Skip to main content

Hall wins Redlands Bicycle Classic

New race leader Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare)

New race leader Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)2:59:07
2Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:00:07
3Megan Jastrab (Team California)0:00:37
4Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
5Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)
6Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
7Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)
8Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
9Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)
10Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:01:20
11Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)
12Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:49
13Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)
14Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:01:51
15Marie Soleil Blais (Team California)0:03:27
16Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)0:03:31
17Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:03:35
18Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
19Lisa Cordova (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
20Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:03:38
21Michele Schaeffer (Amy D Foundation)
22Emily Marcolini (Amy D Foundation)
23Arzaluz Gutiérrez (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
24Allie Dragoo (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
25Rushlee Buchanan (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
26Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling)
27Elizabeth Banks (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
28Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
29Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
30Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:06:46
31Melanie Wong (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
32Rachel Langdon (Team California)
33Anna Traxler (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
34Haley Gill (Tag Cycling Race Team)
35Jennifer Valente (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
36Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)
37Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
38Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)0:06:49
39Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:11:39
40Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
41Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:11:40
42Claudia Leal Balderas (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:11:42
43Maddy Ward (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:11:44
44Renata Bucher (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:15:36
45Ayesha Mcgowan (Qcw Cycling)0:17:16
46Beth Ann Orton (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
47Esta Bovill (Tag Cycling Race Team)
48Christina Birch (Qcw Cycling)
49Esther Meisels (Jakroo Racing)
50Miriam Brouwer (Team California)
51Lori Nedescu (Qcw Cycling)
52Tarah Cole (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
53Gabrielle Lehnert (Amy D Foundation)0:17:21
54Katie Clouse (Amy D Foundation)
55Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)0:19:31
56Anne Donley (Jakroo Racing)
57Catherine Ouellette (Team California)0:23:00
58Nicole Pressprich (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
59Christie Tracy (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
60Masha Schneider (Qcw Cycling)0:25:40
61Helena Coney (Tag Cycling Race Team)
62Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)
63Ginger Boyd (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
64Annick Chalier (Jl Velo Cycling Team)
65Makayla Macpherson (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
66Catherine Culkin (Qcw Cycling)
67Alice Hernández Delgado (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
68Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:27:30
69Remaili Martins (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
70Irena Ossola (Qcw Cycling)0:27:45
71Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)0:27:50
DNSShayna Powless (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)
DNFPeta Mullens (Hagens Berman - Supermint)
DNFAllison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)
DNFLex Albrecht (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
DNFEmily Newsom (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
DNFNicola Bruderer Cofiño (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
DNFLauren Thompson (Amy D Foundation)
DNFAguila Hernández (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
DNFErik Varela Huerta (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)
DNFDiana Cedeno (Jakroo Racing)
DNFMallory Miller (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)
DNFPhilippa Sutton (Team California)
DNFValenzuela Salomon (Team California)

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)7pts
2Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)5
3Megan Jastrab (Team California)3
4Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)2
5Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)7pts
2Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)5
3Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)4
4Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)3
5Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)2

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)7pts
2Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)5
3Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)4
4Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)3
5Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)2

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)7pts
2Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)5
3Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)4
4Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)3
5Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)2

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling8:59:25
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycl0:03:31
3Hagens Berman / Supermint0:03:59
4Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:04:00
5Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley0:05:12
6Team California0:08:46
7Roxsolt Attaquer0:15:58
8Amy D Foundation0:22:33
9Jakroo Racing0:35:20
10QCW Cycling0:36:06
11JL Velo Cycling Team0:36:15
12CONADE-Specialized-Visit0:38:56
13Point S Auto // Nokian Ty0:44:58
14TaG Cycling Race Team0:47:38

