Rolland claims queen stage of Route du Sud

Pierre Rolland wins stage 17 of the Giro d'Italia.

Pierre Rolland wins stage 17 of the Giro d'Italia. (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Pierre Rolland (Cannondale-Drapac) showed that he has kept the strong form that propelled him to a stage win in the Giro d'Italia by taking out the queen stage of the Route du Sud in Gavarnie.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac4:56:06
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:42
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 3 - Cell 2
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:55
6Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:23
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:41
8Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:49
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:02:15
10Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:41
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:11
13Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:27
14Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:38
15David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:05:49
17Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:57
18Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:24
19Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:26
20Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:06
21Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:07:19
22Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:37
23Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:29
24Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:09:41
27Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:30
28Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:52
30Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:11:24
31Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 30 - Cell 2
32Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:12:03
34Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:19
35Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:29
36Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:14:02
37Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:54
38Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:15:21
39Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:10
40Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:57
41Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:15
42Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:52
43Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:18:30
44Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:01
45Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:22:52
46Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 45 - Cell 2
47Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 46 - Cell 2
48Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 51 - Cell 2
53Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:24:21
57Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:24:39
58Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:57
60Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:11
61Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:26:47
62Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:30:58
63Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:34:10
64Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34:14
65Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 64 - Cell 2
66Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 66 - Cell 2
68Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 67 - Cell 2
69Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 69 - Cell 2
71Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 76 - Cell 2
78Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 79 - Cell 2
81Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 80 - Cell 2
82Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 84 - Cell 2
86Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 85 - Cell 2
87Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 87 - Cell 2
89Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 91 - Cell 2
93Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:34:23
95Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:25
96Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:34:49
97Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:35:58
98Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:36:30
99Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:36:32
100Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:36:55
101Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:39:43
102Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:41:51
103Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 102 - Cell 2
104William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 103 - Cell 2
105Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 106 - Cell 2
108Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:41:54
109Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:44:00
110Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:44:20
112Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:44:42
113Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:46:38
114Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:46:39
115Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:46:44
ABFabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 115 - Cell 2
ABFlavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 116 - Cell 2
ABDavid Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 117 - Cell 2
ABWouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 118 - Cell 2
ABGatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 119 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Capvern
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Pragnères
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac15pts
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) Col du Tourmalet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac12pts
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) CR RF et Pastorale de Gaborisse
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky8pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Gavarnie - Gèdre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac12pts
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky14:53:30
2Cannondale-Drapac0:10:51
3Astana Pro Team0:12:07
4Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:09
5BMC Racing Team0:13:19
6AG2R La Mondiale0:14:17
7Movistar Team0:14:21
8Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:18:30
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:58
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:16
11Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:29:00
12FDJ0:41:23
13Direct Energie0:59:20
14Armee de Terre1:01:38
15HP BTP - AUBER1:26:08
16Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:27:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team13:44:06
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:01
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:38
4Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:34
5David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:01
6Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:36
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:05:32
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:39
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:45
10Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:20
11Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:06:38
12Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:46
13Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:07:12
14Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:38
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:08:08
16Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:44
17Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:35
18Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:53
19Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:54
21Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:21
22Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:42
23Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:12:03
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:12:16
25Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:34
26François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:26
27Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:15:27
30Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:49
31Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16:21
32Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:17:00
35Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:19:51
36Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:20:18
37Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:07
38Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:54
39Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:22:12
40Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:04
41Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:23:27
42Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:24:31
43Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:26:10
44Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:43
45Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:27:48
46Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:27:49
47Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 46 - Cell 2
48Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 48 - Cell 2
50Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 49 - Cell 2
51Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 50 - Cell 2
52Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:29:25
54Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:30:06
55Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:31:32
56Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:31:44
57Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:20
58Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:36:38
59Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:38:15
60Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:39:11
61Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 60 - Cell 2
62Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 65 - Cell 2
67Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:22
69Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:39:50
70Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:42:12
71Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:42:52
72Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:44:06
73Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:44:30
74Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 73 - Cell 2
75Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:45:43
76Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:46:48
77Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:48:57
78Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:49:37
80Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 81 - Cell 2
83Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 82 - Cell 2
84Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 84 - Cell 2
86Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:49:56
89Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:50:01
90Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:50:32
92Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:51:43
93Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac0:52:01
95Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:52:27
96Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:53:42
97Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:53:46
98Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:55:06
100Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:55:10
101Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:55:19
102Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:55:30
103Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:04
104Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:27
105Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:57:04
106Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:57:14
107Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:59:31
108Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team1:01:17
109Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky1:01:58
110Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre1:02:24
111William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:03:27
112Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:03:52
113Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre1:06:10
114Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:06:11
115Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:07:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team43pts
2Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 937Row 17 - Cell 3
19Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team3Row 28 - Cell 3
30David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team34pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team13:44:07
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:05:31
3Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:45
4Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:12:02
5François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:25
6Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:16:59
7Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:06
8Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:03
9Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:26:09
10Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:42
11Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:27:48
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 12 - Cell 2
14Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:29:24
15Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:30:05
16Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:31:31
17Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:19
18Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:39:10
19Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:21
23Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:44:29
24Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:45:42
25Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:46:47
26Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:49:36
27Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:49:55
29Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:50:00
30Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:52:26
31Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:53:41
32Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:53:45
33Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:55:05
34Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:55:09
35Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:55:18
36Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:03
37Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:26
38Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre1:02:23
39Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:03:51
40Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:06:10
41Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:07:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky41:26:47
2Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:09
3BMC Racing Team0:13:19
4Movistar Team0:14:21
5AG2R La Mondiale0:15:06
6Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:56
7Cannondale-Drapac0:16:25
8Astana Pro Team0:17:41
9Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:42
10Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:58
11Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34:34
12FDJ0:52:38
13Direct Energie1:00:16
14Armee de Terre1:01:16
15HP BTP - Auber 931:31:42
16Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:47:40

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1