Skip to main content

2020 Strade Bianche Women's start list

SIENA ITALY MARCH 09 Marianne Vos of The Netherlands and Team CCCLiv Marta Bastianelli of Italy and Team Virtu Cycling during the 5th Strade Bianche 2019 Women a 136km race from Siena to Siena Piazza del Campo StradeBianche Eroica on March 09 2019 in Siena Italy Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images
(Image credit: Getty Images)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
2Jessica Allen (Aus)
3Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
4Amanda Spratt (Aus)
5Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
6Georgia Williams (NZl)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
12Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
13Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa)
14Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
15Anna Trevisi (Ita)
16Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)
22Letizia Borghesi (Ita)
23Angelica Brogi (Ita)
24Anastasia Carbonari (Ita)
25Carmela Cipriani (Ita)
26Sofia Collinelli (Ita)

Astana Women's Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr)
33Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
34Katia Ragusa (Ita)
35Olga Shekel (Ukr)

Bepink
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Vania Canvelli (Ita)
42Giorgia Catarzi (Ita)
43Markéta Hájková (Cze)
44Valentina Landuzzi (Ita)
45Melissa Van Neck (Cze)
46Silvia Zanardi (Ita)

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Anna Van der Breggen (Ned)
52Eva Buurman (Ned)
53Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
54Lonneke Uneken (Ned)
55Christine Majerus (Lux)
56Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
122Brodie Chapman (Aus)
123Eugénie Duval (Fra)
124Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
125Stine Borgli (Nor)
126Evita Muzic (Fra)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
132Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)
133Danielle Christmas (GBr)
134Lone Meertens (Bel)
135Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)
136Julie Van de Velde (Bel)

Movistar Team Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Jelena Eric (Srb)
142Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
143Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa)
144Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)
145Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)
146Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Demi Vollering (Ned)
152Nina Buijsman (Ned)
153Romy Kasper (Ger)
154Anouska Koster (Ned)
155Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)
156Nancy Van der Burg (Ned)

Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Anna Potokina (Rus)
162Francesca Baroni (Ita)
163Sara Casasola (Ita)
164Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus)
165Rosalia Ortiz Hano (Spa)
166Elis Simeoni (Ita)

Canyon-Sram Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
62Hannah Barnes (GBr)
63Elena Cecchini (Ita)
64Ella Harris (NZl)
65Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
66Omer Shapira (Isr)

CCC-Liv
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Marianne Vos (Ned)
72Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
73Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
74Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
75Soraya Paladin (Ita)
76Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)

Ceratizit-WNT Pro
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Erica Magnaldi (Ita)
82Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
83Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
84Sarah Rijkes (Aut)
85Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)
86Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger)

Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Annabel Fisher (GBr)
92Katharina Hechler (Ger)
93Lara Krähemann (Swi)
96Noemi Rüegg (Swi)

Equipe Paule Ka
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Elizabeth Banks (GBr)
102Elise Chabbey (Swi)
103Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)
104Clara Koppenburg (Ger)
105Mikayla Harvey (NZl)
106Leah Thomas (USA)

Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Alice Gasparini (Ita)
112Francesca Pisciali (Ita)
113Beatrice Rossato (Ita)
114Arianna Sessi (Ita)
115Lina Svarinska (Lat)

Team Sunweb Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Leah Kirchmann (Can)
172Franziska Koch (Ger)
173Juliette Labous (Fra)
174Liane Lippert (Ger)
175Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
176Coryn Rivera (USA)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col)
183Leah Dixon (GBr)
185Nina Kessler (Ned)
186Lauren Stephens (USA)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Giorgia Bariani (Ita)
192Greta Marturano (Ita)
193Gaia Masetti (Ita)
194Debora Silvestri (Ita)
195Laura Tomasi (Ita)
196Giorgia Vettorello (Ita)

Trek-Segafredo Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Lucinda Brand (Ned)
202Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
203Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
204Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)
205Tayler Wiles (USA)
206Ruth Winder (USA)

Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
212Teniel Campbell TTO Valcar-Travel & Service
213Marta Cavalli (Ita)
214Silvia Persico (Ita)
215Elena Pirrone (Ita)
216Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)