Froome wins summit finish at Prati di Tivo

Chris Froome claimed victory on stage 4 of Tirreno-Adriatico after a startling display of collective strength from his Sky team on the final climb to Prati di Tivo. The British rider’s performance leaves him well-placed in the general classification, four seconds behind new leader Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling4:41:31
2Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:06
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:11
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:13
5Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:15
6Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:20
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
9Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:58
11Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:04
13Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:06
14Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:13
15Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:15
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:18
17Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:31
18Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:01:45
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-SharpRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:01:54
24Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:09
25Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:26
28Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:37
29Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:13
30Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:23
31Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:38
32José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 31 - Cell 2
33Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:04:38
34Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:44
35Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:04:59
36Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:11
37Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:25
39Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 41 - Cell 2
43Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:31
45Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pavel Brutt (Rus) KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 50 - Cell 2
52Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) KatushaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 52 - Cell 2
54Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:12
56Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ0:09:37
57Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:09
59Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:12
64Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:11:41
65Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:12:17
66Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 71 - Cell 2
73Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 75 - Cell 2
77Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:13:22
80Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:09
81Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:14:23
82Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:15:07
83Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 82 - Cell 2
84Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:15:17
85Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 84 - Cell 2
86Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 93 - Cell 2
95Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:17:16
97Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 96 - Cell 2
98Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 105 - Cell 2
107Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack LeopardRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 108 - Cell 2
110Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 112 - Cell 2
114David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 113 - Cell 2
115Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 123 - Cell 2
125Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 125 - Cell 2
127Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 127 - Cell 2
129Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 129 - Cell 2
131Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:17:22
134André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 135 - Cell 2
137Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 136 - Cell 2
138Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 140 - Cell 2
142Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:18:03
145Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol0:19:51
146Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 145 - Cell 2
147Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 146 - Cell 2
148Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 147 - Cell 2
149Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 148 - Cell 2
150Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 149 - Cell 2
151Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 150 - Cell 2
152Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 151 - Cell 2
153Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 153 - Cell 2
155Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-SharpRow 154 - Cell 2
156Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 157 - Cell 2
159Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 158 - Cell 2
160Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 160 - Cell 2
162Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 161 - Cell 2
163Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 163 - Cell 2
165Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 164 - Cell 2
166Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 165 - Cell 2
167Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 166 - Cell 2
168Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:55
DNSMarco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 171 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Rocca di Corno, 90.5km
1Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ5pts
2Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Pietracamela, 167.1km
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5pts
2Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Prati di Tivo. 173km
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling12pts
2Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Forca di Arrone, 31.3km
1Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Passo delle Capannelle, 132km
1Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Prati di Tivo, 173km
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling5pts
2Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16:04:59
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:04
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:16
4Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:30
5Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:33
6Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:40
7Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:55
8Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:04
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:16
10Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
12Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:27
13Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:01:31
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:36
15Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:45
16Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:53
17Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:55
18Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:02:04
19Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:02:09
20Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:12
21Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:18
22Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:02:23
23Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:25
24Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:26
25Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:02:31
26Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:37
27Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:40
28Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:02
29Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:39
30Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:04:06
31Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:18
32Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:04:38
33Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:53
34Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:00
35José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:06:29
36Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:33
37Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:34
38Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:35
39Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:06:51
40Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:07:05
41Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:08:04
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:08:22
43Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:24
44Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:25
46Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:08:26
47Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 46 - Cell 2
48Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:09:29
49Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:09:57
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:14
51Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:10:15
52Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:33
53Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:10:34
54Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:10:35
55Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:11:30
56Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:11:37
57Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:11:55
58Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:11:57
59Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:12:00
60Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:12:31
61Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:12:43
62Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:12:57
63Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:13:11
64Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:13:40
66Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:42
67Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:14:12
68Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:24
69Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:14:32
70Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:14:43
71Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:46
72Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:15:01
73Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:15:25
74Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:15:31
75Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:15:32
77Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:15:42
78Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:15:57
79Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:16:10
80Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:28
81Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:55
83Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:17:14
84Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:17:16
85Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:19
86Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:17:27
87Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:29
89Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:17:34
90Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:17:35
91Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:17:40
92Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:17:44
94Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:17:45
95Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha0:17:49
96Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:17:57
97Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:18:01
98André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:18:05
100Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:18:11
101Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 100 - Cell 2
102Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:18:17
103Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:18:22
105Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:18:25
106Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:18:33
107Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:14
108Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:17
109Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ0:19:21
110Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:19:31
111Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:32
112Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:19:33
113Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 112 - Cell 2
114Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:19:34
116Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:35
117Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:19:37
118David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 117 - Cell 2
119Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:19:51
120Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:04
121Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:14
122Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:25
123Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:20:37
124Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:20:47
125Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:20:53
126Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ0:20:54
127Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:21:26
128Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:21:38
129Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21:54
130Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:22:05
131Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:22:27
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:22:29
133Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp0:22:30
134Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:46
135Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:23:02
136Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:23:13
137Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:15
138Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:23:31
139Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:24:29
140Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:24:43
141Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:24:50
142Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:25:18
143Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:25:25
144Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:41
146Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:25:47
147Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:26:04
148Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:26:30
149Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:26:34
150Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:26:58
151Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 150 - Cell 2
152Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:27:01
153Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol0:27:07
154Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:13
155Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:27:14
156Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:27:15
157Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:27:23
158Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:27:27
159Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:27:42
160Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:28:57
161Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:29:05
162Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:29:08
163Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:29:39
164Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:30:38
165Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:30:40
166Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:30:53
167Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:31:10
168Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:31:40
169Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:35:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step21pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 12 - Cell 3