Skip to main content

Lobato tops Reijnen in stage 5 sprint

Image 1 of 20

Stage 5 winner, Juan Jose Lobato after finishing line today

Stage 5 winner, Juan Jose Lobato after finishing line today (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 20

Beautiful Chinese dancer performs before the race start today

Beautiful Chinese dancer performs before the race start today (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 20

The crowds along the starting line today at Tianjun

The crowds along the starting line today at Tianjun (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 20

Abbas Saeiditanha of Azad University riding a horse before the race start

Abbas Saeiditanha of Azad University riding a horse before the race start (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 20

Peloton before zero kilometer

Peloton before zero kilometer (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 20

The peloton with mountain background

The peloton with mountain background (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 20

The fans and the peloton

The fans and the peloton (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 8 of 20

UCI Commissarie Martin Bruin observes from the back

UCI Commissarie Martin Bruin observes from the back (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 9 of 20

The second group

The second group (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 10 of 20

Attack on the climbing stage today

Attack on the climbing stage today (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 11 of 20

The peloton before reach the summit

The peloton before reach the summit (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 12 of 20

Crash before 200 meter before finish

Crash before 200 meter before finish (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 13 of 20

Stage 5 winner, Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle of Andalucia

Stage 5 winner, Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle of Andalucia (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 14 of 20

Luka Mezgec after finsh race today

Luka Mezgec after finsh race today (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 15 of 20

Stage 5 winners at podium

Stage 5 winners at podium (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 16 of 20

Hossien Alizadeh of Tabriz remain his yellow jersey today

Hossien Alizadeh of Tabriz remain his yellow jersey today (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 17 of 20

Local Tibetan women

Local Tibetan women (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 18 of 20

Jake Keough of UnitedHealthcare after the flag off today

Jake Keough of UnitedHealthcare after the flag off today (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 19 of 20

The peloton cruising along the Qinghai Lake

The peloton cruising along the Qinghai Lake (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 20 of 20

Andrian Palomares Villaplana of Andalucia

Andrian Palomares Villaplana of Andalucia (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia4:27:43
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
4Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
5Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
8Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
10Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
11Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
12Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
14Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
15Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
17Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
19Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
20Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
21Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
22Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
23Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
25Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE
26Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
27Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava
28Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
29Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
30Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
31Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
32Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
33Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
34Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
35Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
36Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
37Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
38Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
40Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
41Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
42Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
43Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
44Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
45Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store
46Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE
47Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
49Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita
50Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
51Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
52Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
53Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE
54Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
55Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
56Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
57Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE
58Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
59Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
60Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
61Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
62Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
63Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
64Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
65Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
66Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
67Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
68Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
69Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
71Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
72Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
73Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
74Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
75Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
76Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
77Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
78Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
79Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
80Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
81Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
82Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
83Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
85Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
86Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
86Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
88Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
89Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
90Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
91Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
92Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
93Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
94Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
95Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
96Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
97Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
98Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
99Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
100Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
101Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
103Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
104Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
105Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
106Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
107Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:03
108Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
109Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:01:09
110Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
111Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
113Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:31
114Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
115Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:39
116Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:01:49
117Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:51
118Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
119Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
120Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
121Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
122Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
123Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
124Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:09:10
125Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
126William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
127Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille
128Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
129Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
130Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:15:20
131Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:18:46
132Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:21:33
133Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:21:46
DNFAdrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNFEmerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
DNFAlexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
DNFStefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
DNFHeksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store5pts
2Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store5pts
2Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store5pts
2Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia16pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14
3Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo13
4Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo12
5Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store11
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9
8Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita7
10Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony6
11Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille5
12Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4
13Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3
14Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2
15Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE2
3Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RusVelo13:23:09
2La Pomme Marseille
3Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
4Team Specialized Concept Store
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Andalucia
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9Amore & Vita
10Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11Jelly Belly Cycling
12EPM - UNE
13Continental Team Astana
14Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
15Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
16Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
17Sava
18China 361° Cycling Team
19Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
20Azad University Cross Team
21Gan Su Sports Lottery
22Malak Cycling Team

