Skip to main content

Wilco Keldermann takes final honours in Thuringen

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain4:10:23
2Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
3Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany
4Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) France
6Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
7Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
10Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi
11Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
12Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
14Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23
15Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France
16Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
17Mads Lilholm Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
18Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
20Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany
21Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
22Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
23Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria
24Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
25Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones
26Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden
27Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand
28Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany
29Sebastian Deckert (Ger) MLP-Radteam
30Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France
31Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand0:00:06
32Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg
33Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23
34Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain
35Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi
36Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23
37Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi
38Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden
39Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg
41Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi
42Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
43Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
44Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France
45Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg
46David Wohrer (Aut) Austria
47Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria
48Jonas Brodel (Ger) MLP-Radteam
49Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
50Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
51Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg
52Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
53Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
54Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam
55Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain
56Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France0:00:13
57Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:16
58Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW0:00:23
59Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand
60Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:26
61Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:30
62Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
63Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:52
64Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:00:56
65Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:04
66Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria0:01:43
67David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:01:52
68Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam
69Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria0:01:55
70Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:27
71Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:02:28
72Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden0:09:00
73Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
74Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:09:04
75Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:11:59
76Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
77Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany
78Philip Ries (Ger) Germany
DNFNick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS
DNFFranz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFLars Telschow (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) France
DNFShane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand
DNFThomas Scully (NZl) New Zealand
DNFJulian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFAlexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFRon Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFNicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
DNFIlya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNFPartick Bercz (Ger) Germany
DNFFelix Fischer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23
DNFFlorian Scheit (Ger) MLP-Radteam
DNFKai Exner (Ger) Team NRW

Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team21:02:03
2Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:32
3Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:01
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:01:07
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) France0:01:16
6Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:19
7Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany0:01:22
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:32
9Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:02:01
10Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France0:02:09
11Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:02:25
12Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:02:29
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France0:02:30
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:31
16Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:02:45
17Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:02:48
18Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany0:03:37
19Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:03:43
20David Wohrer (Aut) Austria0:03:50
21Sebastian Deckert (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:04:02
22Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:33
23Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria0:04:54
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:04:55
25Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:05
26Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:05:06
27Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:05:16
28Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:05:39
29Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:05:45
30Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:58
31Jonas Brodel (Ger) MLP-Radteam
32Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand0:06:04
33Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:06:08
34Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France0:06:33
35David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:06:36
36Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France0:07:00
37Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:07:10
38Mads Lilholm Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:08:36
39Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria0:08:43
40Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine0:10:20
41Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:11:08
42Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:11:40
43Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:09
44Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:12:42
45Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:43
46Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:13:29
47Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:14:11
48Philip Ries (Ger) Germany0:14:44
49Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:14:53
50Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:16:16
51Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:16:20
52Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:46
53Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW0:17:28
54Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria0:18:35
55Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden0:19:10
56Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:19:12
57Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:20:01
58Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:20:09
59Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:20:27
60Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:24:41
61Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:24:45
62Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:25:07
63Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:25:16
64Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:28:30
65Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:28:42
66Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:30:06
67Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:32:45
68Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:34:51
69Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:36:12
70Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:37:10
71Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:38:25
72Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:40:05
73Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:40:17
74Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:40:29
75Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:40:49
76Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:41:17
77Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand0:41:49
78Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany0:59:36

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental Team63:08:09
2France National Team0:03:49
3Germany National Team0:04:32
4Thüringer Energie Team0:06:57
5National.Grossbritannien0:09:36
6Nationalteam Österreich0:09:59
7Cycling Team De Rijke0:11:54
8RAD team0:12:09
9Kazakhstan National Team0:13:20
10Team Jayco-AIS0:15:38
11Sweden National Team0:15:49
12Perspektivteam Baden-Wür0:21:05
13KED-Bianchi0:29:47
14Team Brandenburg0:33:30
15New Zeeland National Team0:58:24
16Team Bergstrasse1:00:11

Latest on Cyclingnews