Skip to main content

Baloise Ladies Tour: Kool wins stage 2a

Charlotte Kool wins stage 2 A at Baloise Ladies Tour
Charlotte Kool wins stage 2 A at Baloise Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 1:56:21
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy
3Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
4Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
5Jip van den Bos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
7Kelly Druyts (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
8Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
9Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
10Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus-Alphamotohomes
12Ellen van Loy (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
13Anna Kay (GBr) Team Rupelcleaning - Champion Lubricants
14Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
15Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
16Ellen Mcdermott (Irl) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
17Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
18Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
19Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
20Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team
21Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
22Nora Tveit (Nor) Team Coop-hitec Products
23Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
25Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
27Anna van Wersch (Ned) Memorial Santos - Saddledrunk
28Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
29Noa Jansen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
30Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
31Aniek van Alphen (Ned) Plantur-Pura
32Josie Nelson (GBr) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
33Marijke De Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
34Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
35Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy
36Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
37Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
38Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing
39Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
40Henrietta Christie (NZl) Bepink
41Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus-Alphamorothomes
42Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
43Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
44Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
45Demi van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
46Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
47Fem van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
48Ane Iversen (Nor) Team Coop-hitec Products
49Emma Boogaard (Ned) Team Coop Hitec Products
50Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
51Sofie van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
52Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
53Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
54Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
55Noemi Rüegg (Swi) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
56Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
57Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
58Hanna Theys (Bel) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
59Minna-maria Kangas (Fin) Memorial Santos - Saddledrunk
60India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
61Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team
62Frances Janse van Rensburg (RSA) WCC Team
63Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
64Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura
65Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing
66Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
67Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant
68Nora Jencusová (Svk) BePink
69Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
70Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
71Desiet Kidane (Eri) WCC Team
72Margarita Lopez Llull (Spa) LVIV Cycling Team
73Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
74Lindy van Anrooij (Ned) Proximus-Allphamotorhomes
75Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
76Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
77Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink
78Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
79Cato Cassiers (Bel) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
80Julie Brouwers (Bel) Pauwel Sauzen-Bingoal
81Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) WCC Team
82Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
83Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoa
84Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
85Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant
86Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
87Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing
88Imogen Cotter (Irl) Keukens Redant
89Aafke Soet (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
90Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
91Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team
92Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
93Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
94Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura
95Desiree Liegeois (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
96Dana Rozlapa (Lat) Keukens Redant
97Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
98Sophie Enever (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team
99Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwel Sauzen-Bingoal
100Jade Lenaers (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
101Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotohomes
102Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura
103Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
104Brenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens Redant
105Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximas-Alphamotorhomes
106Suzanne Verhoevven (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
107Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
108Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Coop Hitec Products
109Laura Vainionpää (Fin) S-Bikes Doltcini
110Sarah Borremans (Bel) LVIV Cycling Team
111Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
112Silke d´Hont (Bel) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
113Elena Debouck (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
114Martine Gjøs (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
115Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
116Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy
117Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
118Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
119Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Italy
120Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy
121Martina Fidanza (Ita) Italy
122Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
123Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
124Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Stade Rochelais Charente-maritime Women Cycling
125Sharon Dommanschet (Ned) Memorial Santos - Saddledrunk
126Lucy Mayrhofer (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
127Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling

General classification after stage 2A
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:40:43
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:02
3Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:04
4Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy 0:00:07
5Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:12
6Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Coop Hitec Products 0:00:13
7Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:14
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:00:15
9Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
10Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:16
12Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing
13Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
14Jip van den Bos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:19
15Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 0:00:21
16Martina Fidanza (Ita) Italy 0:00:22
17Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
18Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:23
19Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
20Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
21Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
22Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:24
23Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
25Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:00:25
26Aafke Soet (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
27Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:26
28Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing
29Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:27
30Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
31Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 0:00:28
32Ane Iversen (Nor) Team Coop-hitec Products
33Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura
34Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
35Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:29
36Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura
37Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
38Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Stade Rochelais Charente-maritime Women Cycling 0:00:30
39Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
40Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy 0:00:31
41Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
42Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:32
43Lindy van Anrooij (Ned) Proximus-Allphamotorhomes
44Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing
45Sofie van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46Lucy Mayrhofer (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
47Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy 0:00:35
48Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
49Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant
50Noemi Rüegg (Swi) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
51Fem van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
52Josie Nelson (GBr) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
53India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:00:36
54Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
55Aniek van Alphen (Ned) Plantur-Pura
56Marijke De Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
57Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing 0:00:37
58Frances Janse van Rensburg (RSA) WCC Team
59Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
60Ellen van Loy (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 0:00:38
61Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team
62Henrietta Christie (NZl) Bepink 0:00:39
63Noa Jansen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
64Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:40
65Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
66Anna Kay (GBr) Team Rupelcleaning - Champion Lubricants 0:00:41
67Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
68Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus-Alphamotohomes 0:00:42
69Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
70Margarita Lopez Llull (Spa) LVIV Cycling Team
71Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura 0:00:43
72Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
73Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
74Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura 0:00:44
75Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
76Suzanne Verhoevven (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
77Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:45
78Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoa
79Sophie Enever (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team
80Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
81Desiet Kidane (Eri) WCC Team 0:00:46
82Emma Boogaard (Ned) Team Coop Hitec Products
83Demi van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
84Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy
85Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:47
86Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:00:48
87Hanna Theys (Bel) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies 0:00:49
88Anna van Wersch (Ned) Memorial Santos - Saddledrunk
89Nora Tveit (Nor) Team Coop-hitec Products
90Sharon Dommanschet (Ned) Memorial Santos - Saddledrunk
91Nora Jencusová (Svk) BePink 0:00:50
92Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
93Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Italy
94Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:51
95Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
96Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
97Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) WCC Team
98Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:00:52
99Ellen Mcdermott (Irl) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
100Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team 0:00:53
101Cato Cassiers (Bel) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
102Imogen Cotter (Irl) Keukens Redant 0:00:54
103Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus-Alphamorothomes 0:00:56
104Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team
105Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
106Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwel Sauzen-Bingoal 0:00:57
107Brenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens Redant
108Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies
109Kelly Druyts (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:00:58
110Martine Gjøs (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 0:01:00
111Dana Rozlapa (Lat) Keukens Redant
112Laura Vainionpää (Fin) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:01:02
113Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant 0:01:03
114Minna-maria Kangas (Fin) Memorial Santos - Saddledrunk
115Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink 0:01:04
116Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink 0:01:07
117Julie Brouwers (Bel) Pauwel Sauzen-Bingoal 0:01:15
118Elena Debouck (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:01:25
119Jade Lenaers (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:01:27
120Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximas-Alphamotorhomes 0:01:37
121Silke d´Hont (Bel) Isorex No-Aqua Ladies 0:01:42
122Sarah Borremans (Bel) LVIV Cycling Team
123Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:02:15
124Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:02:16
125Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotohomes 0:02:34
126Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 0:02:42
127Desiree Liegeois (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:03:08

Latest on Cyclingnews