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team13:23:09
2Continental Team Astana
3Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4China 361° Cycling Team
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
6Azad University Cross Team
7Gan Su Sports Lottery
8Malak Cycling Team

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16:26:51
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:01:07
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:21
10Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:27
11Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:29
12Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
13Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:33
14Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
15Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
18Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
19Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
21Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
22Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
24Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:01:40
25Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50
26Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
27Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
28Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
29Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
30Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
33Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:19
34Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22
35Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26
36Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:31
37Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team
39Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:44
40Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:04:46
41Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48
42Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49
43Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
44Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:50
45Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52
46Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
47Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
48Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
49Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
50Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
51Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
53Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
54Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
55Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:00
56Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:06:23
57Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:06:41
58Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:45
59Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
60Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:29
61Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:34
62Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:01
63Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:11:17
64Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18
65Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:51
66Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:06
67Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
68Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:22
69Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:31
70Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:14:02
71Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:14:14
72Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:14:19
73Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:20
74Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
75Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
76Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:07
77Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
78Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:20
79Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:23
80Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:15:24
81Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
82Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:16:45
83Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
84Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:26
85Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:18:34
86Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:13
87Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29
88Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52
89Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:20:17
90Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:20:45
91Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:21:34
92Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
93Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
94Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:22:59
95Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
96Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
97Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
98Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
99Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:41
100Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:46
101Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:25:33
102Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:25:40
103Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:27:05
104Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
105Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:29:18
106Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:30:09
107Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:13
108Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
109Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
110Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:30:21
111Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:31:30
112Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:32:17
113Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:34:16
114Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:34:19
115Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
116Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
117Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
118Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team
119Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
120Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
121Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
122Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:35:28
123William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:34
124Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:36:37
125Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
126Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:44
127Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:13
128Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:43:29
129Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:48:00
130Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:49:29
131Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:53:22
132Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:56:05
133Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:21:49

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava46pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana33
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi32
4Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony31
5Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store30
6Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo27
7Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita24
8Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team23
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23
10Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia22
11Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19
13Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE19
14Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo19
15Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland19
16Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17
17Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling17
18Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE16
19Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille16
20Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store15
21Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony15
22Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo13
23Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13
24Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13
25Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12
26Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12
27Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12
28Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
29Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE10
30Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9
31Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
32Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8
33Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
34Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7
35Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7
36Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6
37Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE6
38Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
39Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5
40Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5
41Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5
42William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5
43Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
44Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5
45Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
46Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4
47Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE4
48Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
49Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
50Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3
51Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling3
52Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2
53Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2
54Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland1
55Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1
56Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1
57Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12pts
2Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9
3Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team9
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7
5Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE7
6Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
8Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo4
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
10Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE2
11Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
12Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1
13Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16:26:51
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33
5Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
6Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:50
7Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:44
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:00
15Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:45
16Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:34
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:06
18Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:31
19Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:14:14
20Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:20
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:20
22Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:23
23Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
24Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:13
25Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:20:17
26Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:22:59
27Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery
28Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
29Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:13
30Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
31Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:34:19
32Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:35:28
33Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:36:37
34Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:13
35Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:43:29
36Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:48:00
37Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:53:22
38Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:56:05
39Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:21:49

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team49:22:30
2RusVelo0:01:32
3Andalucia0:01:38
4Amore & Vita0:01:55
5Sava0:02:42
6Continental Team Astana0:03:16
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40
9EPM - UNE0:05:17
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:38
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:09:20
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:12:04
14Team Specialized Concept Store0:12:39
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:20:49
16Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:22:49
17La Pomme Marseille0:28:33
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:29:40
19China 361° Cycling Team0:34:14
20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:15
21Gan Su Sports Lottery0:59:28
22Malak Cycling Team1:07:27

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team49:22:30
2Continental Team Astana0:03:16
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:28
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:11
5China 361° Cycling Team0:34:14
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:36:54
7Gan Su Sports Lottery0:59:28
8Malak Cycling Team1:07:27

Latest on Cyclingnews