:23
15Support Clean Sport / Gut0:08:51
16Cyclus Sports0:16:02
17Pacific Premier Bank Cycl0:24:13
18Team Costa Rica0:29:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized7:41:15
2Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:11
3Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:55
4Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:01:04
5Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:21
6Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:36
7James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS0:01:46
8Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:01:50
9Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:54
10Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:02:03
11Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:08
12Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:02:11
13Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:13
14Cory Lockwood (USA) Pacific Premier Bank0:02:19
15Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:25
16Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:30
17Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:32
18Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS0:02:38
19Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 18 - Cell 2
20Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:47
21Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:52
22Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson0:02:58
24Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS0:03:00
25Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching0:03:15
27Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:17
28Brett Rindt (USA) Team Rio Grande0:03:32
29Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project0:03:39
30Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo0:03:44
31Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:50
33Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:03:59
34Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block ProRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mauro Rato Castrillo (Spa) Team Rio Grande0:04:01
36Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project0:04:04
37David Greif (USA) Team Rio Grande0:04:17
38Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:04:30
39Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California0:04:33
40Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson0:04:55
41Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Team California0:04:57
42Kip Taylor (USA) Team Rio Grande0:04:58
43Aria Kiani (And) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:09
44Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande0:05:12
45Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:05:15
46Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project0:05:39
47Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson0:05:52
48Michael Gearren II (USA) Cyclus Sports0:06:19
49Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:06:37
50Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro0:06:57
51Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:07:09
52Cooper Rombold (USA) Team California0:07:22
53Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:33
54Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:07:56
55Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:07:57
56Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 55 - Cell 2
57Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 56 - Cell 2
58Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:08:18
59Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS0:08:31
60Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS0:08:39
61Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro0:08:47
62Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:08:53
63Samuel Boardman (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching0:08:56
64Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:08:57
65Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:01
66Graydon Staples (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:22
67Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:25
68Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:09:54
69Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro0:10:05
70Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Team Costa Rica0:10:08
71Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:10:24
72Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 Project0:10:29
73Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS0:11:04
74Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 Project0:11:24
75Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc) Team Costa Rica0:11:31
76Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:11:41
77Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:13:01
78Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports0:13:04
79Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:06
80Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:13:21
81Callum Gordon (NZl) Team California0:13:29
82Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:13:53
83Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus SportsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson0:14:07
85Timothy Savre (USA) Team Rio Grande0:14:23
86Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports0:14:47
87Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:15:19
88George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS0:15:57
89Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:17:08
90Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:17:55
91Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson0:18:12
92Joseph Bacala (USA) Pacific Premier Bank0:18:47
93Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank0:20:02
94Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:20:06
95Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc) Team Costa Rica0:20:33
96Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching0:20:41
97Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports0:21:06
98Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro0:21:18
99Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block ProRow 98 - Cell 2
100Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project0:21:38
101Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane0:22:12
102Leo Yip (HKg) Team California0:22:38
103Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway-Harley DavidsonRow 102 - Cell 2
104Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching0:23:07
105Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:23:30
106Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching0:24:04
107Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc) Team Costa Rica0:24:24
108Jameson Ribbens (USA) Team Rio Grande0:25:11
109Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:25:30
110Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:26:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon18pts
2Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon