Jose Goncalves wins the Tour of Turkey

Jakub Mareczko of Southeast outsprinted Lampre-Merida’s Sacha Modolo on the final day of the 52nd Presidential Tour of Turkey to equal his compatriot’s haul of stage victories in the pre-Giro d’Italia event. Portugal’s José Gonçalves of Caja Rural-RGA comfortably retained the overall lead to claim his first international stage race at the age of 27.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela5:46:24
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Veranclassic-AgoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team RothRow 12 - Cell 2
14José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lvRow 16 - Cell 2
18Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 17 - Cell 2
19Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarica CycleangteamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 21 - Cell 2
23David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica CycleangteamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 27 - Cell 2
29Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 34 - Cell 2
36Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 35 - Cell 2
37Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 36 - Cell 2
38Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lvRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 38 - Cell 2
40Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Karel Hnik (Cze) Veranclassic-AgoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica CycleangteamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team RothRow 45 - Cell 2
47Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michal Podlaski (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago0:00:10
49Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 49 - Cell 2
51David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team RothRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 53 - Cell 2
55Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 54 - Cell 2
56Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 55 - Cell 2
57Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 56 - Cell 2
58Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:15
60Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 60 - Cell 2
62Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica CycleangteamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:20
67Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:25
69Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 68 - Cell 2
70Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:30
71Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:32
72Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:36
74Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:00:50
75Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam0:01:09
76Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:01:28
77Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lvRow 77 - Cell 2
79Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:47
80Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:48
81Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:22
82Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth0:03:23
83Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:28
84Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:04:24
85Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 84 - Cell 2
86Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 85 - Cell 2
87André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:28
89Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:24
90Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFBram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFAdrian Banaszek (Pol) Veranclassic-AgoRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFKristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lvRow 92 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5pts
2Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5pts
2Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela15pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth3Row 12 - Cell 3
14José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor10pts
2Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3pts
2Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor5pts
2Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Southeast - Venezuela17:19:12
2Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 1 - Cell 2
3Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Torku SekersporRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team RothRow 5 - Cell 2
7Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Hrinkow Advarica CycleangteamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Unieuro WilierRow 9 - Cell 2
11Veranclassic-Ago0:00:10
12Lampre - MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:15
14CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20
15Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:01:28
16Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:04:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA32:31:35
2David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:18
3Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:56
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:13
5Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:04:46
6Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:06:46
7Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:22
8Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:46
9Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:58
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:08
11Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:57
13Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:15:32
14Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:16:06
15Karel Hnik (Cze) Veranclassic-Ago0:16:25
16Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:19:28
17Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago0:20:27
18Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:17
20Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:23:50
21Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:49
22Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:26:29
23Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:27:02
24Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:28:41
25Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:30:53
26Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:31:26
27Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:32:02
28Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:33:01
29Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:34:02
30Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:34:19
31Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:34:46
32Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:35:30
33Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:37:04
34Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:37:32
35Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:37:52
37David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:41:04
38Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:41:26
39Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:43:22
40Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:45:20
41Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:50
42Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:47:32
43Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:48:48
44Michal Podlaski (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago0:50:39
47Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam0:52:28
48Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:52:31
50Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:53:45
52Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:54:34
54Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:56:13
55Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:56:15
57Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:56:40
58Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:48
59Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:57:26
60Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:57:27
61Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:57:43
62Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:58:15
63Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam1:00:36
64Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth1:01:37
65Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:02:49
67Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:04:27
68Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:05:55
69Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1:06:00
70Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:06:38
71Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:07:02
72Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:07:08
73Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1:10:51
76Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:12:36
77Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth1:13:15
78Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam1:13:56
79Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:16:06
80Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:16:48
82Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:22:01
84Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:25:19
85Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:28:51
86Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:31:50
87Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam1:33:11
90Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv1:36:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela62pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini56Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida54Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice47Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team46Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth45Row 5 - Cell 3
7José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA44Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela41Row 7 - Cell 3
9Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida41Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier36Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal33Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor27Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team22Row 13 - Cell 3
15Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice19Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida19Row 16 - Cell 3
18David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA18Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM18Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida14Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City13Row 24 - Cell 3
26Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour13Row 25 - Cell 3
27Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12Row 28 - Cell 3
30Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11Row 29 - Cell 3
31Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini10Row 33 - Cell 3
35Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv10Row 34 - Cell 3
36Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 35 - Cell 3
37Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8Row 37 - Cell 3
39Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 39 - Cell 3
41Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 43 - Cell 3
45Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City4Row 44 - Cell 3
46Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier4Row 46 - Cell 3
48Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3Row 47 - Cell 3
49Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3Row 49 - Cell 3
51Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam2Row 51 - Cell 3
53Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth2Row 52 - Cell 3
54Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1Row 57 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida21pts
2Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 21 - Cell 3
23José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10pts
2Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA97:34:28
2Lotto Soudal0:15:47
3Lampre - Merida0:37:22
4Astana Pro Team0:44:54
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:45:29
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:00:45
7Unieuro Wilier1:01:08
8Team Roth1:10:36
9Veranclassic-Ago1:14:14
10Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:18:29
11Torku Sekerspor1:19:34
12Nippo - Vini Fantini2:03:39
13Southeast - Venezuela2:13:45
14Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2:53:04
15Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam3:01:13
16Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv3:08:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1