Kruopis avoids crash to win stage two at Tour of Turkey

Aidis Kruopis scored his first victory of the year for Orica GreenEdge as he survived a spectacular crash-marred finale at the end of stage 2 of the Tour of Turkey in Antalya. The 26-year-old Lithuanian managed to escape unhurt from the carnage and finally retained enough speed to score his most emphatic victory to date ahead of Italy’s Marco Coledan (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) and Germany’s André Greipel (Lotto Belisol), who became the race leader on the eve of the queen stage. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge3:23:54
2Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 1 - Cell 2
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku SekersporRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto BelisolRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 18 - Cell 2
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) ColombiaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 24 - Cell 2
26Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anthony Delaplace (Fra) SojasunRow 34 - Cell 2
36Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 35 - Cell 2
37Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 37 - Cell 2
39Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) ColombiaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Caja RuralRow 64 - Cell 2
66David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 65 - Cell 2
67Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 66 - Cell 2
68Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) SojasunRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 71 - Cell 2
73Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 73 - Cell 2
75Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 76 - Cell 2
78Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 79 - Cell 2
81David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku SekersporRow 80 - Cell 2
82Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku SekersporRow 81 - Cell 2
83Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 84 - Cell 2
86Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 87 - Cell 2
89Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 88 - Cell 2
90Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja RuralRow 91 - Cell 2
93John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 93 - Cell 2
95Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Torku SekersporRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 99 - Cell 2
101Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Yannick Talabardon (Fra) SojasunRow 104 - Cell 2
106Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 105 - Cell 2
107Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 106 - Cell 2
108Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 108 - Cell 2
110Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 109 - Cell 2
111Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 113 - Cell 2
115Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 114 - Cell 2
116Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 115 - Cell 2
117Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 117 - Cell 2
119Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 118 - Cell 2
120Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 119 - Cell 2
121Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 120 - Cell 2
122José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 121 - Cell 2
123Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 122 - Cell 2
124Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 124 - Cell 2
126Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 126 - Cell 2
128Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 129 - Cell 2
131Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 130 - Cell 2
132Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 131 - Cell 2
133Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 135 - Cell 2
137Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 136 - Cell 2
138Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 137 - Cell 2
139Rémi Pauriol (Fra) SojasunRow 138 - Cell 2
140Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 140 - Cell 2
142Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:03
143Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 143 - Cell 2
145Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 144 - Cell 2
146Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 145 - Cell 2
147Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 146 - Cell 2
148Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jonathan Hivert (Fra) SojasunRow 148 - Cell 2
150Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:07
151Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 150 - Cell 2
152Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 151 - Cell 2
153Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 152 - Cell 2
154Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 154 - Cell 2
156Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 155 - Cell 2
157Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 159 - Cell 2
161Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 161 - Cell 2
163Brice Feillu (Fra) SojasunRow 162 - Cell 2
164Maxime Mederel (Fra) SojasunRow 163 - Cell 2
165Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-MeridaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 165 - Cell 2
167Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 166 - Cell 2
168Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 167 - Cell 2
169Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 168 - Cell 2
170Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:18
171Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 170 - Cell 2
172Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:03:22
173Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 172 - Cell 2
174Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 173 - Cell 2
175Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:30
176Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 175 - Cell 2
177Junya Sano (Jpn) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 176 - Cell 2
178Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 177 - Cell 2
179Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 178 - Cell 2
180Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 179 - Cell 2
181Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 180 - Cell 2
182Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:23
183Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 182 - Cell 2
184Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 183 - Cell 2
185James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 184 - Cell 2
186Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 185 - Cell 2
187Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 186 - Cell 2
188Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:34
189Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 188 - Cell 2
190Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 189 - Cell 2
191Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 190 - Cell 2
192Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 191 - Cell 2
193Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 192 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Sprint - 51km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement5pts
2Junya Sano (Jpn) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge15pts
2Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox14Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties sprint - 86km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor5pts
2Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto-Belisol Team10:11:42
2Orica GreenEDGERow 1 - Cell 2
3CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 2 - Cell 2
4Crelan - EuphonyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Torku SekersporRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9ColombiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 10 - Cell 2
12Accent Jobs - WantyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lampre-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Novo NordiskRow 14 - Cell 2
