Skip to main content

Wout Van Aert wins Tour of Denmark

Image 1 of 8

Wout Van Aert wins stage 2 at the Tour of Denmark

Wout Van Aert wins stage 2 at the Tour of Denmark (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 8

The final stage of the Tour of Denmark

The final stage of the Tour of Denmark (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 8

Wout Van Aert (Willems Verandas-Crelan) celebrates the overall win

Wout Van Aert (Willems Verandas-Crelan) celebrates the overall win (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 8

The final podium in Denmark: Rasmus Quaade, Wout Van Aert and Lasse Norman Hansen

The final podium in Denmark: Rasmus Quaade, Wout Van Aert and Lasse Norman Hansen (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 8

Tim Merlier (Willems Verandas-Creland)

Tim Merlier (Willems Verandas-Creland) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 8

Stage winner Tim Merlier

Stage winner Tim Merlier (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 8

Wout Van Aert (Willems Verandas-Crelan)

Wout Van Aert (Willems Verandas-Crelan) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 8

Wout Van Aert (Willems Verandas-Crelan)

Wout Van Aert (Willems Verandas-Crelan) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan4:18:23
2Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
3Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
4Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club
8Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
9Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
10Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
11Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
12Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
13Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
14Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
16Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
17Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
18John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
19Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
20Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
21Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker Icopal
22Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
23Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
24Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
25Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
26Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Waoo
27Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
28Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
29Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
30Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark
31Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club
32Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
33Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club
34Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
35Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Coloquick
36Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
37Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
38Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal
39Julius Johansen (Den) Team Coloquick
40Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
41Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
42Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
43Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
44Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
45Mariusz Gasiorowski (Pol) Team Hurom
46Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:00:10
47Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
48Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
49Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Waoo
50Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed
51Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
52Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
53Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
54Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker Icopal
55Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Waoo
56Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
58Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
59Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
60Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:00:17
61Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Coloquick
62Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Waoo
63Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
64Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick
65Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:20
66Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:24
67Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:34
68Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:35
69Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
70Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
71Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
72Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
73August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:38
74Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Waoo0:00:40
75Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed
76Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
77Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:43
78Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:47
79Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Team Coloquick0:01:43
80Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:02:12
81Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:27
82Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:05:02
83Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:20
84Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:07:02
85Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:10:00
86Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Waoo
87Christoffer Lisson (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
88Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:10:26
89Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:00
90Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
91Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
92Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
93Martin Toft Madsen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
94Emil Toudal (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
95Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark
96Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark
97Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom
98Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Team Hurom
99Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom
100Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom
DNFOscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNFTom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNFSondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFAndrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFWouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNFUmberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Club
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNFOle Forfang (Nor) Joker Icopal
DNFHenrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Icopal
DNFRasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker Icopal
DNFBrad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
DNFBrendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
DNFSteffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team Coloquick
DNFMichael Carbel (Den) Team Postnord Danmark
DNFEryk Laton (Pol) Team Hurom

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk5pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling3
3Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling5pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling3
3Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan15pts
2Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb12
3Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport10
4Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team9
5Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8
6Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed7
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club6
8Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy5
9Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4
10Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3
11Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team2
12Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan1

Hill sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources12pts
2Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk8
3Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker Icopal4

Hill sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources12pts
2Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed8
3Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4

Hill sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling12pts
2Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources8
3Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling4

Hill sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources12pts
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling8
3Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb4:18:23
2Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
3Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed
4Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Waoo
5Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
6Julius Johansen (Den) Team Coloquick
7Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
8Mariusz Gasiorowski (Pol) Team Hurom
9Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:00:10
10Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
11Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
12Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Coloquick0:00:17
13Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick
14Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:20
15Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:27
16Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:07:02
17Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:10:00
18Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Waoo
19Emil Toudal (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:11:00
20Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark
21Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark
22Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom

Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed12pts
2Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport8
3Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12:55:09
2Veranda's Willems Crelan
3Astana Pro Team
4Israel Cycling Academy
5Team Sunweb
6Aqua Blue Sport
7Vital Concept Cycling Club
8Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources
9Rally Cycling
10Bardiani CSF0:00:10
11Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm
12Joker Icopal
13Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
14Team Coloquick0:00:17
15Team Waoo0:00:20
16Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:00:27
17Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:57
18Team Postnord Danmark0:10:36
19Team Novo Nordisk0:11:10
20Team Hurom0:22:00

