Pauwels, Van den Brand top final UCI cyclo-cross rankings

Van der Haar best U23 'crosser, Van der Poel top junior

With the last of the UCI-sanctioned cyclo-cross races taking place this past weekend, the UCI announced today the final cyclo-cross rankings of the 2011-2012 season. Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) topped the elite men's rankings for the first time in his career while Daphny van den Brand (AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team) concluded her career as the highest-ranked rider in the women's standings.

Lars van der Haar was the best in the U23 men's category and his Dutch compatriot Mathieu van der Poel finished first in the junior men's rankings. As a nation the Netherlands topped the rankings in every category except the elite men, where Belgium clearly dominated.

The 2011-2012 season turned out to be a breakthrough season for Kevin Pauwels in the elite men's category. The 27-year-old Belgian captured the bronze medal at the world championships in Koksijde, won four World Cup rounds, three category 1 and four category 2 races, plus was a podium finisher on 14 other occasions. One of his rare off-days was at the Belgian championships where he finished 10th.

'Cross veteran Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet) finished in second overall, 153 points behind his compatriot, while Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) placed third, 383 points behind Pauwels. Both Nys and Stybar captured the title at their national championships in Belgium and the Czech Republic respectively. They both disappointed at the World Championships and lost valuable points in the World Cup.

Fourth-placed Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) was out injured in November but bounced back with a win at the World Championships on home soil in January. Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea) finished fifth overall and at 23 is the youngest rider in the top-five.

Last Sunday in Oostmalle, Belgium Van den Brand finished just ahead of Dutch and World Champion Marianne Vos (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team). The Dutch duo finished in the same position in the UCI rankings where Van den Brand edged out Vos by 40 points, 2,140 to 2,100. While Vos was unbeatable in nearly each of the 17 races she contested, Van den Brand rode a longer season and added points at the European championships, an event that Vos did not contest. Van den Brand won nine races in her final season, including the Koksijde, Belgium round of the World Cup and the European championship in Lucca, Italy.

USA champion Katie Compton (Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team) finished third overall with 1,740 points, followed by British champion Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Team) with 1,422 points.

Lars van der Haar (Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team) was in a league of his own in the U23 men's category. The Dutch, European and world champion had a huge margin over his Belgian rival Wietse Bosmans (BKCP-Powerplus), 1,321 points to 551. Van der Haar's points tally was also good enough to finish seventh place on the overall UCI men's rankings.

Dutch rider Mathieu van der Poel won almost every race in the junior men's category this season. The 17-year-old Dutch champion, European champion and world champion logically topped the rankings with the maximum of 300 points. Quentin Jauregui (France) is best of the rest with 169 points, followed Wout Van Aert (Belgium) in third at 147 points.

Elite men - Final overall standings
1Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2333pts
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet2180 
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1950 
4Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus1617 
5Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea1505 
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1393 
7Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1321 
8Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1231 
9Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1224 
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea1002 
11Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus961 
12Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus943 
13Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea829 
14Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat826 
15Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS-Felt760 
16Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti678 
17Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team674 
18Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl626 
19Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco626 
20Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld602 
21Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld573 
22Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus570 
23Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team564 
24Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube553 
25Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus551 
26Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke538 
27Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing529 
28Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet525 
29Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles500 
30Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole460 
31Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus455 
32James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld450 
33Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi424 
34Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93422 
35Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea421 
36Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus415 
37Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team408 
38Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles400 
39Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale-Stoemper392 
40Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team389 
41Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti384 
42Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team375 
43Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)359 
44Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl358 
45Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta Fitness-Specialized342 
46Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team329 
47Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL328 
48Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)296 
49Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team286 
50Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha Focus283 
51Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea266 
52Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)266 
53Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com-Joe's Garage264 
54Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team258 
55Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank255 
56Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)250 
57Magnus Darvell (Swe)241 
58David Kasek (Cze)236 
59Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor232 
60Marek Konwa (Pol)228 
61Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool-Author226 
62Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain226 
63Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing224 
64Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus223 
65John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale221 
66David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus220 
67Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea218 
68Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus217 
69Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de214 
70Robert Gavenda (Svk) Landbouwkrediet - KDL207 
71Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)207 
72Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com206 
73Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)201 
74Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL200 
75Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor198 
76Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team190 
77Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team190 
78Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano187 
79Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea186 
80Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor180 
81Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)174 
82Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept172 
83Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross172 
84Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh170 
85Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team169 
86Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono-Specialized166 
87Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing165 
88Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup159 
89José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team158 
90Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar155 
91Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor155 
92Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet152 
93Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles150 
94Lubomir Petrus (Cze)147 
95Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX146 
96Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley145 
97Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea144 
98Martin Haring (Svk)141 
99Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl140 
100Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles137 
101Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team135 
102David Menut (Fra)134 
103Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea132 
104Jan Nesvadba (Cze)131 
105Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder - Clif Bar131 
106Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)130 
107Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels130 
108Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School130 
109Gusty Bausch (Lux)129 
110Clément Venturini (Fra)126 
111Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.125 
112Fabio Ursi (Ita) C.S.Esercito124 
113Marco Ponta (Ita) Esercito121 
114Jelle Brackman (Bel)121 
115Steven James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles120 
116Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team118 
117Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team118 
118Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)114 
119Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda112 
120Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech Powered By C10111 
121Daniel Geismayr (Aut)105 
122Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus103 
123Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized102 
124Bojan Djurdjic (Srb)100 
125Fabian Lienhard (Swi)100 
125Jasmin Becirovic (Cro)100 
127Robin Seymour (Irl)100 
127Marcos Altur Boronat (Spa)100 
129Szilard Buruczki (Hun)100 
130Sami Tiainen (Fin)100 
131Liam Killeen (GBr)100 
132Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada100 
133Kévin Bouvard (Fra) Evian-Velo98 
134Tomas Paprstka (Cze)97 
135Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC96 
136Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project91 
137Barry Wicks (USA) Kona91 
138Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires90 
139Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team90 
140Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco90 
141Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar86 
142Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)84 
143Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt83 
144Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)83 
145Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team82 
146Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley80 
147Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP79 
148Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus79 
149Ondrej Bambula (Cze)76 
150Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea75 
151Christian Helmig (Lux)75 
152Guillaume Perrot (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire71 
153Milan Barenyi (Svk)71 
154Jérome Chevallier (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin70 
155Lars Forster (Swi)69 
156Daniele Braidot (Ita)68 
157Jared Stafford (Can) Ride With Rendall66 
158Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor66 
159Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)66 
160Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL65 
161Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team65 
162Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Team Scott UK65 
163Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)64 
164Luca Braidot (Ita)64 
165Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley63 
166Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team63 
167Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Control62 
168Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens p/b The Cyclery62 
169Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK61 
170Théo Dumanchin (Fra) Amcbisontine61 
171Aleksa Maric (Srb)60 
172Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)60 
172Kamil Gradek (Pol)60 
172Jonas Pedersen (Den)60 
172Pavao Roset (Cro)60 
176Rodger Aiken (Irl)60 
177Gabor Fejes (Hun)60 
178Linus Dahlberg (Swe)60 
179Henri Ojala (Fin)60 
180Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)60 
181David Lozano Riba (Spa)60 
182Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut)58 
183David Fletcher (GBr) Boardman Elite57 
184Bastien Duculty (Fra)57 
185Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)55 
186Bart Hofman (Bel)55 
187Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti54 
188Lukas Müller (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School53 
189Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes53 
190Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)52 
191Emilien Viennet (Fra)52 
192Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)50 
193Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor50 
194Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)49 
195Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)48 
196Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross48 
197Grant Ferguson (GBr) Boardman Elite48 
198Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)48 
199Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project48 
200Florian Vögel (Swi)47 
201Tommy Nielsen (Den)45 
202David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa)45 
203Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa)45 
204Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)44 
205Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block43 
206Pirmin Lang (Swi)43 
207Eric Brungger (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School43 
208Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team42 
209Bartosz Pilis (Pol)42 
210Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team42 
211Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport42 
212Igor Smarzaro (Ita) Team Arcobaleno Carraro Trentino40 
213Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)40 
214Ivan Jovanovic (Srb)40 
215Dario Stäuble (Swi)40 
215Igor Rudan (Cro)40 
215Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa)40 
215Pascal Triebel (Lux)40 
215Slawomir Pituch (Pol)40 
220Matthew Adair (Irl)40 
221Zoltan Vigh (Hun)40 
222Jens Westergren (Swe)40 
223Jeremy Martin (Can)40 
224Kimmo Kananen (Fin)40 
225Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)40 
226Patrick Gaudy (Bel) Barracuda40 
227Robert Gehbauer (Aut)39 
228Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team38 
229Ismael Felix Barba Frutos38 
230Joseph Welsh (USA) Raleigh All Stars37 
231Laurent Colombatto (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin36 
232Luke Gray (GBr)36 
233Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mittleand-VC Butzberg36 
234René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal35 
235Xandro Meurisse (Bel)33 
236Shawn Milne (USA) Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda31 
237Robert Glajza (Svk)30 
238Boris Popovic (Srb)30 
239Michael Winterberg (Swi)30 
239Patryk Kostecki (Pol)30 
239Andrzej Kaiser (Pol)30 
239Endi Širol (Cro)30 
239Pit Schlechter (Lux)30 
244Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross30 
244Wenzel Böhm-Gräber30 
244Abel Garcia (Spa)30 
244Evan Ryan (Irl)30 
248Zsolt Búr (Hun)30 
249Jesper Dahlström (Swe)30 
250Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)30 
251Juha Kangaskokko (Fin)30 
252Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)30 
253Ralph Naef (Swi)30 
254Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain30 
255Filip Adel (Cze)30 
256Kenny Geluykens (Bel)30 
257Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM Watches-Richard Sachs30 
258Jack Clarkson (GBr) Hope Factory Racing29 
259Camille Thominet (Fra)28 
260Robert Marion (USA) American Classic - Blue28 
261Sean Babcock (USA) Kona28 
262Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works27 
263Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Work Service27 
264Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)26 
265Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea26 
266Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles26 
267Melvin Rulliere (Fra) CR Bourgogne25 
268Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)25 
269Marko Popovic (Srb)25 
270Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) Della Bona Damiani25 
270Kamil Wolkiewicz (Pol)25 