16Unitedhealthcare Presented By MaxxisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 16 - Cell 2
18Team NetApp-EnduraRow 17 - Cell 2
19MTN QhubekaRow 18 - Cell 2
20SojasunRow 19 - Cell 2
21Team Argos-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 22 - Cell 2
24Team Saxo -TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25Blanco Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol6:32:21
2Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:04
5Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:00:06
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:00:10
7Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 7 - Cell 2
9Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku SekersporRow 11 - Cell 2
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 21 - Cell 2
23Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 24 - Cell 2
26Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto BelisolRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 29 - Cell 2
31Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anthony Delaplace (Fra) SojasunRow 33 - Cell 2
35Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 34 - Cell 2
36Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 37 - Cell 2
39Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 39 - Cell 2
41Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 41 - Cell 2
43Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) ColombiaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 52 - Cell 2
54Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 53 - Cell 2
55David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku SekersporRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 56 - Cell 2
58Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 57 - Cell 2
59Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 58 - Cell 2
60Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 62 - Cell 2
64Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 71 - Cell 2
73Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 73 - Cell 2
75Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 77 - Cell 2
79Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 78 - Cell 2
80José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 79 - Cell 2
81Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 84 - Cell 2
86Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku SekersporRow 86 - Cell 2
88Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 87 - Cell 2
89Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 88 - Cell 2
90Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Torku SekersporRow 94 - Cell 2
96Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 98 - Cell 2
100Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 104 - Cell 2
106Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yannick Talabardon (Fra) SojasunRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 110 - Cell 2
112Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 111 - Cell 2
113Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 114 - Cell 2
116Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja RuralRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) SojasunRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 121 - Cell 2
123Brice Feillu (Fra) SojasunRow 122 - Cell 2
124Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 123 - Cell 2
125Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 125 - Cell 2
127Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Maxime Mederel (Fra) SojasunRow 127 - Cell 2
129Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 128 - Cell 2
130Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 129 - Cell 2
131Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 131 - Cell 2
133Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 133 - Cell 2
135Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 136 - Cell 2
138Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 137 - Cell 2
139Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 138 - Cell 2
140Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 140 - Cell 2
142Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 141 - Cell 2
143Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 142 - Cell 2
144Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jonathan Hivert (Fra) SojasunRow 144 - Cell 2
146Rémi Pauriol (Fra) SojasunRow 145 - Cell 2
147Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 147 - Cell 2
149Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 149 - Cell 2
151Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 151 - Cell 2
153Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 152 - Cell 2
154James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 153 - Cell 2
155Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 154 - Cell 2
156Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 155 - Cell 2
157Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 159 - Cell 2
161Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 160 - Cell 2
162Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 161 - Cell 2
163Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 163 - Cell 2
165Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 165 - Cell 2
167Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 166 - Cell 2
168Junya Sano (Jpn) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:35
170Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:37
171Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:45
172Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 171 - Cell 2
173Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 172 - Cell 2
174Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 173 - Cell 2
175Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:48
176Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:51
177Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:55
178Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:24
179Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 179 - Cell 2
181Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:47
182Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:53
183John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:56
184Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:13
185Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) ColombiaRow 184 - Cell 2
186Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:40
187Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:52
188Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 187 - Cell 2
189Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:22
190Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:37
191Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:42
192Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:44
193Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol27pts
2Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Junya Sano (Jpn) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor5pts
2Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor6pts
2Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classfication
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre-Merida19:37:33
2Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Crelan - EuphonyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Orica GreenEDGERow 3 - Cell 2
5CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Torku SekersporRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Novo NordiskRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Katusha TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13ColombiaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team NetApp-EnduraRow 13 - Cell 2
15Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 15 - Cell 2
17Accent Jobs - WantyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Argos-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Unitedhealthcare Presented By MaxxisRow 18 - Cell 2
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 19 - Cell 2
21MTN QhubekaRow 20 - Cell 2
22SojasunRow 21 - Cell 2
23Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 22 - Cell 2
24Team Saxo -TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1