Skip to main content

Redlands: Cerra wins downtown criterium

Jess Cerra (Twenty 16) hits the turn at the top of the climb

Jess Cerra (Twenty 16) hits the turn at the top of the climb (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)1:00:23
2Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:00:53
3Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:55
4Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)
5Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
6Jennifer Valente (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
7Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)
8Rachel Langdon (Team California)
9Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
10Megan Jastrab (Team California)
11Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
12Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
13Esther Meisels (Jakroo Racing)
14Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
15Lisa Cordova (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
16Renata Bucher (Roxsolt Attaquer)
17Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)
18Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)
19Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
20Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
21Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
22Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)
23Erik Varela Huerta (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
24Melanie Wong (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
25Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)
26Katie Clouse (Amy D Foundation)
27Makayla Macpherson (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
28Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
29Rushlee Buchanan (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
30Esta Bovill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:01:10
31Christina Birch (Qcw Cycling)
32Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)
33Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)
34Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
35Shayna Powless (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
36Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
37Anne Donley (Jakroo Racing)
38Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)
39Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
40Marie Soleil Blais (Team California)
41Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
42Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
43Beth Ann Orton (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
44Allie Dragoo (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
45Catherine Ouellette (Team California)
46Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:01:20
47Elizabeth Banks (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
48Ayesha Mcgowan (Qcw Cycling)
49Maddy Ward (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
50Christie Tracy (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
51Emily Marcolini (Amy D Foundation)
52Arzaluz Gutiérrez (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
53Aguila Hernández (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
54Nicola Bruderer Cofiño (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
55Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)0:01:30
56Tarah Cole (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
57Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:01:34
58Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)0:02:09
59Philippa Sutton (Team California)0:04:28
60Anna Traxler (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
61Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
62Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:04:46
63Alice Hernández Delgado (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
64Gabrielle Lehnert (Amy D Foundation)
65Lex Albrecht (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
66Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling)
67Haley Gill (Tag Cycling Race Team)
68Michele Schaeffer (Amy D Foundation)
69Nicole Pressprich (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
70Irena Ossola (Qcw Cycling)
71Remaili Martins (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
72Claudia Leal Balderas (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
73Ginger Boyd (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
74Annick Chalier (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
75Catherine Culkin (Qcw Cycling)
76Lori Nedescu (Qcw Cycling)
77Emily Newsom (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:05:04
78Masha Schneider (Qcw Cycling)
79Miriam Brouwer (Team California)
80Helena Coney (Tag Cycling Race Team)

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)5:59:20
2Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:26
3Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)0:00:28
4Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:01:03
5Shayna Powless (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:08
6Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:01:40
7Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:01:42
8Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:45
9Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:02:28
10Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:02:32
11Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:02:36
12Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:03:03
13Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:03:55
14Allie Dragoo (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:04:06
15Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:05:24
16Megan Jastrab (Team California)0:06:25
17Lisa Cordova (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:06:40
18Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:07:18
19Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:07:33
20Elizabeth Banks (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:07:41
21Anne Donley (Jakroo Racing)0:07:42
22Arzaluz Gutiérrez (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:07:53
23Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:07:56
24Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:08:03
25Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:08:09
26Marie Soleil Blais (Team California)0:08:11
27Beth Ann Orton (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:09:26
28Catherine Ouellette (Team California)0:09:27
29Michele Schaeffer (Amy D Foundation)0:09:30
30Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)0:10:00
31Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling)0:10:17
32Emily Newsom (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:11:06
33Esta Bovill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:11:43
34Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)0:11:53
35Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:12:14
36Katie Clouse (Amy D Foundation)0:12:15
37Rachel Langdon (Team California)0:13:06
38Esther Meisels (Jakroo Racing)0:13:22
39Tarah Cole (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:14:04
40Jennifer Valente (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:14:06
41Haley Gill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:14:21
42Maddy Ward (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:15:20
43Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:15:56
44Rushlee Buchanan (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:16:54
45Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:18:23
46Emily Marcolini (Amy D Foundation)0:18:40
47Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:19:07
48Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:19:35
49Aguila Hernández (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:19:42
50Claudia Leal Balderas (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:19:51
51Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:19:55
52Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:21:09
53Renata Bucher (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:22:55
54Erik Varela Huerta (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:23:26
55Nicola Bruderer Cofiño (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:23:39
56Melanie Wong (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:24:02
57Ayesha Mcgowan (Qcw Cycling)0:25:04
58Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
59Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:25:30
60Anna Traxler (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:26:27
61Christie Tracy (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:28:23
62Lori Nedescu (Qcw Cycling)0:29:47
63Alice Hernández Delgado (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:30:35
64Masha Schneider (Qcw Cycling)0:31:06
65Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)0:32:08
66Nicole Pressprich (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:32:46
67Lex Albrecht (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:33:22
68Gabrielle Lehnert (Amy D Foundation)0:33:50
69Philippa Sutton (Team California)0:34:45
70Miriam Brouwer (Team California)0:38:40
71Christina Birch (Qcw Cycling)0:43:20
72Annick Chalier (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:46:06
73Makayla Macpherson (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:48:01
74Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:51:22
75Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:51:25
76Catherine Culkin (Qcw Cycling)0:53:18
77Irena Ossola (Qcw Cycling)0:53:39
78Remaili Martins (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:57:23
79Helena Coney (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:58:05
80Ginger Boyd (Jl Velo Cycling Team)1:03:32

Latest on Cyclingnews