Tour of Turkey: Greipel wins stage 3 in Konya

A race in the crosswinds of central Anatolia has completely reshuffled the overall classification of the 52nd Presidential Tour of Turkey, with stage 2 winner Pello Bilbao of Caja Rural-RGA taking the turquoise jersey over from Lampre-Merida’s Przemyslaw Niemiec whilst André Greipel won in Konya after his Lotto-Soudal team ruled the race in the echelons.

“It was an advantage to know how to ride in the echelons with such a strong wind all day," Greipel commented after taking his 11th stage victory at the TUR to increase his record in the modern history of the Turkish event he’s been faithful to since 2010. “With the rain starting right at the beginning of the race, the peloton was a bit of a mess. Adam Hansen and I got a bit stuck behind when the fights begun, so our team-mates waited a bit and we went again. It was a nice team effort. I’m proud of my team-mates.”

The Presidential Tour of Turkey going for the first time to Konya, a bunch sprint and a Greipel win were expected after two very eventful first stages but windy and rainy conditions just after the start was given at Aksaray enabled Lotto-Soudal to contest stage 3 like a Belgian classic. All of their eight riders made a decisive echelon in the first 10 kilometers of racing.

The front group of 38 riders was then reduced to 24: Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida), Stig Broeckx, Gert Dockx, Frederik Frison, André Greipel, Adam Hansen, Greg Henderson, Jelle Wallays, Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Soudal), Pello Bilbao, José Gonçalves, David Arroyo, Lluis Mas (Caja Rural-RGA), Mikel Aristi (Delko Marseille), Riccardo Stacchiotti (Nippo-Vini Fantini), Enrique Sanz (Southeast), Alberto Cecchin, Nicola Toffali (Roth), Adrian Banaszek (Verva), Anton Kuzmin, Nikita Stalnov, Maxim Satlikov (Astana City), Massimo Graziato (Parkhotel Valkenburg), Matteo Malucelli (Unieuro).

The main peloton maintained their deficit around 1:30 for a long time but they gave up at half way into the race. But race leader Niemiec was even further behind in a third group that kept losing time. With 50km to go, the second group was timed at 5:50 and the third one at 14 minutes.

Twenty-six km before the end, Lotto-Soudal rode their adversaries in the gutter again. Only Cecchin and Toffali from Roth managed to accompany six riders from the Belgian team, namely Broeckx, Dockx, Frison, Greipel, Henderson and Boeckmans. “We stayed near Lotto-Soudal because we could feel that sooner or later they’d create one more echelon," Cecchin said. “We were ready. Our stage result couldn’t be any better than this against Greipel and such a strong Lotto-Soudal team.”

Boeckmans was the last man to make that final move. “For me, it was close," commented the Belgian who had a life-threatening accident at the Vuelta a España last year. “A baby takes nine months to gestate. My rebirth also took nine months.”

The presence of the two Italians from Roth prevented Lotto-Soudal from giving the win to their Flemish rider, who miraculously came back racing this Spring. “I have won a lot of races in the past," Greipel said. “It’s a shame that only one of us can be declared the winner today. I tried to convince the sport director [Mario Aerts] to let somebody else win but he decided to stick to the plan and the plan this morning was for me to win. It’s been a long way for Kris to come back to the condition he has now.”

Interestingly, the biggest beneficiaries of the day are the riders from Caja Rural-RGA, who followed Lotto-Soudal in their first move but couldn’t do it again with 26km to go. By limiting the loss, three of them have moved into the top three positions in the overall ranking with Bilbao preceding Gonçalves by five seconds and Arroyo by thirteen seconds. “We did 160km full gas," noted Bilbao, who was hoping for a day to recover from the unexpected efforts of the first two days.