270Kornel Osicki (Pol)25 
270Matija Krivec (Cro)25 
270Roland Mörx (Aut)25 
270Benn Würth (Lux)25 
276Anthony Doyle (Irl)25 
276Jan Büchmann (Ger)25 
278Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun)25 
279Maros Kovac (Svk)25 
280Ludwig Söderquist25 
281Mitchell Bailey (Can)25 
281Andrew Watson (Can)25 
283Olli Miettinen (Fin)25 
284Kristof Cop (Bel)25 
285Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)24 
286Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies24 
287Julien Roussel (Fra) CR Normandie23 
288Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport/Specialized21 
288Daniel Guerrero (Spa)21 
290Julien Absalon (Fra)21 
291Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)21 
292Lewis Craven (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale21 
293Lewis Rattray (Aus)20 
294David Quist (Nor)20 
295Dejan Maric (Srb)20 
296Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Della Bona Damiani20 
296Allan Juul (Den)20 
296Wojciech Herba (Pol)20 
296Vincent Dias Dos Santos20 
296Ben Sumner (GBr) Beeline Bicycles RT20 
296Aleksander Dorozala (Pol)20 
296Christoph Mick (Aut)20 
296Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20 
296Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing20 
296Darko Krivanj (Cro)20 
306Daragh Mortimer (Irl)20 
306Skyler Trujillo (USA) CYF Divo20 
306Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)20 
309Peter Fenyvesi (Hun)20 
310Mikael Salomonsson (Swe)20 
311Andrew L'esperance (Can)20 
312Samuel Halme (Fin)20 
313David Thely (Fra)20 
314Helmut Trettwer (Ger)20 
315Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar20 
316Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube20 
317Max Walsleben (Ger)19 
318Matt Shriver (USA)18 
319Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor18 
320Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole17 
321Irwin Gras (Fra)17 
322Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires16 
323Julian Lehmann (Ger)16 
324Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes16 
325Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)16 
326Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)16 
327Kris Lapere (Bel)16 
328Christian Favata (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs16 
329Oliver Strbac (Srb)15 
330Wojciech Malec (Pol)15 
330Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)15 
330Henrik Veiergang (Den)15 
330Sebastian Hannöver (Ger)15 
330Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)15 
330Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)15 
330Bernd Tauderer (Aut)15 
330Lee Westwood (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching15 
330Domagoj Breznik (Cro)15 
339Stuart Galloway (Irl)15 
340Peter Szabo (Hun)15 
341Matej Vysna (Svk)15 
342Christian Bertilsson (Swe)15 
343Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada15 
343Michael Van Den Ham (Can)15 
345Toni Tähti (Fin)15 
346Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing15 
347Arnaud Labbe (Fra)15 
348Toon Devenyns (Bel)15 
349Matthias Brandle (Aut)15 
350Jaime Juncal (Spa)14 
351Molly Cameron (USA) Metafilter14 
352Michael Boros (Cze)14 
353Lee Williams (GBr) Team Wiggle13 
354Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team13 
355Ludovic Renard (Fra) VS Chartrain12 
356Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team12 
357Daniel Chabanov (USA) RGM Watches-Richard Sachs12 
358David Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing12 
359Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti11 
359Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec11 
361Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)11 
362Daniel Booth (GBr) Cult Racing11 
363Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)10 
364Nikola Šibar (Srb)10 
365Pavel Potocki (Cro)10 
365Andrzej Michniak (Pol)10 
365Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol)10 
365Moreno Hofland (Ned)10 
365Dylan Page (Swi)10 
365Rudiger Selig (Ger)10 
365Tommy Jacobsen (Den)10 
365Simon Richardson (GBr)10 
365Tom Flammang (Lux)10 
365Gerald Hauer (Aut)10 
375Javier Hernández (Spa)10 
375Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverines-Acfstores.com10 
375Ciarán Byrne (Irl)10 
378Attila Bela (Hun)10 
379Lukáš Batora (Svk)10 
380Martin Eriksson (Swe)10 
381Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono Specialized10 
382Juhana Hietala (Fin)10 
383Ivo Plevak (Cze)10 
384Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross10 
385Thomas Mair (Aut)10 
386Jesse Anthony (USA) World Bicycle Relief10 
387Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale-iamtedking.com10 
388Sean De Bie (Bel)10 
389Alberto Sainz Ontalvill (Spa)10 
390Hans Becking (Ned)10 
391Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)9 
392Théo Vimpere (Fra)9 
393Steve Fisher (USA) Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW9 
394Jakub Skala (Cze)9 
395Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket-Seavs Racing9 
396Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)8 
397Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut)8 
398Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem8 
399Jean-Christophe Peraud8 
400Ryan Fawley (USA) Trek8 
401Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)8 
402Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized8 
403Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team8 
404Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique8 
405Pierre Garson (Fra)8 
406Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage7 
407Travis Woodruff (USA) Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance7 
408Jonathan Hamblen (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley7 
409Yoann Corbihan (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme6 
410David Derepas (Fra) Entente Adeaf Deutsch Prodialog6 
411Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center p/b Industry Nine6 
