Tour of California: Peter Sagan takes race lead with time trial win

Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) rode into the yellow jersey of the race leader Friday at the Amgen Tour of California, covering a revised 10.6km time trial course 46 seconds faster than previous race leader Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing) and taking his second stage win of the week in the process.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:12:32
2Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:15
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:19
4Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:20
5Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:22
6Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:26
7Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:27
9Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
11Ben King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:29
12Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:00:31
13Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:33
14Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:34
15Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:00:35
17Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:36
18Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:37
20Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:00:38
21Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:39
22Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:40
24Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop0:00:41
28Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:43
29Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:45
31Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:00:46
34Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:47
38Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:50
39Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:51
43Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:52
44Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStopRow 43 - Cell 2
45William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:53
46Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:54
48Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:55
50Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:56
51Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 50 - Cell 2
52James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:57
53Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:59
54Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:00
55Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:01
57Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 56 - Cell 2
58Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:02
59Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:04
60Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:05
61Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:06
63Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop0:01:07
64Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:08
65Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 64 - Cell 2
66David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:09
67Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:10
68Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:12
70Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:13
74Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:14
78Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:15
79Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 78 - Cell 2
80Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:16
81Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:17
82Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
85Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:20
86Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:24
88Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:25
89Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:26
91Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStopRow 90 - Cell 2
92Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:28
93Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:31
94Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:32
95Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:34
96Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:35
97Chris Butler (USA) Team SmartStopRow 96 - Cell 2
98Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 97 - Cell 2
99Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:36
100Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:37
102David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:39
103Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 102 - Cell 2
104Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky0:01:40
105Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:44
106Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:46
107Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:49
109Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:51
111Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 111 - Cell 2
113Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 112 - Cell 2
114Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:57
115Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:01
116Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 115 - Cell 2
117Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:02
118Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:03
119Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:05
120Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:09
123Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:11
124Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:12
125Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop0:02:14
126Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 125 - Cell 2
127Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:18
128Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:19
129Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:20
130Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStopRow 129 - Cell 2
131Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:24
132Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:41
133Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:12:50
2Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:08
3Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:15
4Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:17
6Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:18
7Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:20
8Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:21
9Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:27
11Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:28
13Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:33
14James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:38
15Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:41
16Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:46
17Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:53
18Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:54
19Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:56
21Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:00
22Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:01
23Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:05
24Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:13
25Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:30
26Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:00
27Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff-Saxo0:38:22
2Team Lotto NL-Jumbo0:00:33
3BMC Racing Team0:00:39
4Team Sky0:00:52
5Trek Factory Racing0:00:55
6Team Cannondale - Garmin0:01:05
7Etixx-Quick StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hincapie Racing Team0:01:10
9MTN-Qhubeka0:01:18
10Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:21
11Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:28
12Axeon Cycling Team0:01:44
13Team SmartStop0:01:51
14Team Giant - Alpecin0:01:53
15UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team0:02:27
16Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:54
17Jamis-Hagens Berman0:02:57
18Team Novo Nordisk0:04:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo22:15:23
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:28
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:45
4Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:49
5Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky0:00:55
6Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:56
7Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ben King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:58
9Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:03
10Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:01:04
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:05
12Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:06
13Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:08
14Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:09
15Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:14
16Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
17Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStopRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:01:20
20Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:21
21Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:34
23Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:01:35
24Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:39
25Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:41
26Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:49
27Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:06
28Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:02:10
30James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:02:17
31Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:02:32
32Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:04:12
33Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:23
34Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:06:11
35Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:38
36Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:08:48
37Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:09:03
38Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:29
39Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:12:21
40Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:12:45
41Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop0:12:48
42Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:14:09
43Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:14:53
44Chris Butler (USA) Team SmartStop0:15:36
45Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:15:40
46John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:07
47Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:30
48Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:16:41
49Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:16:44
50Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:16:47
51Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:16:49
52Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:16:53
53Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:17:01
54Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:17:06
55Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:17:54
56Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:03
57Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:20
58Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:18:21
59Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:03
60Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team0:20:20
61Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step0:20:32
62Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop0:20:34
63Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:21:07
64Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:21:08
65Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:26
66Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:21:29
67Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:21:33
68Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:21:37
69Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:21:45
70Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:55
71Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:21:56
72Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:22:02
73Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:06
74Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:22:10
75Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:11
76Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:22:12
77Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka0:22:13
78Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:26
79Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:23:15
80Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:17
81Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:26
82Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky0:24:00
83Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:24:04
84Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:24:15
86Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop0:24:20
87Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling0:24:31
88Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:24:41
89Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:24:47
90Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:57
91Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:25:08
92Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 91 - Cell 2
93Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:25:28
94Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team0:25:37
95Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop0:25:41
96Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:25:48
97Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:25:52
98Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:25:54
99Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:26:18
100Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:26:26
101Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:26:29
102Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:27:06
103Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:27:11
104Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:27:45
105Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:27:48
106Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:27:59
107Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:28:36
108David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:29:38
109Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:29:40
110Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:49
111Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:30:09
112Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:30:33
113Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:30:47
114Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:31:02
115Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:31:38
116Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:32:22
117Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:32:51
118Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:33:15
119Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:33:28
120Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:33:47
121Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:34:26
122Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:34:38
123Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:34:47
124Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:34:48
125Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop0:34:53
126Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:36:16
127Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:37:46
128David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:38:29
129Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:39:02
130Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:39:11
131Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:39:40
132William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:41:04
133Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:43:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step55pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo49Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling26Row 3 - Cell 3
5William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20Row 4 - Cell 3
6John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team33pts
2Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky5Row 13 - Cell 3
15William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step22:16:08
2Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11
3Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:18
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:20
5Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:21
6Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:36
7James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:32
8Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:27
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:05:26
10Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:12:00
11Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:13:24
12Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:15:56
13Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:16:02
14Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:16:08
15Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:17:36
16Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:18
17Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:20:23
18Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:41
19Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:21:00
20Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:21:17
21Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:21:25
22Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:56
23Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:24:23
24Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:25:41
25Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:25:44
26Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:27:00
27Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:37:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team66:49:00
2Trek Factory Racing0:00:16
3Team Sky0:00:39
4Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:30
5Axeon Cycling Team0:03:44
6Team Cannondale - Garmin0:04:02
7Hincapie Racing Team0:14:16
8Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:47
9Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:28
10Team SmartStop0:18:31
11Jamis - Hagens Berman0:18:40
12Team Lotto NL-Jumbo0:21:08
13UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team0:30:29
14Etixx-Quick Step0:35:37
15MTN-Qhubeka0:38:16
16Drapac Professional Cycling0:41:51
17Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:44:23
18Team Novo Nordisk0:58:04

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1