Tour of California: Sagan finally gets his win in Avila Beach

Peter Sagan finally earned his keep at Tinkoff-Saxo, claiming the stage victory in the Tour of California stage 4 in Avila Beach in a perfectly executed sprint to beat Drapac's Wouter Wippert and Mark Cavendish (Etixx-Quickstep).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo4:06:56
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStopRow 8 - Cell 2
10John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
12Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStopRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 21 - Cell 2
23Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 22 - Cell 2
24Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ben King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 28 - Cell 2
30Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 31 - Cell 2
33Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStopRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 41 - Cell 2
43Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 42 - Cell 2
44Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStopRow 46 - Cell 2
48Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Chris Butler (USA) Team SmartStopRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 72 - Cell 2
74James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 77 - Cell 2
79Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 82 - Cell 2
84Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:21
88Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStopRow 87 - Cell 2
89Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:24
91Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 91 - Cell 2
93Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 93 - Cell 2
95Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 94 - Cell 2
96Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 96 - Cell 2
98Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:32
101Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 101 - Cell 2
103Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 102 - Cell 2
104Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:38
107Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:00:39
108Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 107 - Cell 2
109Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:45
110Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:51
112Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 111 - Cell 2
113Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - QhubekaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:55
116Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:58
117Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop0:01:06
118Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:01:36
120Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:06
121Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:23
123Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 125 - Cell 2
127David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 126 - Cell 2
128Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStopRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 129 - Cell 2
131Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:27
132Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:29
133Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:02
134William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Guadalupe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team5pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Orcutt
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team5pts
2Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 1 - Cell 3
3William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Arroyo Grande
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team5pts
2William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo15pts
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop2Row 8 - Cell 3
10John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 1 - Tepusquet Canyon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6pts
2William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4:06:56
2Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 11 - Cell 2
13Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
23Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 22 - Cell 2
24Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:32
25Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:51
26Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:05:23
27Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team12:20:48
2Team LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Axeon Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team SmartStopRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Giant-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Drapac Professional CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Cannondale-GarminRow 6 - Cell 2
8Trek Factory RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Novo NordiskRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 10 - Cell 2
12Hincapie Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tinkoff-SaxoRow 13 - Cell 2
15MTN-QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Etixx-Quick Step0:00:24
18UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team0:00:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team18:10:57
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:22
3Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop0:00:43
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:44
5Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:47
7Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ben King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:56
26Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:03
27Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:13
28Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:01:17
29Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:01:35
30Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 29 - Cell 2
31James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:38
32Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:54
33Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:17
34Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:04:23
35Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:05:43
37Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:03
38Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:10
39Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop0:08:32
40Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:02
41Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:10:47
42Chris Butler (USA) Team SmartStop0:11:06
43Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:01
44Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:12:23
45Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:13:14
46Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:14:04
47Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:06
48Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:15:36
49John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:45
50Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 49 - Cell 2
51Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:16:03
55Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:16:09
56Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 56 - Cell 2
58Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:17
59Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:16:18
60Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:24
61Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:36
62Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:36
63Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop0:17:49
64Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky0:18:15
65Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:19:05
66Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step0:20:15
67Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:20:35
68Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:20:39
69Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStopRow 70 - Cell 2
72Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 72 - Cell 2
74Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStopRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 74 - Cell 2
76Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 77 - Cell 2
79Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 80 - Cell 2
82Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:21:00
84Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:21:01
85Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:03
86Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 85 - Cell 2
87Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:21:06
88Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:21:11
89Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:21:14
90Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:17
91Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:21:28
92Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step0:21:30
93Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:21:34
95Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:22:06
97Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop0:22:07
98Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:22:19
99Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:22:33
100Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:10
101Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 100 - Cell 2
102Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:27
103Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:55
104Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:04
105Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:24:08
106Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:24:15
107Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:16
108Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:25:14
109Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:25:51
110Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:26:02
111David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 110 - Cell 2
112Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop0:26:20
113Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:26:23
114Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:26:26
115Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:26:57
116Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:27:03
117Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 116 - Cell 2
118Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 117 - Cell 2
119Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:27:39
120Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:27:43
121Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:27:47
122Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:27:49
123Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:27:55
124Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:27:57
125Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:28:49
126Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:30:31
127Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:33
128Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:31:56
129Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:32:50
130David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:33:15
131Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:33:21
132Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:33:32
133Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:34:07
134William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:37:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step40pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling26Row 2 - Cell 3
4William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jempy Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team33pts
2Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky5Row 8 - Cell 3
10William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step18:11:41
2Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:03
3Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:54
8Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:02:33
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:04:59
10Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:11:39
11Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:12:30
12Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:14:52
13Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:15:01
14Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:15:25
17Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:52
18Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:55
19Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 20 - Cell 2
22Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:20:17
24Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:20:46
25Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:24:30
26Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:25:18
27Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:26:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team54:35:12
2Trek Factory RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Sky0:00:26
4Axeon Cycling Team0:02:39
5Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:33
6Team Cannondale-Garmin0:03:36
7Hincapie Racing Team0:13:01
8Team SmartStop0:13:10
9Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:14:58
10Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:14
11Jamis-Hagens Berman0:16:02
12Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:14
13UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team0:28:03
14Etixx-Quick Step0:35:11
15MTN-Qhubeka0:36:57
16Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:39:31
17Drapac Professional Cycling0:39:53
18Team Novo Nordisk0:54:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1