412Aaron Bradford (USA) Rocklobster6 
412Matej Lasak (Cze)6 
414Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com - Joe's Garage6 
414Peter Presslauer (Aut)6 
416Raymond Kunzli (Swi)6 
417Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)6 
418Brian Lopes (USA) Oakley-Ibis6 
419Vaclav Jezek (Cze)6 
420Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC6 
421Anthonin Didier (Fra)6 
422Rudy Kowalski (Fra)6 
423Saul Lopez (Spa)6 
424Toon Aerts (Bel)6 
425Sigvard Kukk (Est)5 
426Michael Haydn (Aut)5 
427Djordje Stevanovic (Srb)5 
428Domenico Papaleo (Srb)5 
428Andreas Rasmussen (Den)5 
428Bartosz Banach (Pol)5 
428Marko Trajkovic (Cro)5 
428Erwan Goasguen (Fra)5 
428Harald Starzengruber (Aut)5 
428William Bjergfelt (GBr) Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team5 
428Scott Thiltges (Lux)5 
428Lukasz Milewski (Pol)5 
428Taylor Johnstone (GBr) Team de Ver5 
428Fabian Obrist (Swi)5 
439Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes5 
439Robert Scanlon (Irl)5 
439Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa)5 
439Jannick Geisler (Ger)5 
443Andras Toth (Hun)5 
444Stefan Gajdosik (Svk)5 
445Jesper Larsson (Swe)5 
446Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing5 
446Stephen Cooley (Can)5 
448Marko Leppämäki (Fin)5 
449Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires4 
450Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA) Rio Blanco4 
451Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spa)4 
452Nathaniel Ward (USA)4 
453Petr Hampl (Cze)4 
454Crispin Doyle (GBr) Swindon RC4 
455Martino Fruet (Ita)4 
456Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team4 
457Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista4 
458Fabien Doubey (Fra)4 
459Christophe Balannec (Fra)4 
460Milorad Stojicic (Srb)3 
461Francesco Acqvaviva (Ita)3 
461Lex Reichling (Lux)3 
461Matthew Gee (GBr)3 
461Danny Skovgren (Den)3 
461Petar Vukovic (Cro)3 
461Tomasz Marzec (Pol)3 
461Szymon Bialas (Pol)3 
461Jonas Baumann (Swi)3 
461Roland Thalmann (Swi)3 
461Marcus Kaufmann (Ger)3 
471Gonzalo De Luis (Spa)3 
471Enno Quast (Ger)3 
471Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School3 
471Niall O'Hara (Irl)3 
475Soma Balazs (Hun)3 
476Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn)3 
476Jaroslav Chalas (Svk)3 
478Petter Persson (Swe)3 
479Kevin Calhoun (Can)3 
479Andrew De Cal (Can)3 
481Erkko Salonen (Fin)3 
482Jeroen Boelen (Ned)3 
482Alex Flavio Longhi3 
484Bart De Vocht (Bel)3 
485Isaac Neff (USA)2 
486Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2 
487Arnaud Gerard (Fra)2 
488Geert Wellens (Bel)2 
489Jordi Rene (Spa)2 
490Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)2 
491Corey Stelljes (USA) Willy Bikes2 
492Shinya Ikemoto (Jpn)2 
493Thomas Lechermann (Ger)2 
494Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa)2 
495Michal Malík (Cze)2 
496Filip Eberl (Cze)2 
497Wayne Bray (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal2 
498Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony2 
499Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com2 
500Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team2 
501Dany Lacroix (Bel)2 
502Damien Mougel (Fra) Velo Sprint Eguisheim2 
503Loic Doubey (Fra)2 
504Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)2 
505Clément Le Bras (Fra)2 
506Robin Eckmann (USA) Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team1 
507Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa)1 
508Bradford Perley (USA) Champion System-Cannondale1 
509Adam Kožušník (Cze)1 
510Sven Baumann (Ger)1 
511Masayuki Goda (Jpn)1 
511Thibault Taboury (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin1 
513Michael Cotty (GBr)1 
514Lukas Stoiber (Aut)1 
515Ryan Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling1 
516Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery1 
517Nathan Chown (Can) Team CF1 
518Milan Spesny (Cze)1 
519Tim Allen (USA) Niner Stan's Ergon1 
520Robby Cobbaert (Bel)1 
521Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa)1 
522Pierrick Valomet (Fra)1 
Elite men - Final nation standings
1Belgium6130pts
2Czech Republic3270 
3France2610 
4Netherlands2511 
5United States2305 
6Switzerland1776 
7Italy1486 
8Germany1408 
9Poland937 
10Spain888 
11Great Britain815 
12Canada583 
13Japan422 
14Slovakia419 
15Sweden341 
16Denmark309 
17Luxembourg244 
18Austria223 
19Serbia200 
20Croatia200 
21Ireland200 
22Hungary200 
23Finland200 
24Australia20 
25Norway20 
26Latvia10 
27Estonia5 
Elite women - Final overall standings
1Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl2140pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women's Team2100 
3Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1740 
4Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing1422 
5Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)1392 
6Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash1350 
7Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie1333 
8Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team1290 
9Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team1124 
10Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team950 
11Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team899 
12Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes760 
13Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain732 
14Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized724 
15Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash676 
16Arenda Grimberg (Ned)591 
17Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren590 
18Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld587 
19Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team512 
20Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team502 
21Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club501 
22Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team497 
23Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil481 
24Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld480 
25Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens468 
26Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark431 
27Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus401 
28Christine Majerus (Lux)398 
29Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project394 
30Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team351 
31Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team346 
32Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles344 
33Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing316 
34Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom305 
35Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo301 
36Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicyles-Ridley287 
37Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant-Specialized285 
38Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team279 
39Eva Lechner (Ita)260 
40Vania Rossi (Ita)247 
41Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco244 
42Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team243 
43Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)243 
44Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Beziers-Mediterranee Cycle242 
45Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)242 
46Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)233 
47Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Cycles Velo Passion216 
48Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti213 
49Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles207 
50Chloe Forsman (USA) Race Club 11205 
51Nicole De Bie - Leyten196 
52Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)194 
53Olga Wasiuk (Pol)190 
54Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)190 
55Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF188 
56Kajsa Snihs (Swe)176 
57Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit174 
58Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW172 
59Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R167 
60Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)164 
61Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams149 
62Sabrina Maurer (Swi) bsk Graf145 
63Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club143 
64Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team142 
65Mical Dyck (Can) Pro City Racing139 
66Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing135 
67Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) CR Bourgogne123 
68Annie Last (GBr)120 
69Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek117 
70Katrin Leumann (Swi)112 
71Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes105 
72Valentina Scandolara (Ita)104 
73Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)100 
74Mia Radotic (Cro)100 
74Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)100 
76Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa)100 
77Eszter Dosa (Hun)100 
78Janka Stevkova (Svk)100 
79Maija Rossi (Fin)100 
80Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda-Seven-NoTubes100 
81Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF95 
82Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross93 
83Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda-Felt91 
84Madara Furmane (Lat)90 
85Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)90 
86Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti84 
87Devon Gorry (USA) Team Rambuski Law80 
88Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion77 
89Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze)75 
90Coryn Rivera (USA) Marian University72 
91Suzie Godart (Lux)66 
92Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)64 
93Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing64 
94Vanesa Durman (Srb)60 
95Antonela Ferencic (Cro)60 
95Magdalena Halajczak (Pol)60 
95Trixi Worrack (Ger)60 
98Isabel Castro Cal (Spa)60 
99Gabriella Modos (Hun)60 
100Riikka Pynnönen (Fin)60 
101Lana Verberne (Ned) RTC Buitenlust59 
102Githa Michiels (Bel)59 
103Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com57 
104Dorota Warczyk (Pol)51 
105Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing50 
106Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx47 
107Sarah Stewart (Can)45 
108Vendula Kuntova (Cze)45 
109Genevieve Whitson (NZl)43 
110Shana Maes (Bel)43 
111Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)43 
112Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters-Bikers Edge43 
113Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti42 
114Kristin Gavin (USA) Team Cystic Fibrosis42 
115Junko Ueda (Jpn)41 
116Emily Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley41 
117Jovana Krtinic (Srb)40 
118Ana Turk (Cro)40 
118Alessia Merten (Lux)40 
118Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol)40 
118Signe Strandvig (Den)40 
118Viktoria Zeller (Aut)40 
123Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)40 
124Gabriella Arato (Hun)40 
125Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)40 
126Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)40 
127Pia Pensaari (Fin)40 
128Ikumi Tajika (Jpn)40 
129Marlene Petit (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes40 
130Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross40 
131Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles40 
132Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems39 
133Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com38 
134Cynthia Huygens (Fra) CC Cambresien35 
135Tina Brubaker (USA)35 
136Hannah Payton (GBr)34 
137Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit34 
138Anne Arnouts (Bel)33 
139Évelyne Blouin (Can)31 
140Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)31 
141Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles31 
142Kristina Jakotin (Srb)30 
143Jasmina Jambrovic (Cro)30 
143Renata Bucher (Swi)30 
