Sagan sprints to second Tour de Suisse stage win

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) used his superior acceleration and sprint to win again at the Tour de Suisse after another long day in the saddle and a late finish for the peloton.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling4:33:26
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 1 - Cell 2
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julien Simon (Fra) SojasunRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 8 - Cell 2
10Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-SharpRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Simon Spilak (Slo) KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Maxime Mederel (Fra) SojasunRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:18
36Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:27
37Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:04
39Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 38 - Cell 2
40Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 43 - Cell 2
45Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yannick Talabardon (Fra) SojasunRow 46 - Cell 2
48Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo TinkoffRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alexander Kristoff (Nor) KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Anthony Delaplace (Fra) SojasunRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rémi Pauriol (Fra) SojasunRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 56 - Cell 2
58Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team BlancoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:01:14
66Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:00
68Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:04
70Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:03:35
75Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:40
78Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:53
79Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 82 - Cell 2
84Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 84 - Cell 2
86Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 100 - Cell 2
102Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 101 - Cell 2
103Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 107 - Cell 2
109Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Cyril Lemoine (Fra) SojasunRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) SojasunRow 110 - Cell 2
112Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Team BlancoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:04:27
116Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:07
117Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:20
118Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:47
120Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 121 - Cell 2
123José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 123 - Cell 2
125Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 125 - Cell 2
127Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 126 - Cell 2
128Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 130 - Cell 2
132David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 131 - Cell 2
133Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 133 - Cell 2
135Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 134 - Cell 2
136Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 141 - Cell 2
143Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 143 - Cell 2
145Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Brice Feillu (Fra) SojasunRow 146 - Cell 2
148William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 147 - Cell 2
149Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:44
150Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 149 - Cell 2
151Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:07:10
DNFTomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling25pts
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ringstrasse, 119.6km
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi6pts
2Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Grossfeldstr, 147.7km
1Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Julierpass (Cat. 1) 44km
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi12pts
2Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Steigstr (Cat. 3) 174.2km
1Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1BMC Racing Team13:40:18
2Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 1 - Cell 2
3Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:18
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:04
7IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8SojasunRow 7 - Cell 2
9Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13RadioShack Leopard0:01:31
14Team Argos-Shimano0:02:08
15Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:54
16Orica-GreenEdge0:05:47
17Lampre-Merida0:07:51
18Sky Procycling0:08:32
19Lotto Belisol0:08:50
20Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Garmin-Sharp0:11:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
1Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team30:16:02
2Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:00:13
3Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:23
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:44
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:46
6Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:17
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:01:23
8Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:43
9Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:01:50
10Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:09
11Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:26
12Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:31
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:37
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:46
15Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:43
16Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:47
17Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:38
19Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:07:03
20Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:08:05
22Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Blanco0:08:46
23Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:30
24Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:11:01
25Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:04
26Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:13:12
27Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:13
28Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:13:21
29Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:14:11
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:14:31
31Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:14:36
32Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:15:34
33Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:16:23
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun0:16:52
35Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo Tinkoff0:19:20
36Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:19:21
37Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Team Blanco0:20:08
38Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20:39
39Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:21:21
40Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:22:37
41Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22:55
42Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:23:09
43Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:24:09
44Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:24:27
45Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:24:36
46Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:25:11
47Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:25:33
48Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:42
49Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:20
50Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:21
51Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:29:29
52Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:29:53
53Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:30:00
54Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling0:30:10
55Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:30:29
56Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:31:13
57Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:32:00
58Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:32:48
59Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:33:20
60Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:28
61Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:33:44
62Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:33:56
63Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:34:18
64Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:36:19
65Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:37:16
66Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:37:39
67Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:37:54
68Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:37:58
69Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:38:16
70Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:38:22
72Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:38:30
74Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:39:15
76Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:39:17
77Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:40:15
78Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:40:22
79Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:40:49
80Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:42:42
81Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:43:01
82Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:43:07
83Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:44:44
84Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:44:56
85Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling0:45:26
86Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:46:03
87Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:47:05
88Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:47:11
89Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:47:14
90Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:49:04
91Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:49:05
92Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:49:22
93Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:49:48
94Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:50:09
95Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:50:42
96Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:51:17
97Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:51:35
98Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:52:05
99José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:52:07
100John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:53:05
101Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky Procycling0:53:06
102Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:53:09
103Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:53:10
104Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:53:26
105Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:53:49
106Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:54:13
107Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:54:24
108Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:54:52
109Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:55:23
110Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:55:47
111Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:57:05
112Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:58:42
113David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:58:45
114Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:59:06
115Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:59:19
116Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling1:00:22
117Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:00:34
118Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:00:41
119Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:01:04
120Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano1:01:16
121Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun1:01:35
122Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:02:23
123Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha1:03:05
124Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:03:29
125Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha1:03:49
126Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:04:26
127Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:05:01
128William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ1:05:36
129Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team1:05:44
130Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ1:05:51
131Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:07:26
132Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ1:07:43
133Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:08:06
134Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:08:26
135Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:10:04
136Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:11:35
137Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:11:54
138Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:12:22
139Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun1:12:50
140Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:13:09
141Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:13:46
142Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:13:54
143Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp1:15:38
144Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano1:19:26
145Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team1:20:15
146Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge1:21:13
147Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge1:21:38
148Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:22:21
149Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling1:23:02
150Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp1:25:55
151Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:30:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling80pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ50Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha41Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team37Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge30Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge23Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff22Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff20Row 15 - Cell 3
17Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team19Row 16 - Cell 3
18Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff16Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp16Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida10Row 28 - Cell 3
30Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard7Row 37 - Cell 3
39Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling7Row 38 - Cell 3
40Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun7Row 39 - Cell 3
41Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 44 - Cell 3
46Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 45 - Cell 3
47Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 46 - Cell 3
48Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling3Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3Row 49 - Cell 3
51Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 52 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi15pts
2Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Team Blanco7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi31pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Team Blanco4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo Tinkoff2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 45 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Astana Pro Team90:56:49
2BMC Racing Team0:01:38
3Movistar Team0:04:19
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:06:16
5Katusha0:09:05
6Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:11:08
7IAM Cycling0:14:33
8Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:14:38
9Euskaltel-Euskadi0:18:16
10RadioShack Leopard0:22:05
11Sojasun0:28:10
12Lampre-Merida0:43:25
13FDJ0:43:44
14Team Argos-Shimano0:44:56
15Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:49:53
16Cannondale Pro Cycling0:53:56
17Orica-GreenEdge0:55:14
18Sky Procycling1:01:25
19Garmin-Sharp1:18:11
20Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:40:10
21Lotto Belisol1:56:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1