Skip to main content

Richard Cypress Gorry claims U23 men's title

Cypress Gorry (Whole Athlete) riding in the top ten early in the race

Cypress Gorry (Whole Athlete) riding in the top ten early in the race (Image credit: Dave McElwaine)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team1:28:35
2Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team0:02:04
3Sandy Floren (USA) Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk0:02:55
4Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)0:03:52
5Levi Kurlander (USA) Fort Lewis College0:04:18
6Carson Lange (USA)0:04:41
7W Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo0:05:58
8Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team0:06:16
9Samuel Brehm (USA)0:06:26
10Steffen Andersen (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing0:06:43
11Cole Paton (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:06:58
12Carson Beckett (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team0:07:07
13Daniel Johnson (USA) Blackstar Racing0:08:19
14Grant Simonds (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist
15Bryce Lewis (USA) Bear Development Team0:08:23
16Peter Karinen (USA)0:08:48
17Cody Phillips (USA)0:09:31
18Liam Earl (USA)0:09:47
19Tyler Fox (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:09:48
20Nolan Brady (USA)0:11:08
21Zach Calton (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:11:09
22Cody Cupp (USA)0:11:14
23Michael Sanchez (USA)0:12:07
24Nathan Barton (USA) Last Chance Racing0:12:32
25Tyler Jones (USA)0:12:54
26Dylan Johnson (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:12:55
27Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Cycling Club0:13:53
28Alec Pasqualina (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:14:09
29Daniel Fendler (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist
30Sam Weber (USA)0:15:29
31Jacob Sacket (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:15:42
32Carson Benjamin (USA) Bear Development Team0:16:38
33Michael Sampson (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:16:51
34Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
35Matthew Clements (USA)0:17:19
36David Duncan (USA)0:18:50
37Spencer Rathkamp (USA)0:19:14
38Nick Thomas (USA)0:19:15
39Ian Wilkey (USA)0:20:05
40Garrett Gerchar (USA)
41Brent Burcham (USA) Team Ninja
42Justin Hryckowian (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist
43Matthew Turner (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist
DNSJorge Munoz Jr (USA) CZ Racing
DNFTofor Lewis (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team

Latest on Cyclingnews