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)8:59:03
2Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:25
3Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)0:00:29
4Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:01:07
5Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:46
6Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:01:47
7Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:02:17
8Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:02:24
9Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:02:33
10Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:02:37
11Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:05:10
12Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:05:30
13Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:05:49
14Megan Jastrab (Team California)0:06:22
15Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:06:37
16Allie Dragoo (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:07:08
17Lisa Cordova (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:09:39
18Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:10:20
19Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:10:32
20Elizabeth Banks (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:10:43
21Arzaluz Gutiérrez (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:10:55
22Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:11:02
23Marie Soleil Blais (Team California)
24Michele Schaeffer (Amy D Foundation)0:12:32
25Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling)0:13:19
26Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:14:03
27Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)0:14:48
28Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:15:16
29Rachel Langdon (Team California)0:19:16
30Rushlee Buchanan (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:19:56
31Jennifer Valente (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:20:16
32Haley Gill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:20:31
33Emily Marcolini (Amy D Foundation)0:21:42
34Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:26:05
35Beth Ann Orton (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:26:06
36Maddy Ward (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:26:28
37Anne Donley (Jakroo Racing)0:26:37
38Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:27:00
39Esta Bovill (Tag Cycling Race Team)0:28:23
40Katie Clouse (Amy D Foundation)0:29:00
41Esther Meisels (Jakroo Racing)0:30:02
42Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:30:10
43Melanie Wong (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:30:12
44Tarah Cole (Hagens Berman - Supermint)0:30:44
45Claudia Leal Balderas (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:30:57
46Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)0:31:17
47Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)0:31:40
48Catherine Ouellette (Team California)0:31:51
49Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)0:32:12
50Anna Traxler (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)0:32:37
51Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)0:37:14
52Renata Bucher (Roxsolt Attaquer)0:37:55
53Ayesha Mcgowan (Qcw Cycling)0:41:44
54Lori Nedescu (Qcw Cycling)0:46:27
55Gabrielle Lehnert (Amy D Foundation)0:50:35
56Christie Tracy (Jl Velo Cycling Team)0:50:47
57Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)0:51:03
58Nicole Pressprich (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)0:55:10
59Miriam Brouwer (Team California)0:55:20
60Alice Hernández Delgado (Conade-Specialized-Visit Mex)0:55:39
61Masha Schneider (Qcw Cycling)0:56:10
62Christina Birch (Qcw Cycling)1:00:00
63Annick Chalier (Jl Velo Cycling Team)1:11:10
64Makayla Macpherson (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)1:13:05
65Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)1:16:26
66Lizbeth Ureño Armas (Jl Velo Cycling Team)1:18:19
67Catherine Culkin (Qcw Cycling)1:18:22
68Irena Ossola (Qcw Cycling)1:20:48
69Helena Coney (Tag Cycling Race Team)1:23:09
70Remaili Martins (Point S Auto - Nokian Tyres)1:24:17
71Ginger Boyd (Jl Velo Cycling Team)1:28:36

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman - Supermint)28pts
2Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)15
3Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)11
4Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)10
5Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)9
6Amber Pierce (Amy D Foundation)8
7Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)7
8Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)7
9Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)6
10Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)5
11Megan Jastrab (Team California)3
12Rachel Langdon (Team California)3
13Steph Roorda (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)3
14Maggie Coles-Lyster (Tag Cycling Race Team)3
15Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)2
16Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)2
17Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman - Supermint)2
18Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman - Supermint)1
19Catherine Ouellette (Team California)1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman - Supermint)37pts
2Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)35
3Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)31
4Edwige Pitel (Jakroo Racing)30
5Leah Thomas (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)19
6Jasmin Duehring (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)13
7Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)11
8Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)9
9Shayna Powless (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)8
10Erica Clevenger (Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air)7
11Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)7
12Emily Newsom (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)7
13Jennifer Luebke (Hagens Berman - Supermint)5
14Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)5
15Deborah Paine (Roxsolt Attaquer)3
16Emma Grant (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)2
17Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman - Supermint)2
18Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling)2
19Alice Cobb (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling27:01:07
2Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:06:36
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycl0:08:24
4Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley0:11:28
5Hagens Berman / Supermint0:11:59
6Team California0:26:39
7Roxsolt Attaquer0:43:11
8Jakroo Racing0:53:16
9Amy D Foundation0:55:25
10CONADE-Specialized-Visit1:10:52
11QCW Cycling1:16:59
12TaG Cycling Race Team1:18:34
13JL Velo Cycling Team1:22:56
14Point S Auto // Nokian Ty1:47:30

Latest on Cyclingnews