Loubet claims opening stage of Route du Sud

Julien Loubet wins the opening stage of the 2017 Route du Sud

Julien Loubet wins the opening stage of the 2017 Route du Sud (Image credit: Route du Sud)

Julien Loubet (Armee de Terre) claimed an impressive solo victory on the opening stage of the Route du Sud, attacking his breakaway companions and then riding alone for almost 30km to claim the first race leader's jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre4:31:39
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:32
4Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36
5Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 8 - Cell 2
10Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:23
11Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:01:25
12Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:36
14Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:06:10
15Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 23 - Cell 2
25Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 26 - Cell 2
28Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 38 - Cell 2
40Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 39 - Cell 2
41François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 47 - Cell 2
49Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 48 - Cell 2
50Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 50 - Cell 2
52Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 53 - Cell 2
55Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 56 - Cell 2
58Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 57 - Cell 2
59Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 58 - Cell 2
60Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 59 - Cell 2
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:10
62Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 63 - Cell 2
65Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 65 - Cell 2
67Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:19
68Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:27
69Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:08:06
70Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:08:36
71Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:09:55
73Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 72 - Cell 2
74Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 73 - Cell 2
75Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:54
77Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:16:36
78Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJRow 79 - Cell 2
81Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 80 - Cell 2
82Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 82 - Cell 2
84Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 84 - Cell 2
86Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 85 - Cell 2
87Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 87 - Cell 2
89Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 92 - Cell 2
94Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 94 - Cell 2
96Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 98 - Cell 2
100Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:16:44
101Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:45
102Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 102 - Cell 2
104Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 104 - Cell 2
106Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 106 - Cell 2
108David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 107 - Cell 2
109Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 109 - Cell 2
111Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 111 - Cell 2
113Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
114Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 113 - Cell 2
115Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 115 - Cell 2
117Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 116 - Cell 2
118Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 117 - Cell 2
119Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:31:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre4:31:39
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:32
4Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36
5Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 8 - Cell 2
10Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:23
11Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:01:25
12Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:36
14Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:06:10
15Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 23 - Cell 2
25Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 26 - Cell 2
28Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 38 - Cell 2
40Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 39 - Cell 2
41François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 47 - Cell 2
49Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 48 - Cell 2
50Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 50 - Cell 2
52Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 53 - Cell 2
55Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 56 - Cell 2
58Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 57 - Cell 2
59Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 58 - Cell 2
60Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 59 - Cell 2
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:10
62Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 63 - Cell 2
65Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 65 - Cell 2
67Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:19
68Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:27
69Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:08:06
70Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:08:36
71Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:09:55
73Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 72 - Cell 2
74Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 73 - Cell 2
75Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:54
77Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:16:36
78Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJRow 79 - Cell 2
81Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 80 - Cell 2
82Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 82 - Cell 2
84Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 84 - Cell 2
86Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 85 - Cell 2
87Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 87 - Cell 2
89Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 92 - Cell 2
94Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 94 - Cell 2
96Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 98 - Cell 2
100Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:16:44
101Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:45
102Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 102 - Cell 2
104Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 104 - Cell 2
106Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 106 - Cell 2
108David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 107 - Cell 2
109Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 109 - Cell 2
111Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 111 - Cell 2
113Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
114Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 113 - Cell 2
115Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 115 - Cell 2
117Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 116 - Cell 2
118Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 117 - Cell 2
119Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:31:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team25pts
2Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky3Row 7 - Cell 3
9David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team18pts
2Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team4:32:15
2Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49
3Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:05:34
4Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 8 - Cell 2
10Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 10 - Cell 2
12Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 17 - Cell 2
19Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:05:51
20Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:07:30
21Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:00
22Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:19
23Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:18
25Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:00
26Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 27 - Cell 2
29Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 30 - Cell 2
32Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:09
33Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 32 - Cell 2
34David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 33 - Cell 2
35Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 36 - Cell 2
38Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 37 - Cell 2
39Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 38 - Cell 2
40Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 39 - Cell 2
41Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:31:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits13:42:19
2Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:00
3Armee de Terre0:05:12
4Team Sky0:05:34
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 6 - Cell 2
8Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 7 - Cell 2
9AG2R La Mondiale0:06:23
10Direct Energie0:06:30
11Astana Pro Team0:11:08
12HP BTP - Auber 93Row 11 - Cell 2
13Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cannondale-DrapacRow 13 - Cell 2
15FDJ0:16:49
16Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:25:19

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1