Chaves moves into Herald Sun Tour lead with Lake Mountain stage win

With a solo stage win at Lake Mountain, Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-Scott) has taken control of the Herald Sun Tour general classification. The Colombian attacked from a select group at the base of the 20km climb to arrive alone at the finish. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott5:53:55
2Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:00:42
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:09
4Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 3 - Cell 2
5Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Freddy Ovett (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine CoastRow 6 - Cell 2
8Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 7 - Cell 2
9James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - AustraliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellnessRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:12
13Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lionel Mawdit (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - AustraliaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:15
16Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:42
17Ryan Christensen (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:03:24
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue SportRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pat Lane (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - AustraliaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b CannondaleRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:03:36
23Michael Vink (NZl) Brisbane Continental Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Calan White (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:03:51
26Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:05:04
27Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:44
28Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:06:04
29Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 28 - Cell 2
30Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nick Miler (Aus) Team McDonalds DownunderRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thomas Stuart (GBr) JLT CondorRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Potter (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine CoastRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jokin Extabe (Spa) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:06:43
35Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:06:45
36Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:07:19
37Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT CondorRow 36 - Cell 2
38Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:09:00
39Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:10:43
40Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:11:29
41Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:36
42Ross Freeman (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:14:34
43Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:16:32
44Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b CannondaleRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nicholas White (Aus) Olivers Real Food RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - AustraliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Reece Tucknott (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - AustraliaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds DownunderRow 47 - Cell 2
49Thomas Kaesler (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicholas Reddish (Aus) Olivers Real Food RacingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Olivers Real Food RacingRow 50 - Cell 2
52August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Thomas Robinson (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT CondorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong SwissWellnessRow 55 - Cell 2
57Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 56 - Cell 2
58Aidan Kampers (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine CoastRow 57 - Cell 2
59Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:19:40
60Jack Sutton (Aus) Olivers Real Food RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:19:52
62Stu Shaw (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine CoastRow 61 - Cell 2
63Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 63 - Cell 2
65Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius BridgeLaneRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Rice (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - AustraliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yukinori Hishira (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ryan Thomas (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT CondorRow 70 - Cell 2
72Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT CondorRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Cameron Layton (Aus) Team McDonalds DownunderRow 73 - Cell 2
75Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellnessRow 74 - Cell 2
76Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b CannondaleRow 75 - Cell 2
77Amarni Drake (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine CoastRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Toby Orchard (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine CoastRow 78 - Cell 2
80Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alexander Ray (Aus) Team McDonalds DownunderRow 80 - Cell 2
82Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLaneRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius BridgeLaneRow 82 - Cell 2
84Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:53
85Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28:31
86Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 85 - Cell 2
87Joel Strachan (Aus) Team McDonalds DownunderRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sean Whitfield (Aus) Olivers Real Food RacingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:29:40
91Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:32:41
93Jonathan Noble (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:32:55
94Rien Schuurhuis (Ned) Olivers Real Food RacingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Team McDonalds DownunderRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ashley Mackay (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:33:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Seymour, km. 25
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness6pts
2Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Alexandra, km. 117.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness6pts
2Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat 4) Highlands, km. 63.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane8pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - (Cat 2) Skyline Rd, km. 132.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane20pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - (Cat 1) Mountain Lake, km. 218
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott24pts
2Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott17:44:03
2Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:18
3KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:03:27
4Israel Cycling Academy0:06:04
5Trek-Segafredo0:06:07
6Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:11:39
7JLT Condor0:16:49
8Mobius BridgeLane0:18:07
9Aqua Blue Sport0:19:54
10ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:21:27
11Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:22:42
12Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:23:42
13Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:28:08
14Olivers Real Food Racing0:34:10
15Team McDonalds Downunder0:34:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott14:56:35
2Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:32
3Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:39
4Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:45
5Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:06
6Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:09
7Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:01:54
8Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:58
9Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:02
10Freddy Ovett (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:02:04
11Lionel Mawdit (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:02:05
12Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:02:11
13James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:02:15
14Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:16
15Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:21
16Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:56
17Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:03:04
18Pat Lane (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:03:19
19Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:22
20Michael Vink (NZl) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:03:29
21Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:37
22Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:03:56
23Ryan Christensen (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:04:18
24Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:04:30
25Calan White (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:05:28
26Thomas Stuart (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:33
27Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:05:34
28Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:56
29Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:33
30Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor0:06:45
31Michael Potter (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:06:54
32Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06:57
34Nick Miler (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:07:53
35Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor0:09:47
36Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:10:23
37Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:12:26
38Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:12:48
39Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:12
40Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:16:20
41Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16:28
42Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16:32
43Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:16:59
44Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:17:20
45August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:37
46Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:18:58
47Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:19:04
48Thomas Robinson (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:19:35
49Ryan Thomas (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:19:45
50Jokin Extabe (Spa) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:19:51
51Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:56
52Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness0:20:38
53Reece Tucknott (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:21:07
54Michael Rice (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:21:15
55Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:21:30
56Aidan Kampers (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:21:41
57Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor0:21:54
58Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong SwissWellness0:22:07
59Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:22:21
60Nicholas White (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:22:23
61Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:23:41
62Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:23:48
63Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane0:24:26
64Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:25:01
65Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor0:25:17
66Stu Shaw (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:25:30
67Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:25:35
68Amarni Drake (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:25:42
69Cameron Layton (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:25:47
70Alexander Ray (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:25:55
71Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:26:14
72Nicholas Reddish (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:26:18
73Ross Freeman (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:26:59
74Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:28:08
75Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28:22
76Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:28:47
77Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:10
78Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:29:23
79Toby Orchard (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:29:35
80Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:31:01
81Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:31:51
82Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:32:15
83Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:32:46
84Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:33:36
85Sean Whitfield (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:34:05
86Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:34:44
87Jonathan Noble (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:35:36
88Jack Sutton (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:36:49
89Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:37:41
90Ashley Mackay (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:38:27
91Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Team McDonalds Downunder0:38:59
92Yukinori Hishira (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:39:29
93Thomas Kaesler (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:41:29
94Rien Schuurhuis (Ned) Olivers Real Food Racing0:46:07
95Joel Strachan (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:46:28
96Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:49:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness28pts
2Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas Stuart (GBr) JLT Condor4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius BridgeLane36pts
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo8Row 5 - Cell 3
7James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Freddy Ovett (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Liam White (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness14:57:41
2Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:00:48
3James Whelan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:01:09
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:15
5Ryan Christensen (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:03:12
6Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:03:24
7Calan White (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:04:22
8Michael Potter (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:05:48
9Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:09:17
10Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:11:42
11Matt Ross (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:15:14
12Kane Richards (Aus) Team McDonalds Downunder0:15:53
13Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:16:14
14Reece Tucknott (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:20:01
15Michael Rice (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:20:09
16Aidan Kampers (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:20:35
17Nicholas White (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:21:17
18Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:23:55
19Amarni Drake (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:24:36
20Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:25:08
21Nicholas Reddish (Aus) Olivers Real Food Racing0:25:12
22Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius BridgeLane0:28:17
23Toby Orchard (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:28:29
24Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:30:45
25Jonathan Noble (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:34:30
26Ashley Mackay (Aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:37:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott44:50:45
2Bennelong SwissWellness0:01:20
3KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia0:05:25
4Trek-Segafredo0:06:09
5Israel Cycling Academy0:08:59
6Brisbane Continental Cycling Team0:12:49
7JLT Condor0:19:06
8Aqua Blue Sport0:21:19
9Mobius BridgeLane0:22:06
10Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:24:18
11ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast0:26:00
12Drapac–EF p/b Cannondale0:27:09
13Team McDonalds Downunder0:40:28
14Olivers Real Food Racing0:40:43
15Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:51:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1