Ershov quickest on stage 8 in Qinghai

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo4:25:01
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVeloRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) SavaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 5 - Cell 2
7Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme MarseilleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 13 - Cell 2
15Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & VitaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVeloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 25 - Cell 2
27Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & VitaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 40 - Cell 2
42Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 41 - Cell 2
43Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNERow 42 - Cell 2
44Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNERow 43 - Cell 2
45Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNERow 44 - Cell 2
46Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 46 - Cell 2
48Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNERow 52 - Cell 2
54Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & VitaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & VitaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & VitaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVeloRow 59 - Cell 2
61Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 60 - Cell 2
62Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Javier Chacon (Spa) AndaluciaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team AstanaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & VitaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNERow 71 - Cell 2
73Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tim Mikelj (Slo) SavaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 76 - Cell 2
78Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVeloRow 82 - Cell 2
84Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNERow 83 - Cell 2
85Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) SavaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 90 - Cell 2
92Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 94 - Cell 2
96Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 95 - Cell 2
97Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 96 - Cell 2
98Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jure Bitenc (Slo) SavaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) SavaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 101 - Cell 2
103Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 104 - Cell 2
106Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 107 - Cell 2
109Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 110 - Cell 2
112Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:00:23
114Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:25
115Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
116Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:03
117Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:02:11
118Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme MarseilleRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 118 - Cell 2
120Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNERow 120 - Cell 2
122Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:19:59
124Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & VitaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFElchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo16pts
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE5pts
2Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo3pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat.HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE9pts
2Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RusVelo13:15:03
2Continental Team AstanaRow 1 - Cell 2
3La Pomme MarseilleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 6 - Cell 2
8AndaluciaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 9 - Cell 2
11Amore & VitaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13EPM - UNERow 12 - Cell 2
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 14 - Cell 2
16SavaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jelly Belly CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Azad University Cross TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20China 361° Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:19:59
22Malak Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Continental Team Astana13:15:03
2Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6China 361° Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Azad University Cross TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Malak Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team25:59:27
2Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:00:09
3Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11
4Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:00:56
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15
10Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:19
11Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:29
12Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:33
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 13 - Cell 2
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) SavaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:46
21Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50
22Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:51
26Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:01:54
27Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:02:01
28Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:09
30Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10
31Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
32Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22
33Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26
34Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVeloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:28
36Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
37Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05
39Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48
40Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49
41Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia0:04:52
44Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNERow 43 - Cell 2
45Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:05:03
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:11
47Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:05:13
48Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & VitaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:08:55
53Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:10:09
54Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:10:17
55Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:10:28
56Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:36
57Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55
58Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18
59Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:22
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:12:25
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13
62Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:43
63Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:04
64Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:07
65Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:15:24
66Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44
68Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:45
69Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
70Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20
71Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29
72Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:33
73Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48
74Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:47
75Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29
76Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34
77Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:19:51
78Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52
79Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:19:55
80Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00
81Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:20:06
82Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:20:47
83Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:20:53
84Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:21:55
85Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:22:31
86Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:20
87Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports LotteryRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:23:32
89Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12
90Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03
91Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:26:31
92Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:27:20
93Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:03
94Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:04
95Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:29:31
96Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:24
97Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34
98Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:44
100Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:32:45
101Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:22
102Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:35:55
103Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:40:05
104Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVeloRow 103 - Cell 2
105Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 105 - Cell 2
107Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:40:22
108Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21
109Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:11
110Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:42:23
111Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:03
112Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:43:31
113Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - HimmerlandRow 112 - Cell 2
114Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:44:06
115William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:46:06
116Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:47:55
117Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:50:32
118Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28
119Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:55:15
120Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09
121Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:59:51
122Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:00:04
123Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:00:41
125Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51
126Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:29
127Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:13:22
128Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:44:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava82pts
2Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo56Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana55Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi52Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony43Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita41Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store40Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team37Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony34Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling32Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia31Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia31Row 11 - Cell 3
13Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille31Row 12 - Cell 3
14Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia26Row 13 - Cell 3
15Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE26Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo26Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo25Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23Row 17 - Cell 3
19Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia20Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland20Row 20 - Cell 3
22Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19Row 21 - Cell 3
23Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi19Row 22 - Cell 3
24Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE18Row 23 - Cell 3
25Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team16Row 24 - Cell 3
26Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store15Row 25 - Cell 3
27Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE15Row 26 - Cell 3
28Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team15Row 27 - Cell 3
29Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12Row 28 - Cell 3
30Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12Row 29 - Cell 3
31Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE11Row 30 - Cell 3
32Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling8Row 37 - Cell 3
39Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer7Row 39 - Cell 3
41Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7Row 40 - Cell 3
42Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7Row 41 - Cell 3
43Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7Row 42 - Cell 3
44Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5Row 46 - Cell 3
48William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5Row 50 - Cell 3
52Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE5Row 51 - Cell 3
53Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4Row 52 - Cell 3
54Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland4Row 53 - Cell 3
55Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team4Row 54 - Cell 3
56Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana4Row 55 - Cell 3
57Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3Row 56 - Cell 3
58Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3Row 57 - Cell 3
59Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3Row 58 - Cell 3
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3Row 59 - Cell 3
61Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling3Row 60 - Cell 3
62Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2Row 61 - Cell 3
63Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 62 - Cell 3
64Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery2Row 63 - Cell 3
65Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2 Row 64 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team25pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team25:59:27
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33
5Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50
6Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:51
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:01
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:49
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:13
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21
15Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44
19Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
20Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20
21Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29
22Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48
23Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34
24Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00
25Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:23:20
26Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12
27Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03
28Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34
29Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21
31Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:11
32Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28
33Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09
34Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:59:51
35