Chaves moves into Herald Sun Tour lead with Lake Mountain stage win

Mitchelton-Scott take control on penultimate stage

With a solo stage win at Lake Mountain, Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-Scott) has taken control of the Herald Sun Tour general classification. The Colombian attacked from a select group at the base of the 20km climb to arrive alone at the finish. 

Alex Evans (Mobius-BridgeLane) was second with Rubén Guerreiro (Trek-Segafredo) edging out Cameron Meyer for third place from a ten-rider group.

Along with Chaves in yellow, Mitchelton-Scott also has Meyer in second place at 32 seconds, with defending champion Damien Howson third at 39 seconds.

"I am really happy to start this season in this form," Chaves said of his first win since Lombardia in 2016. “It is a really hard and tough race. It is not easy. It is nearly six hours on the bike but we have a really strong team, really strong guys and in the end, we have the jersey and we have the stage. It is a pretty special feeling."

With five hours of racing in the legs before the climb, Chaves tipped his hat to teammates Michael Hepburn and Alex Edmondson for their work in setting up the victory. Meyer, Howson, Lucas Hamilton and Rob Power then played their roles in the stage win on the climb.

"It is not a race about me, it is a race about the team," he said.

For Evans, the result is his best yet in his two-year cycling career since transitioning from triathlon. Like Chaves, the 21-year-old was full of gratitude for his teammates after their early work on the climb. Teammate Brad Evans, no relation, also moved back into the KOM lead to cap off a successful day for Mobius-Bridgelane.

With four day's of racing done and dusted, the general classification will be decided Sunday on the 152.1-kilometre five-lap circuit of Kinglake. Chaves is an almost certainty for the win although the podium and minor classifications remain in play. The stage is also the final opportunity for an Australian to claim a win at the 2018 edition of the Herald Sun Tour.

How it unfolded

The longest stage in recent Herald Sun Tour history, at 218 kilometres, rolled out of Mitchelton winery in Nagambie, 96 riders taking to the start line in warm conditions.

Following an aggressive start to racing, a ten-man breakaway formed a handful of kilometres out from the first intermediate sprint point in Seymour. Matt Ross (KordaMentha-Australia), Etienne Van Empel (Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij), Edmund Bradbury (JLT Condor), Brad Evans (Mobius BridgeLane), Steele von Hoff (Bennelong SwissWellness), Nicholas Reddish (Oliver's Real Food Racing), Ashley Mackay (Australian Cycling Academy), Jonathan Noble (Brisbane Continental) and the McDonalds Downunder duo of Kane Richards and Alexander Ray the escapees for the day.
 
With the breakaway's advantage quickly blowing out to over five minutes, von Hoff became the virtual leader of the race. Winning the two intermediate sprint points and taking the bonus seconds further increasing his lead.

On the rolling stage, the breakaway enjoyed a maximum advantage of seven minutes 40 kilometres into the stage. The hilly parcours and peloton bringing the gap back down to manageable lead around the four-minute mark, when a touch of wheels brought down Alex Edmondson and briefly halted his work as a workhorse for the day. The crash sparing interest on an otherwise uneventful day of racing. 

Mitchelton-Scott and Trek-Segafredo were the teams doing the chase work and had the break at one minute with 45-kilometres to race. Passing through Marysville, the splintered break was caught by the peloton which itself was starting to splinter on approach to the Lake Mountain climb.

Despite Mobius setting a high tempo, Chaves made his move on the harder earlier slopes, drawing out Alex Evans with the Colombians teammates covering moves behind. Slowly building his advantage, the overall and stage double came into play for Chaves while the chase group powered up the slopes behind. Chaves though was home and hosed, taking his time at the finish to celebrate his first victory on Australian soil.

