Rodriguez solos to victory in Chieti

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) unleashed a fierce uphill acceleration to claim stage 5 of Tirreno-Adriatico in Chieti, while Chris Froome (Sky) did enough to unseat Michael Kwiatowski (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) from the overall lead and put himself in poll position to claim final victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha6:06:43
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:17
8Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:00:22
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:00:28
11Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:00:31
12Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:35
13Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:00:46
17Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
18Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:09
19José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 18 - Cell 2
20Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:17
21Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:20
22Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 21 - Cell 2
23Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:37
26Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:44
28Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:57
29Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:04
31Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:46
32Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:52
34Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:01
35Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:04:35
36Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:42
37Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:20
38Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:01
42Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:06:45
43Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:07:06
44Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:07:35
45Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:07:44
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:08:53
55Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:09:29
56Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:10
57Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 58 - Cell 2
60Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 60 - Cell 2
62Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:10:51
65Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:12:20
66Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:14:05
67Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 66 - Cell 2
68Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 68 - Cell 2
70Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 73 - Cell 2
75Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto BelisolRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) KatushaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 87 - Cell 2
89Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:14:48
90Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:15:21
92Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:16:07
93Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:16:12
94Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:22:18
95Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 101 - Cell 2
103André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 104 - Cell 2
106Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 105 - Cell 2
107Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 111 - Cell 2
113Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 113 - Cell 2
115Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 115 - Cell 2
117Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-SharpRow 117 - Cell 2
119David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 118 - Cell 2
120Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:22:25
125Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 125 - Cell 2
127Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 126 - Cell 2
128Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 130 - Cell 2
132Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 136 - Cell 2
138Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack LeopardRow 138 - Cell 2
140Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 139 - Cell 2
141Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 140 - Cell 2
142Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 141 - Cell 2
143Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 143 - Cell 2
145Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 144 - Cell 2
146Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 146 - Cell 2
148Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 149 - Cell 2
151Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 151 - Cell 2
153Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 153 - Cell 2
155Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 155 - Cell 2
157Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 156 - Cell 2
158Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 159 - Cell 2
161Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 160 - Cell 2
162Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Pavel Brutt (Rus) KatushaRow 162 - Cell 2
DNSFrancesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFSep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Reimer (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFGert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 168 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lettomanoppello, 178.8km
1Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard5pts
2Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Chieti-Pietragrossa, 225.4km
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5pts
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Chieti, 230km
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha12pts
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Forchetta di Palena, 91km
1Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida5pts
2Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Passo Lanciano, 190.1km
1Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida5pts
2Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Chieti-Via Salomone, 229km
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha5pts
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling22:11:53
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:20
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:24
5Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:37
6Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:52
7Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:00:55
8Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:57
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:27
10Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:51
11Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:02:06
12Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:02:20
13Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:02:24
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:34
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:36
16Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:02:48
17Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:50
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:02
19Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:05
20Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:28
21Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:35
22Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:44
23Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:46
24Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:15
25Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:27
26Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:55
27Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:06:42
28José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:27
29Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:08:51
30Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:08:57
31Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:11:04
32Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:11:09
33Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:11:12
34Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:12:17
35Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:12:26
36Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:33
37Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:34
38Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:13:41
39Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:13:55
40Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:58
41Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:15:15
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:15:17
43Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:15:42
44Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:16:51
45Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:04
46Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:18:25
47Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:18:32
48Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:19:03
49Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:19:06
50Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:49
51Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:21:19
52Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:21:56
53Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:57
54Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:21:58
55Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:18
56Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:10
57Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:24
58Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:23:37
59Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:23:59
60Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:24:09
61Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:24:28
62Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:44
63Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha0:25:22
64Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:25:30
65Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:25:54
66Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:26:27
67Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:26:37
68Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:27:10
69Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:27:34
70Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:27:37
71Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:27:51
72Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:28:27
73Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:29:51
74Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:30:02
75Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:30:04
76Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:30:08
77Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:30:42
78Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:30:49
79Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:30:52
80Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:31:10
81Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:31:34
82Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:31:43
83Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:32:11
84Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:32:27
85Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:32:48
86Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:33:11
87Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:33:26
88Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:33:27
89Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:33:51
90Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:34:23
91Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:35:18
92Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:35:20
93Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:35:24
94Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:35:32
95Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35:48
96Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:35:56
97Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:36:19
98Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:36:39
99Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:36:56
100Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:37:00
101Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:37:08
102Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:37:25
103Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:38:35
104Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:39:33
105Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:39:34
106Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:39:41
107Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:39:43
108Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:39:49
109Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:54
110Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:39:59
111Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:40:04
112André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:40:08
113Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:40:15
114Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:40:18
115Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:40:19
116Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:40:24
117Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:40:32
119Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol0:41:01
120Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:41:28
121Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJRow 120 - Cell 2
122David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:41:44
123Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:41:45
124Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:41:47
125Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 124 - Cell 2
126Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:41:48
127Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:41:49
128Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:28
129Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:42:32
130Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:42:51
131Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ0:43:08
132Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:43:24
133Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:44:34
134Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp0:44:37
135Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:44:43
136Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura0:45:00
137Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:45:20
138Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:45:22
139Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:46:43
140Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:46:57
141Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 140 - Cell 2
142Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:47:32
143Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:47:39
144Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:47:54
145Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:47:55
146Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:48:11
147Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:48:37
148Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:48:48
149Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:49:05
150Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 149 - Cell 2
151Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:49:15
152Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:49:21
153Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:27
154Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:49:37
155Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:49:41
156Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:49:56
157Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:51:11
158Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:51:12
159Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:51:22
160Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:52:52
161Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:52:54
162Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:53:17
163Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:53:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff23pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard12Row 10 - Cell 3
12André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura11Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida3Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura13pts
2Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step22:12:17
2Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:40
3Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:10:48
4Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:14:53
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:16:40
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:25
7Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:25:06
8Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:28:03
9Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:30:46
10Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:31:10
11Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35:24
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:36:32
13Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:36:36
14Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:39:17
15Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:30
16Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:39:35
17Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:39:40
18Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:39:55
19Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:40:00
20David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:41:20
21Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:41:24
22Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:43:00
23Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp0:44:13
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:46:19
25Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:48:41
26Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:03
27Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:49:32
28Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:52:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1