Howard Grotts gets the better of Todd Wells to claim men's US Short Track title

Bronze medal for Russell Finsterwald

Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing0:24:48 
2Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing0:00:02 
3Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM TLD Racing  
4Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly p/b Sugoi0:00:03 
5Cole Oberman (USA)0:00:04 
6Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team0:00:11 
7Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing - Specialized0:00:14 
8Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team0:00:17 
9Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:00:56 
10Troy Wells (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling0:00:59 
11Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)0:01:17 
12Payson McElveen (USA)0:01:40 
13Jamey Yanik (USA) Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club  
14Daniel Johnson (USA) Blackstar Racing  
15Tyler Fox (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team  
16W Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo  
17Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing  
18Levi Kurlander (USA) Fort Lewis College  
19Carson Beckett (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team  
20Cody Cupp (USA)  
21Nicholas Beechan (USA)  
22Thomas Sampson (USA)  
23Sandy Floren (USA) Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk  
24Garrett Gerchar (USA)  
25Steffen Andersen (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing  
26Cole Paton (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team  
27Nolan Brady (USA)  
28Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
29Alec Pasqualina (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team  
30Travis (TJ) Woodruff (USA)  
31Peter Karinen (USA)  
32Jacob Sacket (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist  
33Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Cycling Club  
34Clayton Otto (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team  
35Jeff Bender (USA)  
36Justin Desilets (USA)  
37Sam Weber (USA)  
38Carson Benjamin (USA) Bear Development Team  
39Cole House (USA)  
40Brett Denney (USA)  
41Matthew Clements (USA)  
42Nicolas Jimenez (USA) Team Cycleton  
43Derek Hermon (USA)  
44Stephen Ettinger (USA)  
45Cody Kukulski (USA) Twin Six  
46Nick Thomas (USA)  
47Justin Toepel (USA)  
48Michael Sanchez (USA)  
49Hunter Resek (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team  
50Jeffrey Minotto (USA)  
51Sam Chovan (USA)  
52Jacob Hull (USA) Kryki Sports  
DNSJorge Munoz Jr (USA) CZ Racing  
DNSErnie Watenpaugh (USA)  
Back to top