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott5:53:55 
2Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:00:42 
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:09 
4Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
5Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
6Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
7Freddy Ovett (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  
8Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy  
9James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia  
10Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness  
11Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
12Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:12 
13Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
14Lionel Mawdit (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia  
15Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:15 
16Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:42 
17Ryan Christensen (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:03:24 
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
19Pat Lane (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia  
20Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
21Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale  
22Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:03:36 
23Michael Vink (NZl) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  
24Calan White (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  
25Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:03:51 
26Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:05:04 
27Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:44 
28Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:06:04 
29Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
30Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
31Nick Miler (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder  
32Thomas Stuart (GBr) JLT Condor  
33Michael Potter (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  
34Jokin Extabe (Spa) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:06:43 
35Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:06:45 
36Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:07:19 
37Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor  
38Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:09:00 
39Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:10:43 
40Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:11:29 
41Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:36 
42Ross Freeman (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:14:34 
43Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:16:32 
44Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale  
45Nicholas White (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing  
46Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia  
47Reece Tucknott (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia  
48Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder  
49Thomas Kaesler (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale  
50Nicholas Reddish (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing  
51Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing  
52August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
53Thomas Robinson (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  
54Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor  
55Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
56Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong SwissWellness  
57Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
58Aidan Kampers (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  
59Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:19:40 
60Jack Sutton (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing  
61Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:19:52 
62Stu Shaw (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  
63Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale  
64Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
65Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale  
66Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
67Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane  
68Michael Rice (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia  
69Yukinori Hishira (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
70Ryan Thomas (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  
71Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor  
72Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor  
73Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy  
74Cameron Layton (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder  
75Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness  
76Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale  
77Amarni Drake (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  
78Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
79Toby Orchard (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  
80Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
81Alexander Ray (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder  
82Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane  
83Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane  
84Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:53 
85Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28:31 
86Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
87Joel Strachan (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder  
88Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
89Sean Whitfield (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing  
90Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:29:40 
91Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo  
92Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:32:41 
93Jonathan Noble (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:32:55 
94Rien Schuurhuis (Ned) Olivers Real Food Racing  
95Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Team McDonalds Downunder  
96Ashley Mackay (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:33:37 
Sprint 1 - Seymour, km. 25
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness6 pts
2Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder4 
3Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia2 
Sprint 2 - Alexandra, km. 117.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness6 pts
2Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder4 
3Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia2 
Mountain 1 - (Cat 4) Highlands, km. 63.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane8 pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4 
3Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder2 
Mountain 2 - (Cat 2) Skyline Rd, km. 132.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane20 pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12 
3Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder6 
4Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor2 
Mountain 3 - (Cat 1) Mountain Lake, km. 218
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott24 pts
2Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane16 
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo8 
4Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4 
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott17:44:03 
2Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:18 
3KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:03:27 
4Israel Cycling Academy0:06:04 
5Trek-Segafredo0:06:07 
6Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:11:39 
7JLT Condor0:16:49 
8Mobius BridgeLane0:18:07 
9Aqua Blue Sport0:19:54 
10ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:21:27 
11Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:22:42 
12Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:23:42 
13Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:28:08 
14Olivers Real Food Racing0:34:10 
15Team McDonalds Downunder0:34:52 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott14:56:35 
2Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:32 
3Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:39 
4Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:45 
5Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:06 
6Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:09 
7Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:01:54 
8Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:58 
9Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:02 
10Freddy Ovett (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:02:04 
11Lionel Mawdit (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:02:05 
12Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:02:11 
13James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:02:15 
14Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:16 
15Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:21 
16Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:56 
17Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:03:04 
18Pat Lane (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:03:19 
19Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:22 
20Michael Vink (NZl) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:03:29 
21Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:37 
22Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:03:56 
23Ryan Christensen (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:04:18 
24Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:04:30 
25Calan White (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:05:28 
26Thomas Stuart (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:33 
27Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:05:34 
28Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:56 
29Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:33 
30Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor0:06:45 
31Michael Potter (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:06:54 
32Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  
33Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06:57 
34Nick Miler (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:07:53 
35Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor0:09:47 
36Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:10:23 
37Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:12:26 
38Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:12:48 
39Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:12 
40Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:16:20 
41Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16:28 
42Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16:32 
43Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:16:59 
44Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:17:20 
45August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:37 
46Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:18:58 
47Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:19:04 
48Thomas Robinson (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:19:35 
49Ryan Thomas (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:19:45 
50Jokin Extabe (Spa) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:19:51 
51Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:56 
52Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:20:38 
53Reece Tucknott (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:21:07 
54Michael Rice (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:21:15 
55Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:21:30 
56Aidan Kampers (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:21:41 
57Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor0:21:54 
58Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong SwissWellness0:22:07 
59Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:22:21 
60Nicholas White (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:22:23 
61Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:23:41 
62Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:23:48 
63Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane0:24:26 
64Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:25:01 
65Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor0:25:17 
66Stu Shaw (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:25:30 
67Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:25:35 
68Amarni Drake (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:25:42 
69Cameron Layton (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:25:47 
70Alexander Ray (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:25:55 
71Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:26:14 
72Nicholas Reddish (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:26:18 
73Ross Freeman (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:26:59 
74Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:28:08 
75Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28:22 
76Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:28:47 
77Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:10 
78Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:29:23 
79Toby Orchard (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:29:35 
80Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:31:01 
81Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:31:51 
82Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:32:15 
83Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:32:46 
84Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:33:36 
85Sean Whitfield (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:34:05 
86Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:34:44 
87Jonathan Noble (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:35:36 
88Jack Sutton (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:36:49 
89Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:37:41 
90Ashley Mackay (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:38:27 
91Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Team McDonalds Downunder0:38:59 
92Yukinori Hishira (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:39:29 
93Thomas Kaesler (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:41:29 
94Rien Schuurhuis (Ned) Olivers Real Food Racing0:46:07 
95Joel Strachan (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:46:28 
96Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:49:11 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness28 pts
2Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder18 
3Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia14 
4Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale12 
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport10 
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo10 
7Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling6 
8Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott6 
9Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale6 
10Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott6 
11Thomas Stuart (GBr) JLT Condor4 
12Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo4 
13Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane2 
14Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane2 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane36 pts
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott24 
3Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24 
4Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane16 
5Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy12 
6Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo8 
7James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia8 
8Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder8 
9Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4 
10Freddy Ovett (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast4 
11Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia4 
12Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling4 
13Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team2 
14Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor2 
15Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness14:57:41 
2Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:00:48 
3James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:01:09 
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:15 
5Ryan Christensen (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:03:12 
6Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:03:24 
7Calan White (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:04:22 
8Michael Potter (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:05:48 
9Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:09:17 
10Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:11:42 
11Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:15:14 
12Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:15:53 
13Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:16:14 
14Reece Tucknott (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:20:01 
15Michael Rice (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:20:09 
16Aidan Kampers (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:20:35 
17Nicholas White (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:21:17 
18Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:23:55 
19Amarni Drake (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:24:36 
20Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:25:08 
21Nicholas Reddish (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:25:12 
22Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:28:17 
23Toby Orchard (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:28:29 
24Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:30:45 
25Jonathan Noble (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:34:30 
26Ashley Mackay (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:37:21 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott44:50:45 
2Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:20 
3KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:05:25 
4Trek-Segafredo0:06:09 
5Israel Cycling Academy0:08:59 
6Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:12:49 
7JLT Condor0:19:06 
8Aqua Blue Sport0:21:19 
9Mobius BridgeLane0:22:06 
10Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:24:18 
11ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:26:00 
12Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:27:09 
13Team McDonalds Downunder0:40:28 
14Olivers Real Food Racing0:40:43 
15Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:51:36 

 

Related Articles

Back to top