Tour de Suisse: Cancellara claims prologue victory

Fabian Cancellara kicked off his final Tour de Suisse before retirement in style, taking the victory in the 6.4km prologue in Baar by a slim second over Jürgen Roelandts (Lotto Soudal), with Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) in third at two seconds.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:07:38
2Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:01
3Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:02
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:06
5Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:07
7Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:09
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:10
10Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:12
13Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:13
16Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:14
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:16
21Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:17
25Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:18
26Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:19
31Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:00:21
32Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 32 - Cell 2
34Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:22
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:23
37Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:24
41Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:25
43Martin Kohler (Swi) Team RothRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:26
45Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data0:00:27
50Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
54Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
58Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:30
59Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:31
62Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Leopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:32
66Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
71Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:34
75Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:00:35
79Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:00:36
85Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:37
88Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 92 - Cell 2
94Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jordi Simon (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:38
97Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 98 - Cell 2
100Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 99 - Cell 2
101Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:39
104Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:40
108Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
111Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:42
114Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:43
115Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 118 - Cell 2
120Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:44
121Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team RothRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data0:00:45
123Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 123 - Cell 2
125Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:46
126Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ0:00:47
127Bruno Pires (Por) Team RothRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:00:48
131Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida0:00:49
135Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
136Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:50
137Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:00:51
139Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 140 - Cell 2
142Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:52
143Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 142 - Cell 2
144Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 144 - Cell 2
146Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJRow 145 - Cell 2
147Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:53
148Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 147 - Cell 2
149Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:54
152Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:55
153Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:56
154Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 153 - Cell 2
155Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:00:57
156Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 155 - Cell 2
157Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 156 - Cell 2
158Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 157 - Cell 2
159Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:00:58
160Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 159 - Cell 2
161Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59
162Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:00
163Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:01
164Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:02
165Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:03
166Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:01:04
167Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:01:05
168Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:06
169Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:09
171Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 170 - Cell 2
172Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:01:10
173Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
174Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:01:20
175Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:01:23
176Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:01:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:07:00
2Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:01
3Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:02
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:06
5Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:07
7Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:09
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:10
10Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:12
13Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:13
16Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:14
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:16
21Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:17
25Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:18
26Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:19
31Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:00:21
32Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 32 - Cell 2
34Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:22
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:23
37Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:24
41Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:25
43Martin Kohler (Swi) Team RothRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:26
45Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data0:00:27
50Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
54Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
58Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:30
59Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:31
62Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Leopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:32
66Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
71Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:34
75Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:00:35
79Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:00:36
85Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:37
88Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 92 - Cell 2
94Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jordi Simon (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:38
97Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 98 - Cell 2
100Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 99 - Cell 2
101Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:39
104Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:40
108Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
111Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:42
114Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:43
115Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 118 - Cell 2
120Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:44
121Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team RothRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data0:00:45
123Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 123 - Cell 2
125Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:46
126Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ0:00:47
127Bruno Pires (Por) Team RothRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:00:48
131Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida0:00:49
135Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
136Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:50
137Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:00:51
139Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 140 - Cell 2
142Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:52
143Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 142 - Cell 2
144Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 144 - Cell 2
146Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJRow 145 - Cell 2
147Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:53
148Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 147 - Cell 2
149Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:54
152Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:55
153Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:56
154Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 153 - Cell 2
155Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:00:57
156Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 155 - Cell 2
157Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 156 - Cell 2
158Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 157 - Cell 2
159Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:00:58
160Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 159 - Cell 2
161Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59
162Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:00
163Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 163 - Cell 2
165Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 164 - Cell 2
166Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 165 - Cell 2
167Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 166 - Cell 2
168Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 169 - Cell 2
171Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 170 - Cell 2
172Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
174Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 173 - Cell 2
175Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 174 - Cell 2
176Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 175 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo10pts
2Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Swiss rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:07:39
2Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:06
3Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:09
4Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:14
5Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:18
6Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth0:00:25
7Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:36
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:37
9Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:38
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:41
11Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:43
12Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:00:44
13Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:00:48
14Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:00:57
15Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:00:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal0:23:25
2Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:05
3IAM CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Orica-GreenEdge0:00:07
5Movistar Team0:00:08
6Trek-Segafredo0:00:13
7Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:14
8Tinkoff Team0:00:23
9Team Sky0:00:30
10FDJ0:00:31
11CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:32
12Astana Pro Team0:00:36
13Bmc Racing Team0:00:39
14Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:41
15AG2R La Mondiale0:00:46
16Team Katusha0:00:50
17Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:57
18Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:01:11
19Dimension Data0:01:12
20Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:19
21Team Roth0:01:25
22Lampre - Merida0:01:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1