143Julie Bresset (Fra)30 
143Trine Lorenzen (Den)30 
143Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol)30 
143Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)30 
149Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa)30 
150Mariann Rozsnyai (Hun)30 
151Kristína Lapinová (Svk)30 
152Martina Ruzickova (Cze)30 
153Karin Aune (Swe)30 
154Helja Korhonen (Fin)30 
155Desiree Ehrler (Swi) RMV Cham Hagendorn28 
156Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn)28 
157Patricia Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis - Trek28 
158Katherine Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley26 
159Allison Mann (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery26 
160Louise Robinson (GBr)25 
160Maria Kruse (Den)25 
160Claudia Schlager (Aut)25 
160Monika Grzebinoga (Pol)25 
160Romina Golub (Cro)25 
165Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa)25 
166Viktória Felföldi (Hun)25 
167Elena Ondasova (Svk)25 
168Lisa Ström (Swe)25 
169Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)25 
170Anna Lindström (Fin)25 
171Denise Breu (Swi) RMC Butschwil25 
172Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder23 
173Iris Ockeloen (Ned) RTC Groenewoud23 
174Evy Kuijpers (Ned)23 
175Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M22 
176Katie Arnold (USA) Echelon Cycling Team21 
177Marta Turobos (Pol)20 
177Isla Rowntree (GBr)20 
177Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)20 
177Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den)20 
177Sarah Rijkes (Aut)20 
182Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)20 
183Alexandra Wohlmutter (Hun)20 
184Lívia Hanesová (Svk)20 
185Karla Štepánová (Cze)20 
186Marie Lindberg (Swe)20 
187Amanda Sin (USA)20 
188Sofia Kansikas (Fin)20 
189Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Raleigh America20 
190Laura Braziulyte (Ltu)19 
191Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)19 
192Allison Arensman (USA) Fiets Maan CX p/b Studio7Multisport18 
193Lelde Ardave (Lat)17 
194Veronica Alessio (Ita)17 
195Emily Thurston (USA) Stevens17 
196Camille Darcel (Fra) CR Pays de la Loire16 
197Alexandra Burton (USA)16 
198Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)15 
198Susanne Juranek (Ger)15 
198Ludivine Henrion (Bel)15 
198Birgitte Nielsen (Den)15 
198Barbara Eglitis (Aut)15 
203Mercedes Pacios Pujalo (Spa)15 
204Lilla Kolocz (Hun)15 
205Seika Ainota (Jpn)15 
206Pavlina Marackova (Cze)15 
207Anna Persson (Swe)15 
208Véronique Fortin (Can)15 
209Heli Ovaska (Fin)15 
210Erica Yozell (USA) South Mountain Cycles15 
211Carrie Cash-Wootten (USA) Pedal the Cause15 
212Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek15 
213Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery14 
214Manuella Glon (Fra) Oust Lanvaux VTT14 
215Serena Gordon (USA)14 
216Alison Powers (USA) Cross Propz14 
217Annajean Dallaire (USA) Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen14 
218Laura Joubert (Fra) Annecy Cyclisme Competition13 
219Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team12 
220Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing12 
221Anna Barensfeld (USA) Sterling CX p/b Sendmail12 
222Nicole Walker-Olberding (Ger)10 
222Izabela Klosowska (Pol)10 
222Franziska Ebinger (Swi)10 
222Delia Beddis (GBr)10 
226Naia Alzola (Spa)10 
227Ami Kito (Jpn)10 
228Lucie Materová (Cze)10 
229Anna Ronkainen (Fin)10 
230Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)10 
231Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)10 
232Jennifer Sagesser (Swi)10 
233Francesca Cauz (Ita)10 
234Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal9 
235Brittlee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles9 
236Judith Pollinger (Ita)8 
237Cara Applegate (USA) Asheville Bicycle Racing Club8 
238Julie Boucher (Fra) Montrichard Cyclisme 418 
239Agnes Naumann (Ger)8 
240Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing8 
241Eva Colin (Fra) Velo Club Ornans8 
242Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes8 
243Franziska Brun (Swi)6 
244Michiho Watanuki (Jpn)6 
245Julia Innerhofer (Ita)6 
246Heather Jackson (USA)6 
247Ellen Sherrill (USA)6 
248Masami Noma (Jpn)6 
249Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team6 
250Linda Sone (USA) Cycle-Smart/Flanders6 
251Jessica Lambrecht (Ger)5 
251Diane Lee (GBr)5 
251Aleksandra Bycka (Pol)5 
251Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) W.V. Eemland5 
251Chiara Mercante (Ita)5 
256Maite Murgia (Spa)5 
257Aneta Hladikova (Cze)5 
258Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery5 
259Eeva Makkonen (Fin)5 
260Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull Centralwheel5 
261Samantha Schneider (USA)5 
262Bénédicte Herve (Fra) ES Livarot5 
263Courtney Dimpel (USA) Team Rambuski Law5 
264Ashley James (USA) KCCX Elite5 
265Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team5 
266Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti4 
267Sabine Spitz (Ger)4 
268Christina Probert-Turner (USA) The Team-SoCalCross4 
269Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund-NCC4 
270Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Team Acrobaleno Carraro Trentino4 
271Kelly Benjamin (USA) KCCX-Fuji Elite p/b Challenge Tires4 
272Heidi Swift (USA)4 
273Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)4 
274Katheryn Curi-Mattis (USA) Bikes To Rwanda4 
275Bethany Crumpton (GBr)3 
275Tanja Starkermann (Swi)3 
275Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger)3 
275Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling3 
279Sandra Trevilla (Spa)3 
280Yuka Mitsui (Jpn)3 
281Tereza Vankova (Cze)3 
282Leigh Hobson (Can)3 
283Sara Tussey (USA)3 
284Erin Silliman (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team3 
285Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross2 
286Lauri Webber (USA) Secret Henrys Team2 
287Sandie Verriest (Bel)2 
288Corey Coogan (USA)2 
289Flora Duffy (USA)2 
