Emma White wins Silver City criterium at Tour of the Gila

Emma White (Rally Cycling) got her revenge Saturday on stage 2 winner Chloe Dygert (Twenty20-Sho Air) during the stage 4 Tour of the Gila criterium, taking the sprint win in front of Dygert's late charge. During the stage 2 bunch kick in Fort Bayard on Thursday, White had the early lead but wasn't able to hold off Dygert's come-from-behind effort at the line. On Saturday, a stellar lead out from Rally's Kirsti Lay set up White perfectly at the front of the field on the slightly uphill drag to the line.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling1:05:26
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt AttaquerRow 4 - Cell 2
6Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit MexicoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 6 - Cell 2
8Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 9 - Cell 2
11Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCW CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Serika Mitchel Guluma Ortiz (Col) Team ColombiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col) Team ColombiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yeni Lorena Colmenare (Col) Team ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Team ColombiaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 19 - Cell 2
21Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit MexicoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt AttaquerRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Team ColombiaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit MexicoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Renata Bucher (Swi) Roxsolt AttaquerRow 29 - Cell 2
31Amber Pierce (USA) ALP Cycles RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 32 - Cell 2
34Deborah Paine (Aus) Roxsolt AttaquerRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 34 - Cell 2
36Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col) ALP Cycles RacingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Emma Lujan (Can) QCW CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 37 - Cell 2
39Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Heidi Franz (USA) Rally CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 41 - Cell 2
43Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:04:21
46Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:05:21
47Kasey McEvoy (USA) QCW Cycling0:05:33
48Lori Nedescu (USA) QCW Cycling0:05:56
49Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit MexicoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Emily Rodger (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:06:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling5pts
2Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Women3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling5pts
2Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Women3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling5pts
2Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling15pts
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Women3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling1:05:26
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 1 - Cell 2
3Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit MexicoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 4 - Cell 2
6Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col) Team ColombiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 8 - Cell 2
10Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Team ColombiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit MexicoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 14 - Cell 2
16Deborah Paine (Aus) Roxsolt AttaquerRow 15 - Cell 2
17Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col) ALP Cycles RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Heidi Franz (USA) Rally CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling3:16:18
2Unitedhealthcare Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Twenty20 P/B Sho-AirRow 2 - Cell 2
4Swapit AgolicoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Colombia WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Conade-SpecializedRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roxsolt AttaquerRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 7 - Cell 2
9Qcw CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alp Cycles Racing0:05:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women9:06:23
2Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:08
3Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women0:02:09
4Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCW Cycling0:02:46
5Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:03:07
6Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:03:15
7Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:03:18
8Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Women0:03:51
9Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:21
10Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling0:04:27
11Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:04:38
12Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:05:07
13Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico0:06:15
14Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling0:06:58
15Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:20
16Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:07:40
17Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:07:46
18Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:07:59
19Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer0:08:20
20Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women0:08:38
21Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:08:52
22Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:08:55
23Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit Agolico0:09:22
24Serika Mitchel Guluma Ortiz (Col) Team Colombia0:09:32
25Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling0:09:39
26Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col) ALP Cycles Racing0:09:45
27Yeni Lorena Colmenare (Col) Team Colombia0:09:53
28Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Team Colombia0:10:12
29Emma Lujan (Can) QCW Cycling0:11:36
30Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:12:15
31Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:12:21
32Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:12:41
33Deborah Paine (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer0:13:52
34Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:14:25
35Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col) Team Colombia0:15:10
36Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women0:16:30
37Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer0:16:55
38Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:17:46
39Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico0:18:37
40Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:19:38
41Lori Nedescu (USA) QCW Cycling0:20:28
42Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico0:21:02
43Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:21:10
44Renata Bucher (Swi) Roxsolt Attaquer0:21:16
45Amber Pierce (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:22:06
46Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Team Colombia0:23:07
47Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:24:52
48Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico0:25:31
49Emily Rodger (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:48:29
50Kasey McEvoy (USA) QCW Cycling1:02:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling57pts
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Women23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCW Cycling24pts
2Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Women6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling4Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling9:06:31
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:02:59
3Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:13
4Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:12
5Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:07:32
6Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:07:38
7Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:07:51
8Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:08:44
9Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:08:47
10Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit Agolico0:09:14
11Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col) ALP Cycles Racing0:09:37
12Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Team Colombia0:10:04
13Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:12:13
14Deborah Paine (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer0:13:44
15Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:14:17
16Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col) Team Colombia0:15:02
17Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico0:20:54
18Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:21:02
19Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico0:25:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling27:25:32
2Rally Cycling0:01:47
3Twenty20 P/B Sho-Air0:05:25
4Swapit Agolico0:12:11
5Hagens Berman / Supermint0:13:23
6QCW Cycling0:15:25
7Team Colombia Women0:23:14
8Team Conade-Specialized0:27:07
9Roxsolt Attaquer0:30:09
10Alp Cycles Racing0:42:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1