Skip to main content

Mezgec gets the sprint on stage 4

Image 1 of 22

The peloton heading to the Xiangpi Moutain

The peloton heading to the Xiangpi Moutain (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 22

Yellow jersey for Hossein Alizadeh of Tabriz

Yellow jersey for Hossein Alizadeh of Tabriz (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 22

Luka Mezgec with the local fans in Chaqia

Luka Mezgec with the local fans in Chaqia (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 22

Oscar Pujol with autograph his fan

Oscar Pujol with autograph his fan (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 22

The peloton pass the early 2 km from the start

The peloton pass the early 2 km from the start (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 22

TT1 Sanofi rider,Julien Antomarchi wearing the rain jacket

TT1 Sanofi rider,Julien Antomarchi wearing the rain jacket (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 22

Todays weather is cold,cloudy and rain from the start to finish

Todays weather is cold,cloudy and rain from the start to finish (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 8 of 22

The main group

The main group (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 9 of 22

The local Tibetan people wave to the cyclist

The local Tibetan people wave to the cyclist (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 10 of 22

The shepherd with his son at Xiangpi

The shepherd with his son at Xiangpi (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 11 of 22

Winners with the champagne celebration at podium

Winners with the champagne celebration at podium (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 12 of 22

Stage 4 winners at the podium

Stage 4 winners at the podium (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 13 of 22

Stage 4 winner, Luka Mezgec of Sava at finishing line

Stage 4 winner, Luka Mezgec of Sava at finishing line (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 14 of 22

Peloton cruising along the Yak farm

Peloton cruising along the Yak farm (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 15 of 22

Abbas Saeiditanha of Azad make a break away

Abbas Saeiditanha of Azad make a break away (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 16 of 22

The main group

The main group (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 17 of 22

The local Tibetan people wave to the cyclist

The local Tibetan people wave to the cyclist (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 18 of 22

Andalucia team before the race start at Qinghai Lake

Andalucia team before the race start at Qinghai Lake (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 19 of 22

Before zero kilometer, the sky getting dark.

Before zero kilometer, the sky getting dark. (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 20 of 22

Race convoy and the peloton

Race convoy and the peloton (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 21 of 22

The main group at Jiang XiGaou Town

The main group at Jiang XiGaou Town (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 22 of 22

The peloton heading to the Xiangpi Moutain

The peloton heading to the Xiangpi Moutain (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava3:31:38
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
6Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
7Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
8Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
10Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
11Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
14Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
15Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
16Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
18Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
19Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
20Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
22Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
23Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
24Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
25Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
26Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
27Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
28Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:00:17
29Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
30Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
31Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
34Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
35Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
36Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
37Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita
38Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
39Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
41Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
42Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
43Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
44Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
45Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:39
46Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:46
47Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:54
48Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:03:19
49Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
50Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
51Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
52Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
53Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
54Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
55Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE
56Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
57Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
58Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
59Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
60Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE
61Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
62Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
63Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
64Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
66Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
67Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
68Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
69Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
70Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
71Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
72Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
73Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
74Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE
75Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
76Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
77Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
78Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
79Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
80Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
81Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
82Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
83Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
84Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
85Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE
86Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
87Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
88Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
90Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
91Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
92Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
93Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
94Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
95Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
96Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:25
97Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
98Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:03:27
99Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille
100Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
101Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:06:57
102Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
103Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
104Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
105Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
106Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
107Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
108Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
109Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
110Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
111Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
112Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
113Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
114Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
115Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
116Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
117Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
118Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
119Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
120Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
121Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
122Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
123William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
124Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
125Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
126Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
127Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
128Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
129Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
130Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
131Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
132Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
133Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
134Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
135Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:03
136Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:38:18
137Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
138Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
DNSBaoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
DNFXitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
DNFHaijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
3Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava16pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony13
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita12
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11
6Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo10
7Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9
8Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling8
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7
10Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6
11Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
12Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
14Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2
15Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo1

