Skip to main content

Katie Hall takes the reins in Redlands with Oak Glenn win

Katie Hall climbs to victory during stage 1 at Tour of the Gila

Katie Hall climbs to victory during stage 1 at Tour of the Gila (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiI2ZWZhMzllNy1hZTU5LTRjMTAtOWZjMy1mZWRiOWZiZTE0MjciLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL3JlZGxhbmRzLWJpY3ljbGUtY2xhc3NpYy0yMDE4L3dvbWVuLXN0YWdlLTMvcmVzdWx0c1wiXHUwMDNlUmVkbGFuZHM6IEphc21pbiBEdWVocmluZyB3aW5zIHN0YWdlIDNcdTAwM2MvYVx1MDAzZSJdLCJpbWFnZSI6eyJpZCI6IiIsIm5hbWUiOiIiLCJwYXRoIjoiIiwic3JjIjoiIiwibW9zIjoiIiwiaW1wb3J0U3JjIjoiIiwid2lkdGgiOjAsImhlaWdodCI6MCwiYWx0IjoiIiwiY3JlZGl0IjoiIn19fQ==>Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)3:18:15
2Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)0:00:12
3Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:19
4Shayna Powless (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:00:28
5Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:00:31
6Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
7Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:01:17
8Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:36
9Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:01:50
10Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:01:53
11Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:02:03
12Arzaluz Gutiérrez (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:02:27
13Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
14Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:02:47
15Allie Dragoo (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:02:53
16Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:03:30
17Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:03:47
18Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)0:03:59
19Emily Marcolini (Amy D Foundation)0:04:10
20Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:04:33
21Michele Schaeffer (Amy D Foundation)0:04:53
22Alice Hernández Delgado (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:05:17
23Emma Lujan (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:05:24
24Haley Gill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:05:29
25Lisa Cordova (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:05:36
26Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:05:38
27Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling)0:05:53
28Megan Jastrab (Team California)0:06:03
29Emily Newsom (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
30Tarah Cole (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
31Lori Nedescu (Qcw Cycling)
32Catherine Ouellette (Team California)0:06:09
33Elizabeth Banks (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:06:16
34Anne Donley (Jakroo Racing)0:06:33
35Esta Bovill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:06:38
36Anna Traxler (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:06:41
37Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)0:06:47
38Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:07:03
39Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:07:12
40Marie Soleil Blais (Team California)0:07:23
41Beth Ann Orton (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:08:13
42Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:08:19
43Claudia Leal Balderas (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:08:34
44Esther Meisels (Jakroo Racing)0:09:59
45Katie Clouse (Amy D Foundation)0:10:51
46Lex Albrecht (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:11:08
47Maddy Ward (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:12:16
48Rachel Langdon (Team California)
49Masha Schneider (Qcw Cycling)0:12:43
50Philippa Sutton (Team California)0:12:49
51Nicole Pressprich (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:13:12
52Rushlee Buchanan (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:13:14
53Jennifer Valente (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
54Aguila Hernández (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
55Gabrielle Lehnert (Amy D Foundation)0:13:46
56Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:13:48
57Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
58Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:14:03
59Nicola Bruderer Cofiño (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:15:24
60Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:15:53
61Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)0:16:00
62Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
63Erik Varela Huerta (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
64Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:16:24
65Ayesha Mcgowan (Qcw Cycling)0:17:13
66Renata Bucher (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:17:49
67Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)0:17:54
68Christie Tracy (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:20:36
69Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:21:37
70Melanie Wong (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:23:23
71Annick Chalier (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:23:52
72Miriam Brouwer (Team California)0:26:56
73Irena Ossola (Qcw Cycling)
74Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:29:11
75Valenzuela Salomon (Team California)0:30:23
76Catherine Culkin (Qcw Cycling)0:31:04
77Makayla Macpherson (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:31:48
78Remaili Martins (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:35:09
79Helena Coney (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:35:33
80Christina Birch (Qcw Cycling)0:35:39
81Ginger Boyd (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:36:49
82Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:37:09
83Lauren Thompson (Amy D Foundation)0:39:19
84Mallory Miller (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:39:35
85Diana Cedeno (Jakroo Racing)0:40:06

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)3:18:05
2Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)0:00:16
3Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:22
4Shayna Powless (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:00:38
5Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:00:41
6Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
7Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:01:27
8Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:46
9Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:02:00
10Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:02:03
11Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:02:13
12Arzaluz Gutiérrez (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:02:37
13Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
14Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:02:57
15Allie Dragoo (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:03:03
16Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:03:40
17Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:03:54
18Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)0:04:09
19Emily Marcolini (Amy D Foundation)0:04:20
20Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:04:43
21Michele Schaeffer (Amy D Foundation)0:05:03
22Alice Hernández Delgado (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:05:27
23Emma Lujan (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:05:34
24Haley Gill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:05:39
25Lisa Cordova (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:05:46
26Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:05:48
27Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling)0:06:03
28Megan Jastrab (Team California)0:06:13
29Emily Newsom (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
31Lori Nedescu (Qcw Cycling)
32Catherine Ouellette (Team California)0:06:19
33Elizabeth Banks (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:06:26
34Anne Donley (Jakroo Racing)0:06:43
35Esta Bovill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:06:48
36Anna Traxler (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:06:51
37Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)0:06:57
38Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:07:13
39Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:07:20
40Marie Soleil Blais (Team California)0:07:33
41Beth Ann Orton (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:08:23
42Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:08:26
43Claudia Leal Balderas (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:08:44
44Esther Meisels (Jakroo Racing)0:10:09
45Katie Clouse (Amy D Foundation)0:11:01
46Lex Albrecht (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:11:18
47Maddy Ward (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:12:26
48Rachel Langdon (Team California)
49Masha Schneider (Qcw Cycling)0:12:53
50Philippa Sutton (Team California)0:12:59
51Nicole Pressprich (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:13:22
52Rushlee Buchanan (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:13:24
53Jennifer Valente (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
54Aguila Hernández (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
55Gabrielle Lehnert (Amy D Foundation)0:13:56
56Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:13:58
57Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
58Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:14:13
59Nicola Bruderer Cofiño (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:15:34
60Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:16:03
61Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)0:16:10
62Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
63Erik Varela Huerta (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
64Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:16:34
65Ayesha Mcgowan (Qcw Cycling)0:17:23
66Renata Bucher (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:17:59
67Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)0:18:04
68Christie Tracy (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:20:46
69Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:21:47
70Melanie Wong (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:23:33
71Annick Chalier (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:24:02
72Miriam Brouwer (Team California)0:27:06
73Irena Ossola (Qcw Cycling)
74Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:29:21
74Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
75Valenzuela Salomon (Team California)0:30:33
76Catherine Culkin (Qcw Cycling)0:31:14
77Makayla Macpherson (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:31:58
78Remaili Martins (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:35:19
79Helena Coney (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:35:43
80Christina Birch (Qcw Cycling)0:35:49
81Ginger Boyd (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:36:59
82Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:37:18
83Lauren Thompson (Amy D Foundation)0:39:29
84Mallory Miller (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:39:45
85Diana Cedeno (Jakroo Racing)0:40:16

Latest on Cyclingnews