Skip to main content

Ershov quickest on stage 8 in Qinghai

Image 1 of 6

Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team is the current leader after eight stages at Tour of Qinghai Lake

Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team is the current leader after eight stages at Tour of Qinghai Lake (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 6

Tabriz Petrochemical Team control the bunch during stage eight at Tour of Qinghai Lake

Tabriz Petrochemical Team control the bunch during stage eight at Tour of Qinghai Lake (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 6

Tabriz Petrochemical Team on the front during the stage

Tabriz Petrochemical Team on the front during the stage (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 6

Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo wins stage eight at Tour of Qinghai Lake in a bunch sprint

Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo wins stage eight at Tour of Qinghai Lake in a bunch sprint (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 6

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage eight winner Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage eight winner Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 6

Podium for the stage; Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia, Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo and Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo

Podium for the stage; Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia, Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo and Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo4:25:01
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
3Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
7Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia
13Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
14Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
15Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
18Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
20Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
21Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
22Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
23Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
24Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
26Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
27Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
29Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
30Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
31Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
32Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
33Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
34Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
35Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
36Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
38Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
39Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
41Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
42Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
43Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
44Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE
45Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
46Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
47Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
48Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
49Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
50Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
51Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
52Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
53Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE
54Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
55Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
56Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
57Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
58Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
59Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita
60Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
61Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
62Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
63Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
64Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
65Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
66Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
67Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
68Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
69Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
70Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
71Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
72Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
73Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
75Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
76Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
77Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
78Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
79Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
80Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
81Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
82Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
83Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
84Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE
85Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
86Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
87Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
88Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
89Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
90Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
91Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
92Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
93Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
94Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
95Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
96Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
97Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
98Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
99Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
100Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
101Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
102Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
103Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
104Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
105Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
106Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
107Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
108Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
109Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
110Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
111Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
112Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
113Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:00:23
114Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:25
115Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
116Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:03
117Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:02:11
118Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille
119Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
120Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
121Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE
122Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
123Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:19:59
124Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
125Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
126Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
127Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
128Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
DNFKevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFElchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo16pts
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia14
3Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava12
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store10
7Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team9
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8
9Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille7
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6
11Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia4
13Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
14Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery2
15Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE5pts
2Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1

Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo3pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
3Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE1

Mountain 2 (Cat.HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE9pts
2Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo5
4Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team3
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RusVelo13:15:03
2Continental Team Astana
3La Pomme Marseille
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
7Team Specialized Concept Store
8Andalucia
9Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10Gan Su Sports Lottery
11Amore & Vita
12Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13EPM - UNE
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
16Sava
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
18Jelly Belly Cycling
19Azad University Cross Team
20China 361° Cycling Team
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:19:59
22Malak Cycling Team

Asian Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Continental Team Astana13:15:03
2Gan Su Sports Lottery
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
6China 361° Cycling Team
7Azad University Cross Team
8Malak Cycling Team

General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team25:59:27
2Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:00:09
3Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11
4Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:00:56
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15
10Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:19
11Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:29
12Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:33
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
19Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
20Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:46
21Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50
22Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
23Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
24Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:51
26Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:01:54
27Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:02:01
28Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
29Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:09
30Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10
31Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
32Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22
33Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26
34Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
35Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:28
36Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
37Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
38Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05
39Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48
40Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49
41Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
42Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
43Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia0:04:52
44Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
45Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:05:03
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:11
47Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:05:13
48Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
49Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:08:55
53Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:10:09
54Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:10:17
55Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:10:28
56Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:36
57Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55
58Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18
59Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:22
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:12:25
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13
62Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:43
63Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:04
64Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:07
65Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:15:24
66Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44
68Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:45
69Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
70Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20
71Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29
72Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:33
73Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48
74Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:47
75Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29
76Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34
77Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:19:51
78Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52
79Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:19:55
80Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00
81Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:20:06
82Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:20:47
83Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:20:53
84Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:21:55
85Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:22:31
86Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:20
87Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
88Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:23:32
89Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12
90Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03
91Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:26:31
92Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:27:20
93Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:03
94Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:04
95Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:29:31
96Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:24
97Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34
98Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
99Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:44
100Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:32:45
101Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:22
102Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:35:55
103Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:40:05
104Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
105Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
106Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
107Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:40:22
108Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21
109Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:11
110Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:42:23
111Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:03
112Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:43:31
113Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
114Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:44:06
115William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:46:06
116Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:47:55
117Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:50:32
118Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28
119Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:55:15
120Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09
121Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:59:51
122Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:00:04
123Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
124Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:00:41
125Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51
126Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:29
127Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:13:22
128Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:44:44

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava82pts
2Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo56
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana55
4Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi52
5Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony43
6Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita41
7Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store40
8Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team37
9Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony34
10Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling32
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia31
12Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia31
13Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille31
14Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia26
15Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE26
16Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo26
17Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo25
18Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23
19Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia20
21Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland20
22Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19
23Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi19
24Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE18
25Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team16
26Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store15
27Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE15
28Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team15
29Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12
30Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12
31Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE11
32Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10
33Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
34Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team9
35Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8
36Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8
37Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8
38Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling8
39Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
40Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer7
41Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7
42Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7
43Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7
44Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6
45Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5
46Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5
47Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5
48William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5
49Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
50Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5
51Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
52Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE5
53Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4
54Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland4
55Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team4
56Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana4
57Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3
58Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
59Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3
61Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling3
62Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2
63Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2
64Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery2
65Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team25pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo23
3Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE17
4Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team15
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE11
6Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9
7Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8
8Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE8
9Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
10Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4
12Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
13Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2
14Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1
15Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team25:59:27
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33
5Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50
6Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:51
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:01
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:49
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:13
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21
15Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44
19Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
20Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20
21Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29
22Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48
23Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34
24Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00
25Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:23:20
26Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12
27Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03
28Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34
29Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
30Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21
31Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:11
32Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28
33Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09
34Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:59:51
35Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team1:00:04
36Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51
37Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:13:22
38Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:44:44

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team78:00:18
2RusVelo0:01:32
3Andalucia0:01:38
4Amore & Vita0:01:55
5Sava0:02:42
6Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:16
7Continental Team Astana0:03:37
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40
9EPM - UNE0:05:17
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:59
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:10:02
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:13:07
14Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:42
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:33
16Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:28:35
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:22
18La Pomme Marseille0:34:17
19China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24
20Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:19:46
22Malak Cycling Team1:51:26

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team78:00:18
2Continental Team Astana0:03:37
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:49
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:53
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:37:36
6China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24
7Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31
8Malak Cycling Team1:51:26

Latest on Cyclingnews