Ulissi wins in Levizzano

Diego Ulissi secured the first victory for Lampre-ISD this season as he prevailed in the uphill sprint at the conclusion of stage 3 at Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:43:04
2Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 4 - Cell 2
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:02
9Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 9 - Cell 2
11Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team IdeaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 16 - Cell 2
18Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 17 - Cell 2
19Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 18 - Cell 2
20Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria MobilRow 21 - Cell 2
23Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord NamedRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 25 - Cell 2
27Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria MobilRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Henry Frusto (Ita) Team NippoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 30 - Cell 2
32Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 32 - Cell 2
34Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 34 - Cell 2
36Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria MobilRow 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 39 - Cell 2
41José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 40 - Cell 2
42Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 42 - Cell 2
44Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 44 - Cell 2
46Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea0:00:14
47Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:20
48Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:27
50Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:00:33
52Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:00:35
53Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:00:42
55Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:48
56Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 55 - Cell 2
57Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea0:00:49
58Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 58 - Cell 2
60Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 59 - Cell 2
61Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:09
62Russell Downing (GBr) Endura RacingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura RacingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:36
65Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:02:08
67Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:15
68Kohei Ucihma (Jpn) Team NippoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:29
70Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:41
71Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:43
72Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:44
73Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:57
75Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named0:02:59
76David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:03:02
77Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:03
78Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:04:14
79Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:06:26
80Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea0:06:43
81Alexandr Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team NippoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:51
85Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:18
86Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - RidleyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 89 - Cell 2
91Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:08:47
95Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 94 - Cell 2
96Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria MobilRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura Racing0:08:50
98Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 98 - Cell 2
100Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 101 - Cell 2
103Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetAppRow 102 - Cell 2
104Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrea Palini (Ita) Team IdeaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team NippoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 107 - Cell 2
109Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:09:08
112Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:09:17
113Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:12:41
114Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - RidleyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - RidleyRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team NippoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord NamedRow 118 - Cell 2
120Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Franck Osorio (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Johan Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - RidleyRow 121 - Cell 2
123Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 125 - Cell 2
127Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:12:46
128Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 127 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD10pts
2Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5pts
2Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5pts
2Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Acqua & Sapone11:09:16
2Colnago - CSF InoxRow 1 - Cell 2
3Liquigas-CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team NetAppRow 3 - Cell 2
5Androni Giocattoli0:00:02
6Adria MobilRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Idea0:00:14
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:24
9Endura Racing0:00:33
10Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:45
11Astana Pro Team0:00:47
12Itera - Katusha0:00:48
13Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Nippo0:02:15
15Lampre - ISD0:02:55
16Utensilnord Named0:02:59
17Spidertech Powered By C100:04:36
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:23
19Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:26:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp9:37:07
2Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp0:00:04
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:00:06
4Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:00:14
5Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:16
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:21
8Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 8 - Cell 2
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 12 - Cell 2
14Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:22
15Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:28
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:29
20Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:30
21Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:31
22Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 21 - Cell 2
23Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord NamedRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:33
25Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 24 - Cell 2
26Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:35
29Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea0:00:39
31Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetAppRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:42
34Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:45
35Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:50
37Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:53
38Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:54
39Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria MobilRow 38 - Cell 2
40Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 39 - Cell 2
41Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:57
42Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:58
43Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team NippoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:01
45Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:06
46Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea0:01:11
47Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:14
48Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:01:20
49Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea0:01:26
50Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:32
51Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:40
52Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 51 - Cell 2
53Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:50
54Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:57
55Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:04
56Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:27
57Henry Frusto (Ita) Team NippoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:03:00
59Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:10
60Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:27
61Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:28
62Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:37
63Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:51
64Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:05:06
65Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:46
66Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:06:04
67Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 66 - Cell 2
68Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing0:06:31
69