Skip to main content

2019 UCI Road World Championships - Elite women's road race start list

(Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Women Elite Road Race
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands)
2Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)
3Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)
4Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands)
5Amy Pieters (Netherlands)
6Annemiek van Vleuten (Netherlands)
7Demi Vollering (Netherlands)
8Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
9Elisa Balsamo (Italy)
10Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
11Elena Cecchini (Italy)
12Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)
14Soraya Paladin (Italy)
15Letizia Paternoster (Italy)
16Lisa Brennauer (Germany)
17Kathrin Hammes (Germany)
18Lisa Klein (Germany)
19Franziska Koch (Germany)
20Clara Koppenburg (Germany)
21Liane Lippert (Germany)
22Jessica Allen (Australia)
23Brodie Chapman (Australia)
24Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
25Chloe Hosking (Australia)
26Lucy Kennedy (Australia)
27Lauren Kitchen (Australia)
28Amanda Spratt (Australia)
29Chloe Dygert (United States Of America)
30Leigh ann Ganzar (United States Of America)
31Katharine Hall (United States Of America)
32Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)
33Leah Thomas (United States Of America)
34Tayler Wiles (United States Of America)
35Ruth Winder (United States Of America)
36Sofie de Vuyst (Belgium)
37Valerie Demey (Belgium)
38Julie van de Velde (Belgium)
39Kelly van den Steen (Belgium)
40Jesse Vandenbulcke (Belgium)
41Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
42Julie Leth (Denmark)
43Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark)
44Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark)
45Louise Norman Hansen (Denmark)
46Marie Soleil Blais (Canada)
47Karol-ann Canuel (Canada)
48Gillian Ellsay (Canada)
49Alison Jackson (Canada)
50Gabrielle Pilote-fortin (Canada)
51Sara Poidevin (Canada)
52Monika Brzezna (Poland)
53Malgorzata Jasinska (Poland)
54Marta Lach (Poland)
55Aurela Nerlo (Poland)
56Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)
57Anna Plichta (Poland)
58Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
59Elizabeth Banks (Great Britain)
60Alice Barnes (Great Britain)
61Hannah Barnes (Great Britain)
62Elizabeth Deignan (Great Britain)
63Anna Henderson (Great Britain)
64Nicola Juniper (Great Britain)
65Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas (Spain)
66Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)
67Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain)
68Eider Merino Cortazar (Spain)
69Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spain)
70Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)
71Tiffany Keep (South Africa)
72Maroesjka Matthee (South Africa)
73Ashleigh Moolman-pasio (South Africa)
74Joanna van de Winkel (South Africa)
75Katrine Aalerud (Norway)
76Susanne Andersen (Norway)
77Stine Borgli (Norway)
78Ingvild Gaskjenn (Norway)
79Vita Heine (Norway)
80Aude Biannic (France)
81Audrey Cordon Ragot (France)
82Eugenie Duval (France)
83Severine Eraud (France)
84Juliette Labous (France)
85Evita Muzic (France)
86Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cuba)
87Arlenis Sierra (Cuba)
88Anne-sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)
89Elise Maes (Luxembourg)
90Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)
91Anet Barrera Esparza (Mexico)
92Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mexico)
93Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mexico)
94Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mexico)
95Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
96Clara Lundmark (Sweden)
97Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)
98Lisa Norden (Sweden)
99Sara Penton (Sweden)
100Eugenia Bujak (Slovenia)
101Urska Pintar (Slovenia)
102Urska Zigart (Slovenia)
103Hiromi Kaneko (Japan)
104Eri Yonamine (Japan)
105Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)
106Anastasiya Kolesava (Belarus)
107Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
108Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)
109Olha Shekel (Ukraine)
110Anastasiia Chursina (Russian Federation)
111Maria Novolodskaya (Russian Federation)
112Elizaveta Oshurkova (Russian Federation)
113Elise Chabbey (Switzerland)
114Marlen Reusser (Switzerland)
115Desiet Kidane (Eritrea)
116Ella Harris (New Zealand)
117Mikayla Harvey (New Zealand)
118Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Colombia)
119Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Colombia)
120Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez (Colombia)
121Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)
122Omer Shapira (Israel)
123Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Costa Rica)
124Teniel Campbell (Trinidad & Tabago)
125Alexi Costa (Trinidad & Tabago)
126Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
127Kathrin Schweinberger (Austria)
128Angelika Tazreiter (Austria)
129Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chile)
130Flavia Maria de Oliveira Paparella (Brazil)
131Ana Paula Polegatch (Brazil)
132Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)
133Tereza Neumanova (Czech Republic)
134Nikola Noskova (Czech Republic)
135Maja Perinovic (Croatia)
136Mia Radotic (Croatia)
137Varvara Fasoi (Greece)
138Alice Sharpe (Ireland)
139Alzbeta Bacikova (Slovakia)
140Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
141Natalya Saifutdinova (Kazakhstan)
142Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kazakhstan)
143Maria Martins (Portugal)
144Agusta Edda Bjornsdottir ISL
145Skye Davidson (Zimbabwe)
146Mae Lang (Estonia)
147Fabiana Granizal (Uruguay)
148Fernanda Yapura (Argentina)
149Agua Marina Espinola (Paraguay)
150Noura Alomairi (Kuweit)
151Latefa Alyaseen (Kuweit)
152Hoi ian Au (Macao, China)