Modolo claims second stage win at Tour of Turkey

In another all-Italian podium finish, Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) outsprinted his compatriots Manuel Belletti (Southeast) and Marco Zanotti (Parkhotel Valkenburg) on the paradisiacal seaside of Marmaris, where Portugal’s José Gonçalves retained the lead on the eve of the conclusive stage in Selçuk.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:15:14
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 9 - Cell 2
11Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 11 - Cell 2
13Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 13 - Cell 2
15Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
18Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 19 - Cell 2
21Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team RothRow 23 - Cell 2
25Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 25 - Cell 2
27Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 27 - Cell 2
29Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 29 - Cell 2
31Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 30 - Cell 2
32Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 34 - Cell 2
36Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 35 - Cell 2
37Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 40 - Cell 2
42Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 43 - Cell 2
45Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:00:12
48Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:15
49Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:33
50Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:01:18
51Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:01:59
53Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:20
54Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:30
55Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:38
56Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:03:50
59Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 58 - Cell 2
60André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 59 - Cell 2
61Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team RothRow 60 - Cell 2
62Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 63 - Cell 2
65Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana CityRow 64 - Cell 2
66Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:04:27
67Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 66 - Cell 2
68Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team RothRow 67 - Cell 2
69Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 69 - Cell 2
71Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 72 - Cell 2
74Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:05:01
78Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 77 - Cell 2
79Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 78 - Cell 2
80Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 82 - Cell 2
84David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team RothRow 83 - Cell 2
85Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 84 - Cell 2
86Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:05:39
87Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 86 - Cell 2
88Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City0:05:40
90Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth0:07:38
91Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 90 - Cell 2
92Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:07:41
94Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:08:57
95Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFPello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 96 - Cell 2
DNFRoberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFLucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team RothRow 98 - Cell 2
DNSXu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - MeridaRow 99 - Cell 2
DNSMatvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 100 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5pts
2Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida15pts
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA26:45:15
2David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:18
3Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:46
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:13
5Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:04:21
6Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:06:46
7Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:22
8Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:46
9Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:58
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:04
11Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:57
13Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:15:22
14Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:16:06
15Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:16:25
16Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:19:28
17Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:27
18Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:07
19Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:23:13
20Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:23:50
21Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:17
22Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:26:19
23Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City0:26:58
24Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:27:09
25Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:30:34
26Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:31:07
27Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:31:52
28Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:57
29Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:33:00
30Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:33:43
31Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:34:09
32Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:34:46
33Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:35:26
34Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:37:04
35Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:37:52
36Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:21
37David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:40:50
38Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:41:22
39Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:43:22
40Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:45:16
41Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:46
42Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:46:56
43Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:48:44
44Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:48:59
45Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:50:25
46Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:50:28
47Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:51:17
48Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:52:11
49Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:52:16
50Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:52:28
51Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:53:09
52Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:54:06
53Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City0:54:23
54Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:54:30
55Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:55:02
56Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:56:09
57Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:56:17
58Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:56:36
59Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:44
60Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:53
61Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:57:22
62Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:57:39
63Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:58:11
64Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:58:23
65Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:59:29
66Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:00:32
67Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth1:00:43
68Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:02:10
69Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:02:20
70Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1:03:43
71Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:04:23
72Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1:04:28
73Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:05:41
74Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:06:27
75Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:06:58
76Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City1:07:04
77Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1:07:24
78Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth1:08:47
79Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:10:10
80Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1:10:15
81Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:11:45
82Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:12:14
83Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City1:13:33
84Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:13:37
85Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:14:15
86André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:16:42
87Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:16:44
88Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth1:24:11
89Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:25:15
90Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:25:36
91Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City1:27:59
92Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:28:27
93Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:31:36
94Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:31:58
95Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:35:18
96Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:36:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela53pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini46Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth45Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA42Row 3 - Cell 3
5Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida41Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida40Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team39Row 6 - Cell 3
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice39Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier36Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier30Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela26Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal21Row 12 - Cell 3
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida19Row 14 - Cell 3
16David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM18Row 16 - Cell 3
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team17Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida14Row 22 - Cell 3
24Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11Row 28 - Cell 3
30Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 37 - Cell 3
39Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5Row 41 - Cell 3
43Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 42 - Cell 3
44Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5Row 43 - Cell 3
45Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini4Row 46 - Cell 3
48Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3Row 47 - Cell 3
49Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3Row 49 - Cell 3
51Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam2Row 52 - Cell 3
54Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth2Row 53 - Cell 3
55Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1Row 56 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida21pts
2Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 17 - Cell 3
19José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA80:15:24
2Lotto Soudal0:15:47
3Lampre - Merida0:37:03
4Astana City0:44:50
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental0:45:29
6CCCSprandi Polkowice1:00:25
7Unieuro Wilier1:00:54
8Team Roth1:10:32
9Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team1:14:04
10Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:18:29
11Torku Sekerspor1:19:34
12Nippo - Vini Fantini2:03:11
13Southeast - Venezuela2:13:37
14Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2:48:26
15Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3:01:09
16Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv3:06:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1