“We thought it could be a dangerous stage with the bad weather that was forecasted. But we didn’t expect a stage like that! What Lotto-Soudal has done is absolutely impressive. Now we’ll have to control the race. I hope the next two days won’t deliver another surprise but looking at today’s stage, we can’t say the battle for GC is over. Anything can happen till the last day.”

“If it’s the same kind of racing every day, it’s difficult to think of the general classification even if we’re so well placed as a team now," echoed Mas, who was still under shock after experiencing such a difficult racing like the whole peloton of the Tour of Turkey.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal3:48:33
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:00:03
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:00:04
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:09
8Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:02:14
10Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 9 - Cell 2
11Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 16 - Cell 2
18David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 17 - Cell 2
19Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:07:47
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Enrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:09:20
25Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:15:09
26Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team RothRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 39 - Cell 2
41Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 41 - Cell 2
43Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 49 - Cell 2
51Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 53 - Cell 2
55Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 54 - Cell 2
56Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana CityRow 56 - Cell 2
58Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:25:02
59Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 58 - Cell 2
60Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team RothRow 68 - Cell 2
70Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 69 - Cell 2
71Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team RothRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 72 - Cell 2
74Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 73 - Cell 2
75David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team RothRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 75 - Cell 2
77Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team RothRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 79 - Cell 2
81Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 82 - Cell 2
84Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 83 - Cell 2
85Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 84 - Cell 2
86Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 85 - Cell 2
87Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 87 - Cell 2
89Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 88 - Cell 2
90Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 89 - Cell 2
91Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team RothRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 98 - Cell 2
100Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 99 - Cell 2
101Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 100 - Cell 2
102André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 106 - Cell 2
108Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 107 - Cell 2
109Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Riberiro Mahler (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFPawel Charucki (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City5pts
2Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal3Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City5pts
2José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal15pts
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 13 - Cell 3
15José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11:20:12
2José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:05
3David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:13
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:22
5Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:14
6Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:02:22
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:03:21
8André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:05:41
9Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:34
10Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:34
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:05
12Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:08
13Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:42
16Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:17
17Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:30
20Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:16:53
21Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:17:56
22Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:46
23Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:24
24Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:19:55
25Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20:10
26Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:26
27Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City0:20:47
28Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:50
31Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 31 - Cell 2
33Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:21:05
35Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:21:10
36Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 35 - Cell 2
37Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:22:02
38Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:22:41
39Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:22:42
40Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:23:17
41Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:23:19
42Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:23:21
43Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:25:10
44Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:25:43
46Enrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:26:03
48Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:27:36
50Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:30:18
51Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:30:40
52Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 51 - Cell 2
53Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 52 - Cell 2
54David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team RothRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:30:43
56Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 55 - Cell 2
57Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City0:30:58
58Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:31:00
59Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:31:21
60Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:33:05
61Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana CityRow 60 - Cell 2
62Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:33:21
64Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:33:25
65Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:33:31
67Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:33:46
68Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 67 - Cell 2
69Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:33:54
70Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:34:12
71Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:34:30
72Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:35:29
73Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:37:16
74Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 74 - Cell 2
76Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:39:46
77Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City0:42:58
78Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 77 - Cell 2
79Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 79 - Cell 2
81Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:43:18
84Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 83 - Cell 2
85Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team RothRow 87 - Cell 2
89Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 88 - Cell 2
90Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 90 - Cell 2
92Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:25
93Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:43:28
94Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth0:43:34
97Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:43:39
98Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:47
99Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 98 - Cell 2
100Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:43:59
101Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:44:02
102Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:44:06
103Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:44:32
104Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:44:54
105Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:45:41
106Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:46:04
107Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:47:09
108Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:48:05
109Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:10:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA32pts
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM17Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM9pts
2Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 6 - Cell 3
8José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10pts
2Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA34:00:54
2Lotto Soudal0:08:52
3Lampre Merida0:28:05
4Astana City0:28:25
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental0:37:59
6Unieuro Wilier0:39:54
7Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team0:43:44
8Team Roth0:44:26
9CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:59:06
10Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:01:38
11Torku Sekerspor1:08:05
12Nippo - Vini Fantini