Jaime Roson wins Tour of Turkey stage 6 on summit finish

Race leader Pello Bilbao fell sick with a stomach bug on the eve of the queen stage but his Caja Rural-RGA retained the overall race leadership at the Presidential Tour of Turkey, with Portuguese all rounder José Gonçalves moving into the lead after their neo-pro Jaime Roson outsprinted stage one winner Przemyslaw Niemiec of Lampre-Merida to win the stage atop the grueling climb of Göğübeli -seen as the key mountain stage of the Presidential Tour of Turkey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:22:16
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:00:02
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
4Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:00:16
5Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:19
6José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:30
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:38
8Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:40
9David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 8 - Cell 2
10Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:51
11Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:59
12Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:01
13Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:24
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:32
16Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:34
17Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:01:43
18Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:56
19Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 18 - Cell 2
20Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:02:10
21Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:02:34
22Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:43
23Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:03:30
24Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:03:35
25Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:43
26Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:04:04
27Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:04:11
28Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:04:33
29Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:37
30David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:05:48
31Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:06:25
32Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 31 - Cell 2
33Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:07:53
37Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:09:19
38Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:09:20
39Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 38 - Cell 2
40Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:09:51
43Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:09:56
44Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:10:26
45Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:11:05
46Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:19
47Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:12:36
48Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:12:49
49Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 49 - Cell 2
51Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:14:20
52Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:15:03
53Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth0:16:03
54Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:17:50
55Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:18:09
56Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 55 - Cell 2
57Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:20:27
58Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20:46
59Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:21:07
60Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:21:15
61Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:22:04
62Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 62 - Cell 2
64Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:22:10
65Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:22:11
67Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team RothRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team RothRow 67 - Cell 2
69Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:22:13
70Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:22:33
71Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:25:08
72Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 72 - Cell 2
74Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 76 - Cell 2
78Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 79 - Cell 2
81Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LvRow 82 - Cell 2
84Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 83 - Cell 2
85Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana CityRow 84 - Cell 2
86Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 86 - Cell 2
88Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 88 - Cell 2
90Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangteamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:25:14
92Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida0:25:17
93Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City0:28:07
94Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:29:32
95André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:29:34
96Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:30:06
97Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:30:09
98Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:30:18
99Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:30:39
100Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City0:30:48
101Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana CityRow 100 - Cell 2
DNSAndré Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
DNSJelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
DNSEnrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 103 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela5pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15pts
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11Row 4 - Cell 3
6José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8Row 7 - Cell 3
9David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor10pts
2Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15pts
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23:29:57
2David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:18
3Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:46
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:13
5Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:04:21
6Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:06:46
7Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:22
8Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:14
9Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:46
10Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:58
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:08
12Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34
13Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:57
14Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:15:22
15Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:16:06
16Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:16:25
17Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:19:28
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:27
19Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:07
20Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:23:13
21Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:23:50
22Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:17
23Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:25:55
24Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:26:11
25Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:26:19
26Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City0:27:02
27Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:30:59
28Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:46
29Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:31:52
30Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:33:01
31Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:33:32
32Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:34:09
33Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:34:46
34Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:35:30
35David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:35:53
36Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:37:04
37Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:37:52
38Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:25
39Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:41:26
40Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:43:22
41Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:45:20
42Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:46:02
43Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:25
44Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:46:42
45Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:50
46Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:46:56
47Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:47:19
48Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:47:25
49Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:48:46
50Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City0:48:48
51Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:50:36
53Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:51:01
54Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:51:21
55Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:51:50
56Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:52:15
57Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:52:23
58Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:52:28
59Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:53:48
60Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:53:53
61Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:54:00
62Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:54:34
63Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:56:17
64Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:24
65Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:48
66Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:57:13
67Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:57:26
68Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:57:57
69Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:57:58
70Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:58:07
71Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:58:48
72Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:59:20
73Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:59:31
74Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth0:59:50
75Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:02:04
76Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:03:12
77Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City1:03:18
78Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:04:11
79Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:04:27
80Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth1:05:01
81Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:05:13
82Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1:07:49
83Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City1:07:58
84Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:08:28
85Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:08:40
86Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:09:18
87Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida1:11:09
88Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:12:21
89André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:12:56
90Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:16:22
91Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth1:19:48
92Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City1:22:23
93Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:22:43
94Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth1:22:52
95Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City1:23:08
96Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:25:40
97Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:25:53
98Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:27:01
99Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:30:55
100Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:31:33
101Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:57:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA42pts
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela39Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini35Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth35Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier34Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier30Row 6 - Cell 3
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice27Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team26Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida25Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23Row 12 - Cell 3
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida19Row 14 - Cell 3
16David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal13Row 20 - Cell 3
22Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM13Row 21 - Cell 3
23Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11Row 26 - Cell 3
28Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 31 - Cell 3
33Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8Row 33 - Cell 3
35Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor7Row 35 - Cell 3
37Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7Row 36 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida21pts
2Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 17 - Cell 3
19José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10pts
2Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA70:29:34
2Lotto Soudal0:15:47
3Lampre-Merida0:37:07
4Astana City0:41:04
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental0:45:29
6Unieuro Wilier0:55:57
7Ccc Sprandi Polkowice1:00:25
8Team Roth1:08:37
9Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team1:09:37
10Delko Marseille Provence Ktm1:18:29
11Torku Sekerspor1:19:34
12Nippo - Vini Fantini2:00:59
13Southeast - Venezuela2:13:12
14Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2:39:39
15Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam2:54:45
16Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv3:02:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1