Skip to main content

Mezgec gets a win as Reijnen second again in Qinghai

Image 1 of 15

The local fans watching the rider bike near the sign off stage

The local fans watching the rider bike near the sign off stage (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 15

The crowd and cyclist

The crowd and cyclist (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 15

Landscape for stage 6

Landscape for stage 6 (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 15

Peloton at the first KOM

Peloton at the first KOM (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 15

Jay Thompson before the race start

Jay Thompson before the race start (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 15

Oscar Pujol of Azad and the UCI commissaries Rosella Bonfanti

Oscar Pujol of Azad and the UCI commissaries Rosella Bonfanti (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 15

Hossein Alizadeh with the yellow jersey at podium

Hossein Alizadeh with the yellow jersey at podium (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 8 of 15

The winners of stage 6, Luka Mezgec of Sava

The winners of stage 6, Luka Mezgec of Sava (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 9 of 15

Second group pass the second KOM

Second group pass the second KOM (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 10 of 15

The breakaway riders at climbing part

The breakaway riders at climbing part (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 11 of 15

The riders with the mountain view

The riders with the mountain view (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 12 of 15

The peloton at the first KOM

The peloton at the first KOM (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 13 of 15

Oscar Pujol of Azad University makes the breakaway early

Oscar Pujol of Azad University makes the breakaway early (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 14 of 15

The early 2 kilometer from the start line

The early 2 kilometer from the start line (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 15 of 15

Stage 6 winner, Luka Mezgec holding his green jersey

Stage 6 winner, Luka Mezgec holding his green jersey (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava2:52:03
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
6Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
7Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
8Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE
10Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
11Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
12Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
14Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE
15Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE
16Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
18Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
19Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
20Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE
21Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
23Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
24Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
25Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
26Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
27Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
28Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
29Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
32Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita
33Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
34Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
35Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
36Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
38Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
39Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
40Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:11
42Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:00:21
43Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia
44Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
45Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
46Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
47Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
49Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
52Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
53Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
54Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
55Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
56Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
57Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
58Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
59Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
60Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
61Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
62Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
63Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
64Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
66Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
67Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
68Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
69Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
70Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
71Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
72Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
73Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
74Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
75Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
76Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:43
77Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:00:53
78Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:01:21
79Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:03:28
80Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
81Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
82Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
83Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
84Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
85Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
87Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:23
88Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
89Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
90Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
91Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
92Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:46
93Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
94Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
95Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
96Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
97Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
98Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
99Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
100Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
101Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
102Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
103Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
104Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
105Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
106Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
107Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
108Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
109Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
110Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
111Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
112Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
113Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
114Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
115Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
116Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:05:53
117Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:05:54
118Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:12
119William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
120Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
121Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
122Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
123Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
124Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
125Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
126Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:12:40
127Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
128Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:13:45
129Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
130Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
131Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:17:04
132Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
DNSAntonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5pts
2Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3
3Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5pts
2Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland3
3Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava16pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14
3Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita13
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo12
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia11
6Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team10
7Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo9
8Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony8
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE7
10Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer6
11Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling5
12Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4
13Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3
14Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE2
15Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1

Mountain 1 (Cat.2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo2
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE1

Mountain 2 (Cat.HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo9pts
2Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana7
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
4Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team3
5Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE2
6Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RusVelo8:36:09
2EPM - UNE
3Andalucia
4Amore & Vita
5Sava
6Azad University Cross Team
7Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:21
10Continental Team Astana
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:42
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
14Gan Su Sports Lottery0:01:03
15Team Specialized Concept Store
16Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
17China 361° Cycling Team0:04:10
18Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:44
19La Pomme Marseille
20Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:46
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:11:32
22Malak Cycling Team0:19:47

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team8:36:09
2Continental Team Astana0:00:21
3Azad University Cross Team
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:42
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
6Gan Su Sports Lottery0:01:03
7China 361° Cycling Team0:04:10
8Malak Cycling Team0:19:47

General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19:18:54
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:00:57
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15
10Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:29
11Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
12Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:33
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
19Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
20Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:46
21Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50
22Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
23Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
24Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:01:54
26Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
27Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:02:01
28Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
29Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:09
30Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10
31Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
32Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:40
33Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22
34Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26
35Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
36Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
37Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
38Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05
39Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48
40Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49
41Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52
42Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
43Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
44Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
45Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:05:07
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:11
47Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:05:13
48Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
49Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:06:44
53Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:08:17
54Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:10:09
55Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:10:28
56Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:38
57Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55
58Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18
59Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:22
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:12:25
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13
62Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:43
63Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:04
64Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:14:23
65Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:07
66Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44
68Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:45
69Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:15:52
70Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
71Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:17:03
72Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20
73Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29
74Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:37
75Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48
76Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:47
77Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:18:53
78Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:18:55
79Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29
80Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34
81Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52
82Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00
83Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:20:06
84Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:20:47
85Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:20:53
86Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:21:55
87Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:22:31
88Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:20
89Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
90Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:23:32
91Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12
92Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03
93Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:26:31
94Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:27:20
95Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
96Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:27:26
97Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:04
98Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:06
99Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:30:33
100Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:34
101Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
102Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
103Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:19
104Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:32:11
105Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:22
106Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:35:39
107Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:35:55
108Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:37:58
109Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:38:11
110Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:40:05
111Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
112Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
113Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
114Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
115Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:42
117Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21
118Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:42:23
119Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:03
120Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:43:31
121Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
122Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:43:41
123Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:44:06
124Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44:30
125William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:44:46
126Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:48:01
127Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28
128Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:55:15
129Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09
130Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51
131Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:10:26
132Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:38:53

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava62pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi46
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana38
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita37
5Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony31
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store30
7Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo28
8Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo27
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE26
10Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo25
11Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team23
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia22
14Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling22
15Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
16Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony20
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia20
18Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19
19Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland19
20Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE18
21Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17
22Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team16
23Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille16
24Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store15
25Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13
26Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13
27Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12
28Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12
29Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
30Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE10
31Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10
32Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team10
33Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
34Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8
35Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
36Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer7
37Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7
38Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7
39Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE6
40Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6
41Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
42Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5
43Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5
44Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5
45William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5
46Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
47Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5
48Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
49Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE5
50Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4
51Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland4
52Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3
53Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
54Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
55Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3
56Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3
57Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling3
58Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2
59Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2
60Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia1
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team22pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo15
3Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team12
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE10
5Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8
7Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE7
8Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
10Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4
11Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
12Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE2
13Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1
14Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19:18:54
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33
5Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50
6Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:54
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:01
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:13
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21
15Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44
19Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
20Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20
21Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29
22Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48
23Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34
24Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00
25Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:23:20
26Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12
27Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03
28Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34
29Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
30Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:35:39
31Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:37:58
32Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:40:05
33Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21
34Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:43:41
35Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28
36Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09
37Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51
38Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:10:26
39Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:38:53

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team57:58:39
2RusVelo0:01:32
3Andalucia0:01:38
4Amore & Vita0:01:55
5Sava0:02:42
6Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7Continental Team Astana
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40
9EPM - UNE0:05:17
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:59
11Jelly Belly Cycling
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:13:07
14Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:42
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:33
16Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:28:35
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
18La Pomme Marseille
19China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24
20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:59:47
21Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31
22Malak Cycling Team1:27:14

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team57:58:39
2Continental Team Astana0:03:37
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:49
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:53
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:37:36
6China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24
7Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31
8Malak Cycling Team1:27:14

Latest on Cyclingnews