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan18:08:25
2Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:00:32
3Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:36
4Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:50
5Julius Johansen (Den) Team Coloquick0:00:56
6Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Coloquick0:00:58
7Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:01:06
8Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:01:11
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:18
10Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:23
11Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:01:28
12Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Waoo0:01:30
13Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:37
14Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb0:01:38
15Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:39
16Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm
17Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:01:48
18Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:49
19Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
20Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:01:56
21Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:00
22Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:02:01
23Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:02:19
24Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Waoo0:02:21
25Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:23
26Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal0:02:29
27Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:35
28Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:36
29Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:02:37
30Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:02:41
31Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:44
32Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:54
33Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:56
34Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:02
35Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:12
36Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:03:43
37Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Waoo0:03:57
38Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:04:19
39Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed
40Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:32
41Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb0:05:08
42Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:39
43Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed
44Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
45Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:05:55
46Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Waoo0:06:09
47Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:42
48Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:44
49August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:05
50Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:57
51Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:08:46
52Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:06
53Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:09:20
54Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker Icopal0:09:33
55Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:09:38
56Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:09:51
57Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:53
58John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:09:59
59Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Waoo0:10:35
60Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:49
61Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:10:54
62Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:11:01
63Christoffer Lisson (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:11:11
64Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:22
65Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:11:58
66Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:12:39
67Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker Icopal0:13:12
68Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:21
69Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:13:45
70Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Waoo0:14:01
71Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom0:14:17
72Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Coloquick0:14:57
73Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:15:06
74Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:15:59
75Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:16:15
76Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:27
77Mariusz Gasiorowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:17:04
78Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:17:14
79Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:17:43
80Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:11
81Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:18:28
82Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Team Hurom0:18:47
83Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom0:19:17
84Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:20:03
85Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:20:15
86Martin Toft Madsen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:20:31
87Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Team Coloquick0:20:46
88Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick0:22:47
89Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:26:28
90Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:26:34
91Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:29:31
92Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk0:29:39
93Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:31:15
94Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:31:46
95Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:32:17
96Emil Toudal (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:32:56
97Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:00
98Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:38:16
99Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:43:22
100Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom1:05:13

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan39pts
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan27
3Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb27
4Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport23
5Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise21
6Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team21
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club18
8Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy17
9Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark15
10Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling15
11Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed14
12Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed14
13Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk13
14Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert13
15Julius Johansen (Den) Team Coloquick12
16Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Waoo12
17Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling11
18Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed10
19Martin Toft Madsen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm10
20Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport10
21Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm9
22Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8
23Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Waoo8
24Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team7
25Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Postnord Danmark7
26Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6
27Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling6
28Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed6
29Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team5
30Christoffer Lisson (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm5
31Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Coloquick4
32Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
33Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4
34John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
35Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick4
36Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark3
37Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3
38Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3
39Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3
40Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3
41Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm3
42Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club2
43Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling1
44Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1
45Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF1
46Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan1
47Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport1
48Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1
49Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport1
50Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1
51Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom1
52Emil Toudal (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources92pts
2Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk32
3Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick28
4Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm28
5Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling20
6Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Coloquick16
7Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling12
8Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed12
9Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12
10Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed12
11Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom8
12Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker Icopal4
13Emil Toudal (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm4

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julius Johansen (Den) Team Coloquick18:09:21
2Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:42
3Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:00:43
4Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:52
5Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:01:00
6Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:23
7Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:00
8Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:06
9Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb0:04:12
10Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:04:43
11Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:42
12Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Waoo0:09:39
13Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Waoo0:13:05
14Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Coloquick0:14:01
15Mariusz Gasiorowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:16:08
16Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick0:21:51
17Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:30:19
18Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:31:21
19Emil Toudal (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm0:32:00
20Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:37:20
21Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:42:26
22Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom1:04:17

Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed32pts
2Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk12
3Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed12
4Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport8
5Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS-Almeborg Bornholm8
6Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij4
7Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling4
8Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm54:27:45
2Astana Pro Team0:01:21
3Rally Cycling0:02:00
4Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:01
5Team Waoo0:03:04
6Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:57
7Team Sunweb0:04:26
8Vital Concept Cycling Club0:04:34
9Veranda's Willems Crelan0:05:00
10Team Coloquick0:05:59
11Israel Cycling Academy0:06:13
12Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:07:19
13Bardiani CSF0:08:01
14Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources0:10:04
15Aqua Blue Sport0:12:09
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:12:59
17Team Postnord Danmark0:14:03
18Joker Icopal0:15:19
19Team Hurom0:38:19
20Team Novo Nordisk0:44:34

Latest on Cyclingnews