Paris-Nice: Primoz Roglic wins stage 4

Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) stamped his authority on Paris-Nice, soloing to victory on the stage 4 summit finish atop Chiroubles and taking over the race lead from Stefan Bissegger (EF Education-Nippo) in the process.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 4:49:36
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:12
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
5Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
6Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:16
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie
10Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
11Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
12Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
14Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:21
15Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos
16Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:00:24
17Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
19Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:00:26
20Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:28
21Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
22Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:00:32
23Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:53
24Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
25Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
26Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:07
27Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
28Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:01:20
29Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:22
30Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
31Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:33
32Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:41
33Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:43
34Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
35Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
36Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:54
37Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:02:05
38David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:07
39George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:02:50
40Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:48
41Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team
42Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
43Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:40
44Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:05:47
45Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
46José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
47Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers
48Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:06:48
49Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:07:24
50Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:07:31
51Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
52Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:07:40
53Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:07:41
54Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
55Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
56Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:45
57Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:07:46
58Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:07:56
59Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
60Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
61Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
62Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
63Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
64Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
65Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
66Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
67Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
69Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
70Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:08:06
71Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 0:09:28
72Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
73Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:01
74Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
75Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:10:49
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
77Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
78Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
79Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:12:02
80Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
81Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:42
82Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
83Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:22
84Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie
85Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
86Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
87Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
88Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
89Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
90Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
91Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
92Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
93Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
95Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
96Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:14:53
97Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
98Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:15:57
99Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
100Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:10
101Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:17:27
102Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
103Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
104Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
105Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
106Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
107Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
108Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
109John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
110Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
111Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:17:31
112Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:18:46
113Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:18:48
114Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
115Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:57
116Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
117Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:20:55
118Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
119Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
120Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
121Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
122Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
123Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
124Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
125Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
126Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
127Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
128Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
129Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
130Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team
133Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
134Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:22:00
135Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
136Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
137Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
138Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
139Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
140André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
141Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
142Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team
143Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM
144Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
145Daniel Arroyave Cañas (Col) EF Education-Nippo
146Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
147Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe
148Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
149Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
150Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
151Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:13
DNSSøren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNSSamuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFChristopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie
DNFTao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos GrenadiersRow 155 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - D86 Col De Durbize km. 139.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
2Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2
3Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - D86 Col De Durbize km. 184.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 3
2Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
3Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Chiroubles km. 187.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 15
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 12
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 9
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 7
5Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 6
6Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 5
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
9Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
10Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col Des Chèvres km. 27.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 5
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col De La Pistole km. 47.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 5
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte De Croix De Montmain km. 63.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 5
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
4José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte De La Roche De Solutré km. 84.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 5
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Mont Brouilly km. 121.8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 5
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Mont Brouilly km. 166.9
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3
3Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 2
4José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Chiroubles km. 187.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 10
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 3
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 2
5Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 4:49:48
2Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
3David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:04
4Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
5Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:09
6Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:00:12
7Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
9Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:00:41
10Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:29
11Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:05:35
12Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:07:29
13Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:07:44
14Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
15Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
16Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:10:37
17Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:11:50
18Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:58
19Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:17:15
20Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
21Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
22Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:20:43
23Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
24Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 0:21:48
26Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team
27Daniel Arroyave Cañas (Col) EF Education-Nippo
28Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana-Premier Tech 14:29:44
2Bahrain Victorious 0:01:17
3AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:42
4Jumbo-Visma 0:02:47
5UAE Team Emirates 0:03:15
6Cofidis 0:07:33
7Team Qhubeka Assos 0:07:56
8Team BikeExchange 0:09:02
9Movistar Team 0:09:03
10Trek-Segafredo 0:09:50
11Team Arkea-Samsic 0:11:04
12B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:11:29
13Team DSM 0:12:11
14EF Education-Nippo 0:12:29
15Lotto Soudal 0:15:05
16Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:15:22
17Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:15:37
18Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:29
19Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:15
20Groupama-FDJ 0:20:38
21Israel Start-up Nation 0:22:40
22Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:10
23Total Direct Energie 0:26:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 13:26:40
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:35
3Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:37
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:41
5Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:43
6Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:00:58
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 0:01:05
8Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:01:09
9Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:11
10Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:12
11Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:13
12David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:15
13Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:20
15Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:31
16Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:36
17Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:01:37
18Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
19Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:43
20Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:44
21Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos
22Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:45
23Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:51
24Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
25Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:01:55
26Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:02:02
27Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:02:03
28Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:04
29Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:20
30Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:02:21
31Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:24
32Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:27
33Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:33
34Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:39
35Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:52
36David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:12
37Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:15
38George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:03:51
39Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:04:13
40Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:20
41Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 0:05:30
42Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:31
43Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:05:56
44Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:26
45Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers 0:06:29
46Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:33
47Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:07:38
48José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:45
49Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:02
50Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:08:03
51Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:08:06
52Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:25
53Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:08:37
54Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:08:38
55Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:08:44
56Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:08:49
57Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:08:50
58Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:08:52
59Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:08:57
60Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:09:12
61Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:09:18
62Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
63Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:26
64Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:09:36
65Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:09:43
66Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:09:48
67Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:09:57
68Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:10:13
69Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:10:26
70Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 0:10:28
71Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:48
72Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:11:02
73Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 0:11:09
74Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:11:41
75Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:52
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:59
77Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:12:46
78Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:12:54
79Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:13:17
80Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:20
81Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:13:54
82Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:24
83Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie 0:14:35
84Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:14:39
85Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:00
86Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:10
87Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
88Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 0:15:12
89Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:15:20
90Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15:27
91Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:15:42
92Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:17
93Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:16:18
94Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:34
95Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:35
96Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:17:04
97Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:01
98Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:18:06
99Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:19
100John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:18:32
101Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:46
102Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:07
103Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:19:10
104Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 0:19:18
105Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:19:24
106Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:37
107Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 0:19:51
108Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:54
109Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:20:09
110Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:20:30
111Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:20:41
112Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:20:48
113Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:14
114Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21:31
115Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:21:40
116Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:21:46
117Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:21:49
118Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:21:51
119Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:12
120Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:22:19
121Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
122Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:22:20
123Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:22:21
124Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:22:29
125Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:22:32
126Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
127Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
128Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:22:36
129Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:22:37
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:22:45
131Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:22:50
132Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:22:59
133Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
134Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:23:05
135André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:09
136Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team 0:23:23
137Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:34
138Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:41
139Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:23:44
140Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:52
141Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:54
142Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:58
143Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM 0:24:02
144Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 0:24:04
145Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 27
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 21
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 21
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 19
5Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 15
6Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 15
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 13
8Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 12
9Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 9
12Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 9
13Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 9
14Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 9
15Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 7
16Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 7
17Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 7
18Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 6
19André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 5
20Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 5
21Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 5
22John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 5
23David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
24Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
25Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3
26Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 3
27Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
29Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
30Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
31Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2
32Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2
33Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2
34Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 2
35Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1
36Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
37Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1
38Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1
39Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1
40Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team -3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 29
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 23
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 20
4Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 10
5Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 7
6Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
7Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
8Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
9Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 3
10Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 2
11José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 2
12Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 2
13Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
14Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 2
15Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
16Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 1
17Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 13:27:17
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:04
3Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:00:21
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:00:32
5Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:36
6David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:38
7Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:07
8Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:14
9Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:01:25
10Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:43
11Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:05:56
12Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:07:26
13Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:08:00
14Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:08:07
15Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:08:12
16Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:12:09
17Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:12:40
18Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:42
19Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:09
20Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:18:47
21Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:17
22Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:20:54
23Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:21:14
24Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:21:55
25Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team 0:22:46
26Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana-Premier Tech 40:22:25
2Jumbo-Visma 0:02:30
3Bahrain Victorious 0:02:38
4AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:47
5UAE Team Emirates 0:03:46
6Cofidis 0:08:29
7Team Qhubeka Assos 0:09:02
8Team BikeExchange 0:09:45
9Movistar Team 0:10:48
10Trek-Segafredo
11EF Education-Nippo 0:12:18
12Team DSM 0:12:46
13Team Arkea-Samsic 0:13:14
14B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:14:48
15Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:15:07
16Lotto Soudal 0:15:40
17Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:09
18Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:19
19Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:21
20Groupama-FDJ 0:22:38
21Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:03
22Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:32
23Total Direct Energie 0:27:51

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1