Skip to main content

Kasa proves strongest on Queen stage in Alanya

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2:25:52
2Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:00:02
3Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:06
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:38
5Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:26
6Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia
7Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:27
8Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan0:02:57
9Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:02:58
10Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
11Bilal Akgul (Tur)0:03:06
12Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:03:14
13Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:03:18
14Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:21
15Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:03:24
16Sergii Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:43
17Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:03:49
18Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:03:56
19Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:03:57
20Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia
21Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
22Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:03:59
23Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:02
24Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkey0:04:32
25Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:04:33
26Mustafa Sirin (Tur) Turkey0:04:40
27Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey0:04:56
28Sergey Sevostianov (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:18
29Zafer Yalin (Tur) Turkey0:05:22
30Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:05:44
31Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:05:53
32Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:10
33Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:06:12
34Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkey0:06:15
35Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:23
36Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:31
37Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:57
38Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:07:05
39Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia0:07:17
40Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:17:02
41Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:25:32
42Halil Emre (Tur) Turkey0:26:25

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team5:36:10
2Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:07
3Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:00:56
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:01
5Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:10
6Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:27
7Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia0:03:00
8Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan0:03:14
9Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:03:34
10Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:03:41
11Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:04
12Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:04:16
13Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:04:34
14Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:08:11
15Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:09:29
16Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:09:38
17Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey0:11:07
18Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:11:38
19Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:11:47
20Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:17
21Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia0:13:46
22Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:13:59
23Bilal Akgul (Tur)0:14:39
24Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia0:14:40
25Sergii Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine
26Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:15:40
27Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkey0:16:19
28Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:17:15
29Zafer Yalin (Tur) Turkey0:17:31
30Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:18:08
31Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:18:23
32Sergey Sevostianov (Ukr) Ukraine0:18:26
33Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:18:40
34Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkey0:19:55
35Mustafa Sirin (Tur) Turkey0:25:28
36Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:26:05
37Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:26:53
38Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine0:27:08
39Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine0:27:25
40Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:31:02
41Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:47:30
42Halil Emre (Tur) Turkey0:49:11

Latest on Cyclingnews