Demare sprints to stage 4 win in Buochs

Arnaud Démare (FDJ) showed swiftness of thought to win stage 4 of the Tour of Switzerland with a sprint that married savvy to strength in Buochs. The young Frenchman saw off the challenge of Matt Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) and Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) in the technical finale, while Mathias Frank (BMC) retained his overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4:08:23
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 2 - Cell 2
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 7 - Cell 2
9Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cyril Lemoine (Fra) SojasunRow 12 - Cell 2
14Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 13 - Cell 2
15Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julien Simon (Fra) SojasunRow 16 - Cell 2
18Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 27 - Cell 2
29Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 28 - Cell 2
30Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 32 - Cell 2
34Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo TinkoffRow 33 - Cell 2
35Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Anthony Delaplace (Fra) SojasunRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yannick Talabardon (Fra) SojasunRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) SojasunRow 39 - Cell 2
41Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 42 - Cell 2
44Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Vladimir Gusev (Rus) KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 58 - Cell 2
60Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 61 - Cell 2
63Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maxime Mederel (Fra) SojasunRow 72 - Cell 2
74Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 73 - Cell 2
75Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 75 - Cell 2
77Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 79 - Cell 2
81Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-SharpRow 81 - Cell 2
83Simon Spilak (Slo) KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 84 - Cell 2
86Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 85 - Cell 2
87Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Team BlancoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rémi Pauriol (Fra) SojasunRow 91 - Cell 2
93Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 98 - Cell 2
100Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 100 - Cell 2
102Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 103 - Cell 2
105Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 117 - Cell 2
119Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 118 - Cell 2
120Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team BlancoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 122 - Cell 2
124Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 127 - Cell 2
129Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 129 - Cell 2
131Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 130 - Cell 2
132Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 131 - Cell 2
133Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 132 - Cell 2
134Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
135Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 136 - Cell 2
138Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Pro CyclingRow 137 - Cell 2
139Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 143 - Cell 2
145Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 144 - Cell 2
146Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 145 - Cell 2
147Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 146 - Cell 2
148Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 147 - Cell 2
149Brice Feillu (Fra) SojasunRow 148 - Cell 2
150Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
151Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:46
152Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:00:51
153Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:46
154Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 153 - Cell 2
155Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:48
156Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:01:56
157Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 156 - Cell 2
158Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 157 - Cell 2
159Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 159 - Cell 2
161Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:08
162Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:10:11
163Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 162 - Cell 2
DNSFabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-SharpRow 163 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Hauptstr
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi6pts
2Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Seestr
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard6pts
2Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ25pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp16Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Schwanden
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi8pts
2Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Rengg
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi8pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Rengglochstr
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi3pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team12:25:09
2Garmin-SharpRow 1 - Cell 2
3SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Argos-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lampre-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Orica GreenEDGERow 9 - Cell 2
11FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Saxo -TinkoffRow 11 - Cell 2
13IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Radioshack LeopardRow 16 - Cell 2
18Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20CannondaleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sky ProcyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team11:48:01
2Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:23
3Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:00:35
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:53
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:57
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:08
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:01:23
8Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:26
9Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:28
10Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:39
11Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:42
12Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:01:50
13Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:59
14Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:02:24
15Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:25
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:29
17Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:38
18Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40
19Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:41
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:44
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:03:00
22Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:04
23Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:45
24Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:50
25Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:04:54
26Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:56
27Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:04:58
28Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Blanco0:05:38
29Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:05:40
30Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:06:08
31Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Team Blanco0:06:29
32Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:32
33Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:07:10
34Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:07:24
35Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:50
36Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:07:54
37Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:31
38Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling0:08:55
39Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun0:08:57
40Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:09:06
41Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo Tinkoff0:10:46
42Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:10:48
43Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:55
44Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:10:59
45Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:11:01
46Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:04
47Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:11:19
48Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:25
49Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:11:35
50Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:11:47
51Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:11:51
52Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:57
53Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:13:38
54Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:13:52
55Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:14:13
56Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:14:21
57Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:14:50
58Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:15:28
59Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:15:50
60Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:16:20
61Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:46
62Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:02
63Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:10
64Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:18:04
65Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:03
66Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:19:21
67Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:19:32
68Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:19:34
69Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:53
70Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:20:22
71Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:37
72Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:20:40
73Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:20:44
74Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:20:56
75Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:20:59
76Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:21:11
77Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:21:14
78Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:27
79Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:06
80Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:22:08
81Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling0:22:13
82Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:22:25
83Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:22:27
84Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:22:29
85Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:22:39
86Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:22:57
87Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:34
88Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:23:36
89Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:24:37
90Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:24:40
91Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:24:55
92Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:25:32
93Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:25:51
94Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:25:54
95Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:26:35
96Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:26:42
97Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:26:46
98Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:27:08
99Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:27:25
100Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:27:44
101José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:46
102Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:28:08
103Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:28:14
104Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:28:20
105Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:28:22
106Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:28:24
107Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:28:26
108Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:28:31
109Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:28:36
110Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:28:50
111Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:28:51
112Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:28:53
113Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:29:18
114Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 113 - Cell 2
115Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:29:28
116Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:29
117William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:30:16
118Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:30:29
119John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:30:38
120Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:30:41
121Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:30:56
122Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky Procycling0:30:57
123Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:30:59
124Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:31:21
125Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:31:22
126Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:31:37
127Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:31:40
128Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha0:31:42
129Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:32:01
130Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:32:09
131Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:11
132Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun0:32:17
133Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:32:32
134Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:32:46
135Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:33:17
136Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:33:44
137Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:33:47
138Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:33:50
139Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:33:52
140Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:57
141Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:34:03
142Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:34:04
143Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 142 - Cell 2
144Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:34:12
145Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:34:14
146David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:34:24
147Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:34:29
148Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:34:32
149Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:34:57
150Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:35:15
151Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:36:54
152Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:37:12
153Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:37:21
154Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:23
155Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:37:24
156Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:37:30
157Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge0:37:31
158Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:37:34
159Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:37:38
160Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:39:00
161Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:39:40
162Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:40:57
163Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:44:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ25pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp13Row 11 - Cell 3
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step5Row 24 - Ce