Mountain 1 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9pts
2Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
4Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE3
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10:34:54
2Sava
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
5RusVelo0:00:17
6Andalucia
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
8Amore & Vita
9Continental Team Astana
10Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:11
11Azad University Cross Team0:03:19
12Jelly Belly Cycling0:06:38
13EPM - UNE
14Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16La Pomme Marseille0:06:55
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09:57
18Team Specialized Concept Store
19Gan Su Sports Lottery
20China 361° Cycling Team
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:13:52
22Malak Cycling Team0:24:25

Asian Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team10:34:54
2Continental Team Astana0:00:34
3Azad University Cross Team0:06:46
4Gan Su Sports Lottery0:09:57
5China 361° Cycling Team
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:11
8Malak Cycling Team0:24:25

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:59:08
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:01:07
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:27
10Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
11Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
12Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:33
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
16Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
17Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
19Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
20Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
21Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
22Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
23Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50
25Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia
26Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
27Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
28Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
29Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
33Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:19
34Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22
35Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26
36Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:31
37Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
39Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:44
40Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:04:46
41Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49
42Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
43Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:50
44Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:51
45Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52
46Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
47Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
48Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
49Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
50Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
51Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
52Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
53Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
54Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
55Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
56Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
57Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
58Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
59Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:00
60Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:09:45
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
62Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:29
64Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:01
65Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:11:17
66Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18
67Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:51
68Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:06
69Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
70Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:31
71Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
72Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:14:19
73Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:20
74Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
75Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
76Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
77Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
78Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
79Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:14:54
80Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:07
81Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
82Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:20
83Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:15:24
84Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
85Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
86Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:17:58
87Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:26
88Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:18:34
89Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:13
90Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52
91Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:20:17
92Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:20:45
93Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:21:34
94Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
95Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
96Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:22:59
97Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
98Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
99Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
100Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
101Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:23:07
102Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:41
103Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:46
104Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:25:33
105Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:25:40
106William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:24
107Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:26:27
108Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:27:05
109Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
110Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:27:39
111Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:30:09
112Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:13
113Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
114Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
115Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:30:21
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:30:43
117Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:31:30
118Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:34:16
119Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:34:19
120Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
121Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
122Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
123Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
124Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
125Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
126Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
127Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
128Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
129Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
130Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
131Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:36:37
132Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
133Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:44
134Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:13
135Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:44:35
136Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:53:22
137Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:06:29
138Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:12:04

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava46pts
2Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony25
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana24
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19
5Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store19
6Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE19
7Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi18
8Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita17
10Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling17
11Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland17
12Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17
13Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE16
14Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo15
15Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony15
16Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team15
17Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo13
18Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13
19Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13
20Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
21Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12
23Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12
24Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille11
25Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
26Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE10
27Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9
28Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8
29Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
30Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7
31Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7
32Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo6
33Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6
34Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia6
35Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE6
36Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
37Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5
38Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5
39Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5
40William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5
41Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
42Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5
43Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
44Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4
45Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
47Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling3
48Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2
49Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2
50Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland1
51Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1
52Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1
53Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12pts
2Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9
3Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team9
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7
5Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
6Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE5
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
8Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo4
9Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE2
10Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1
11Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:59:08
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33
5Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:44
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:00
15Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:45
16Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:06
18Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:31
19Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:20
20Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
22Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:20
23Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
24Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:13
25Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:20:17
26Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:22:59
27Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
28Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
29Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:26:27
30Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:13
31Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
32Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:34:19
33Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
34Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
35Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
36Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:36:37
37Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:13
38Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:53:22
39Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:06:29
40Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:12:04

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team35:59:21
2RusVelo0:01:32
3Andalucia
4Amore & Vita
5Sava
6Continental Team Astana
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40
9EPM - UNE0:05:17
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:38
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:09:20
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:12:04
14Team Specialized Concept Store
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:20:49
6Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
17La Pomme Marseille
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:29:40
19China 361° Cycling Team0:34:14
20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:15
21Gan Su Sports Lottery0:59:28
22Malak Cycling Team1:07:27

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team35:59:21
2Continental Team Astana0:03:16
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:28
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:11
5China 361° Cycling Team0:34:14
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:36:54
7Gan Su Sports Lottery0:59:28
8Malak Cycling Team1:07:27

Latest on Cyclingnews