Paris-Nice: Primoz Roglic wins stage 6

Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) tightened his grip on the yellow jersey at Paris-Nice in strikingly familiar fashion as he sprinted to victory on the hilltop finale in Biot on stage 6. The Slovenian held off Christophe Laporte (Cofidis) and Michael Matthews (Team BikeExchange) with a powerful acceleration to notch up his second win of the week and take another firm stride towards overall victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma04:40:22
2Christophe Laporte (Fra) CofidisRow 1 - Cell 2
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchangeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain VictoriousRow 3 - Cell 2
5Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchangeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka AssosRow 8 - Cell 2
10Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up NationRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier TechRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14Simon Geschke (Ger) CofidisRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos GrenadiersRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Guillaume Martin (Fra) CofidisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-FenixRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier TechRow 21 - Cell 2
23David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 22 - Cell 2
24Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-SamsicRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain VictoriousRow 24 - Cell 2
26Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-VismaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier TechRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-VismaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-NippoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka AssosRow 37 - Cell 2
39Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos00:00:11
40Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation00:00:12
41Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:00:24
42Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious00:00:27
43Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo00:00:40
44Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates00:00:40
45David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:00:45
46Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal00:00:47
47Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix00:00:49
48Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:00:54
49José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team00:00:54
50Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ00:00:54
51Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:00:56
52Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:00:57
53Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:00:59
54Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation00:01:06
55Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:01:21
56Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team00:01:21
57Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo00:01:39
58Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic00:01:42
59Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:01:44
60Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates00:01:49
61Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers00:02:05
62Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:02:05
63Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:02:05
64Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers00:02:05
65Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates00:02:05
66Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:02:05
67Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:02:09
68Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:02:40
69Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:02:40
70Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech00:02:42
71Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:02:42
72Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix00:02:42
73Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:02:56
74Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie00:03:03
75Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:03:03
76Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:03:04
77Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:03:04
78Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:03:04
79Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:03:26
80Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team00:03:33
81Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team00:03:33
82Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis00:03:33
83Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:03:33
84Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM00:03:33
85Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:03:33
86Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo00:03:33
87Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:03:33
88Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team00:03:33
89Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:03:33
90Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious00:03:33
91Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis00:03:33
92John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal00:03:33
93Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation00:03:59
94Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:04:29
95Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech00:04:35
96Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:04:35
97Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos00:04:35
98Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:04:54
99Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo00:04:57
100Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:06:00
101Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:06:00
102Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo00:06:05
103Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos00:07:05
104Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:07:05
105Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:07:05
106Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:07:21
107Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis00:07:29
108Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:07:56
109Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation00:07:56
110Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:07:56
111Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ00:07:56
112Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech00:08:26
113Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM00:09:00
114Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:09:14
115Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic00:09:14
116Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:12:02
117Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious00:12:02
118Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo00:12:02
119Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:12:02
120Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:12:02
121Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:12:02
122Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix00:12:02
123Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:12:02
124Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:12:02
125Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange00:16:39
126Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe00:16:39
127Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:16:39
128Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:16:39
129Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:16:39
130Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe00:16:39
131Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ00:16:39
132Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos00:16:39
133Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team00:16:39
134Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious00:16:39
135Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers00:16:39
136Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious00:16:39
137André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation00:16:39
138Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation00:16:39
139Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM00:16:39
140Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:17:14
141Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis00:17:14
142Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM00:26:58
DNFDaniel Arroyave Cañas (Col) EF Education-NippoRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFMiles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 143 - Cell 2
DNSMaxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-SamsicRow 144 - Cell 2
DNSAnthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-SamsicRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFKaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchangeRow 146 - Cell 2
DNSAmund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchangeRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFBrandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFDries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct EnergieRow 149 - Cell 2
DNSLouis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-FenixRow 150 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Cipières km. 145.5
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech3
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo2
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Roquefort-Les-Pins km. 184.8
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo3
2Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange2
3Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - D504 Biot km. 202.4
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma15
2Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis12
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange9
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious7
5Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team6
6Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange5
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM4
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM3
9Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos2
10Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côtes Des Tuilières km. 52
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis5
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo3
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech2
4Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte De Mont Méaulx km. 67.4
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis3
2Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos2
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte De Cabris km. 102.5
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis10
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo5
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos3
4Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo2
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col Du Ferrier km. 112.9
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis5
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo3
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech2
4Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte De Gourdon km. 156.2
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo3
2Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM2
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team04:40:22
2Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchangeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-FenixRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier TechRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSMRow 8 - Cell 2
10Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-NippoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious00:00:27
12Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal00:00:47
13Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo00:01:39
14Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM00:03:33
15Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:04:29
16Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech00:04:35
17Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:04:35
18Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:06:00
19Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:06:00
20Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo00:06:05
21Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:07:21
22Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM00:09:00
23Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:12:02
24Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange00:16:39
25Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe00:16:39
26Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team00:16:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 0 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis14:01:06
2AG2R Citroën TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Astana-Premier TechRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Qhubeka Assos00:00:11
6Bahrain Victorious00:00:27
7Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:00:56
8Israel Start-up Nation00:01:18
9UAE Team Emirates00:01:25
10Trek-Segafredo00:01:39
11B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:01:44
12Movistar Team00:02:15
13Team BikeExchange00:02:40
14Team Arkea-Samsic00:03:03
15Deceuninck-QuickStep00:03:06
16Total Direct Energie00:03:27
17Alpecin-Fenix00:03:31
18Team DSM00:03:33
19Ineos Grenadiers00:04:10
20Lotto Soudal00:04:20
21Groupama-FDJ00:04:27
22EF Education-Nippo00:05:12
23Bora-Hansgrohe00:05:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma23:22:53
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:00:41
3Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech00:00:50
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech00:00:51
5Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team00:01:08
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM00:01:14
7Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:01:16
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech00:01:21
9Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:01:21
10Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:01:23
11David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:01:25
12Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious00:01:25
13Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:01:30
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:01:41
15Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team00:01:46
16Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis00:01:47
17Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:01:47
18Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers00:01:53
19Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos00:01:54
20Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation00:01:55
21Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:02:01
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:02:01
23Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:02:05
24Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM00:02:12
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:02:13
26Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious00:02:14
27Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious00:02:21
28Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:02:27
29Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo00:02:30
30Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos00:02:37
31Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:02:43
32Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team00:02:49
33Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:04:01
34George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma00:04:01
35David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:04:07
36Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:06:02
37Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team00:07:02
38Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:08:11
39Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers00:08:44
40José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team00:08:49
41Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:08:59
42Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:09:10
43Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo00:09:13
44Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal00:09:41
45Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates00:09:43
46Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:09:53
47Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:10:19
48Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo00:11:03
49Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix00:11:12
50Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech00:11:18
51Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:11:33
52Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:11:44
53Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:33
54Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:12:47
55Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo00:12:49
56Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation00:12:57
57Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic00:13:08
58Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:13:16
59Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:13:37
60Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo00:13:45
61Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:13:54
62Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis00:14:11
63Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious00:14:45
64Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo00:14:53
65Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:14:53
66Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech00:14:59
67Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:15:10
68Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:16:02
69Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation00:16:17
70Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis00:16:21
71Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:16:28
72Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates00:16:39
73Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech00:16:46
74Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers00:17:15
75Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:17:36
76Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie00:17:48
77Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:18:13
78Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:18:53
79Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:18:56
80Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:19:10
81Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos00:19:31
82Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis00:19:40
83Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:21:02
84Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:21:57
85Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ00:22:02
86John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal00:22:15
87Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:22:18
88Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM00:22:27
89Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:22:42
90Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos00:22:50
91Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:22:55
92Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:23:25
93Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:24:27
94Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo00:24:41
95Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:24:43
96Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates00:24:44
97Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:24:58
98Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:25:33
99Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM00:25:34
100Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:25:35
101Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix00:25:35
102Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:25:50
103Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team00:25:55
104Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team00:26:15
105Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team00:27:08
106Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos00:27:29
107Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis00:27:30
108Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:27:33
109Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:27:41
110Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation00:27:43
111Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis00:27:43
112Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious00:27:58
113Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:29:04
114Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix00:29:05
115Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos00:29:51
116Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:30:16
117Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:30:38
118Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo00:31:47
119Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation00:32:00
120Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ00:32:32
121Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic00:33:08
122Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers00:33:24
123Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:33:26
124Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:34:08
125Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious00:34:26
126Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:34:27
127Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:35:03
128Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:35:46
129Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:35:49
130Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange00:36:13
131Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious00:37:37
132Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation00:39:26
133Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM00:39:48
134André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation00:39:58
135Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team00:40:12
136Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe00:40:41
137Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ00:40:55
138Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe00:41:22
139Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:42:07
140Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:46:54
141Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:48:05
142Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM00:51:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma42
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep36
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange28
4Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis22
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM21
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo21
7Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe18
8Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16
9Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo15
10Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM15
11Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious14
12Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange13
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic12
14Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep12
15Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM10
16Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis9
17Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix9
18Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ8
19Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious7
20Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech6
21Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team6
22Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM6
23Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos6
24Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech5
25Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo5
26André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation5
27Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers5
28John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal5
29Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates5
30David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4
31Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation4
32Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo3
33Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech3
34Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie3
35Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM3
36Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie3
37Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers3
38Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep3
39Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech2
40Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos2
41Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team2
42Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal2
43Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation1
44Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1
45Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation1
46Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1
47Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers1
48Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos1
49Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux1
50Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix1
51Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team-3
52Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic-4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis52
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo23
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie20
4Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo15
5Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma10
6Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8
7Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team7
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech6
9Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos6
10Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3
11Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos3
12Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
13Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo3
14Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM2
15José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team2
16Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal2
17Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM2
18Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep2
19Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2
20Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix2
21Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech1
22Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1
23Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech23:23:44
2Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team00:00:17
3Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:00:25
4Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:00:32
5David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:00:34
6Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:01:10
7Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM00:01:21
8Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious00:01:30
9Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo00:01:39
10Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:08:08
11Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal00:08:50
12Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech00:10:27
13Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:12:25
14Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo00:14:02
15Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:18:05
16Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM00:21:36
17Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:21:51
18Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:24:07
19Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM00:24:43
20Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:24:59
21Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:26:50
22Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo00:30:56
23Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix00:34:12
24Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange00:35:22
25Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team00:39:21
26Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe00:39:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Astana-Premier Tech70:11:34
2Jumbo-Visma00:02:30
3AG2R Citroën Team00:02:47
4Bahrain Victorious00:03:05
5UAE Team Emirates00:05:11
6Cofidis00:08:29
7Team Qhubeka Assos00:09:13
8Team BikeExchange00:12:25
9Trek-Segafredo00:12:27
10Movistar Team00:13:03
11Team Arkea-Samsic00:16:17
12Team DSM00:16:19
13B&B Hotels p/b KTM00:16:32
14EF Education-Nippo00:17:30
15Deceuninck-QuickStep00:18:13
16Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:19:15
17Lotto Soudal00:20:00
18Ineos Grenadiers00:22:19
19Alpecin-Fenix00:22:52
20Israel Start-up Nation00:24:21
21Groupama-FDJ00:27:05
22Bora-Hansgrohe00:30:08
23Total Direct Energie00:31:18

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1