290Kari Studley (USA) Team Redline2 
291Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) Evian Velo1 
292Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling1 
293Angelina Stevens (USA) Garneau Custome p/b Powerbar1 
294Deborah Inauen (Swi) Danis Biketeam-RMC Appenzell1 
295Michelle Hediger (Swi)1 
295Cecile Delaire (Fra) Velo Club Ornans1 
297Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Human Zoom Cycling1 
298Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Team Placid Planet1 
299Anna Young (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling1 
300Monique Van De Ree (Ned)1 
Elite women - Final nation standings
1Netherlands5590pts
2United States3051 
3Great Britain3043 
4France2654 
5Czech Republic2634 
6Belgium2274 
7Germany1174 
8Switzerland1093 
9Italy720 
10Denmark714 
11Luxembourg504 
12Japan496 
13Sweden449 
14Canada399 
15Poland301 
16Spain203 
17Serbia200 
18Croatia200 
19Hungary200 
20Finland200 
21Austria170 
22Slovakia170 
23Latvia107 
24New Zealand52 
25Lithuania29 
U23 men - Final nation standings
1Netherlands1982pts
2Belgium1006 
3France696 
4United States557 
5Italy516 
6Czech Republic422 
7Switzerland387 
8Poland330 
9Germany276 
10Canada272 
11Denmark259 
12Great Britain233 
13Spain214 
14Croatia155 
15Serbia105 
16Austria80 
17Sweden70 
18Luxembourg55 
19Ireland45 
20Finland35 
21Hungary33 
22Slovakia3 
Junior men - Final overall standings
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)300pts
2Quentin Jauregui (France)169 
3Wout Van Aert (Belgium)147 
4Daan Soete (Belgium)118 
5Romain Seigle (France)114 
6Silvio Herklotz (Germany)112 
7Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium)91 
8Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)82 
9Anthony Turgis (France)78 
10Andrew Dillman (United States)70 
11Quinten Hermans (Belgium)68 
12Gioele Bertolini (Italy)60 
13Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium)57 
14Logan Owen (United States)52 
15Jose Manuel Ribera (Spain)50 
16Koen Weijers (Netherlands)48 
17Matthias Van De Velde (Belgium)40 
18Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)40 
19Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)40 
20Curtis White (United States)40 
21Tobin Ortenblad (United States)38 
22Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic)36 
23Zane Godby (United States)36 
24Michal Paluta (Poland)34 
25Jaime Campo Pernia (Spain)33 
26Victor Koretzky (France)32 
27Dominic Grab (Switzerland)32 
28Federico Zurlo (Italy)32 
29Yohan Patry (Canada)31 
30Miloš Borisavljevic (Serbia)30 
31Simon Hamann-Larsen (Denmark)30 
31Florian Gruber (Austria)30 
33Bence Szalontay (Hungary)30 
34Toki Sawada (Japan)30 
34Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)30 
36Artturi Pensasmaa (Finland)30 
37Jan Brezna (Czech Republic)30 
38Francesco Pedante (Italy)30 
39Pjotr Van Beek (Netherlands)29 
40Tim Ariesen (Netherlands)28 
41Richard Cypress Gorry (United States)27 
42Alexander Welburn (Great Britain)24 
43Felix Drumm (Germany)23 
44Marco König (Germany)22 
45Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)22 
46Dylan Kowalski (France)21 
47Joseph Moses (Great Britain)21 
48Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland)21 
49Martijn Budding (Netherlands)20 
50Slobodan Stankovic (Serbia)20 
51Magnus Skjoth (Denmark)20 
51Dan Mangers (Luxembourg)20 
51Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)20 
51Lukas Zeller (Austria)20 
51Piotr Konwa (Poland)20 
56Balázs Rózsa (Hungary)20 
57Kota Yokoyama (Japan)20 
57Simon Vozar (Slovakia)20 
59Tommy Beaulieu (Canada)20 
60Vili Leppänen (Finland)20 
61Stefano Valdrighi (Italy)20 
62Nadir Colledani (Italy)19 
63Steffen Müller (Germany)18 
64Tomas Novacek (Czech Republic)17 
65Daniel Lukes (Czech Republic)17 
66Aleksandar Mitic (Serbia)15 
67Alec Lang (Luxembourg)15 
67Johannes Siemermann (Germany)15 
67Gregor Mühlberger (Austria)15 
67Niels Bech Rasmussen (Denmark)15 
67Mateusz Grabis (Poland)15 
72Ádám Mellau (Hungary)15 
73Michimasa Nakai (Japan)15 
73Tomas Zucha (Slovakia)15 
75Benjamin Perry (Canada)15 
76Hiski Kanerva (Finland)15 
77Berne Vankeirsbilck (Belgium)15 
78Jonatan Bilbao (Spain)14 
79Tom Armstrong (Great Britain)13 
80Uroš Živkovic (Serbia)12 
81Patrick Jäger (Austria)12 
81Nikolaj Rud Østergaard (Denmark)12 
81Manuel González (Spain)12 
81Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)12 
81Patryk Stosz (Poland)12 
81Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)12 
87Bence Nagyernyei (Hungary)12 
88Kohei Maeda (Japan)12 
88Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia)12 
90Samuel Beaudoin (Canada)12 
91Raul Bosch Mogort (Spain)12 
92Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)11 
92David Klein (Luxembourg)11 
94Nikola Harvilcak (Serbia)10 
95Piotr Rzeszutek (Poland)10 
95Yannick Gruner (Germany)10 
95Daniel Lehner (Austria)10 
95Jake Womersley (Great Britain)10 
95Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland)10 
100Ádám Pápai (Hungary)10 
101Sebastián Canecký (Slovakia)10 
101Yoshiki Yamada (Japan)10 
103Jirí Rehák (Czech Republic)10 
104Neil Symington (Canada)10 
105Din Van Den Driessche (Belgium)10 
106Ben Boets (Belgium)10 
107Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium)10 
108Slobodan Babic (Serbia)8 
109Max Lindenau (Germany)8 
109Adam Martin (Great Britain)8 
109Joel Koller (Switzerland)8 
109Dominik Hager (Austria)8 
109Stefano Bollardini (Italy)8 
109Felipe Orts (Spain)8 
109Max Biewer (Luxembourg)8 
109Miroslaw Plotka (Poland)8 
117Alexis Guilcher (France)8 
118Balázs Futó (Hungary)8 
119Ondrej Duchon (Slovakia)8 
119Ryo Yamakawa (Japan)8 
121Jakub Rydval (Czech Republic)8 
122Christopher Prendergast (Canada)8 
123Christophe Braun (Luxembourg)7 
124Jordan Cullen (United States)7 
125Vladimir Polic (Serbia)6 
126Tobiasz Lis (Poland)6 
126Andrin Bickel (Switzerland)6 
126Simone Moletta (Italy)6 
126George Thompson (Great Britain)6 
126Victor Aguado (Spain)6 
126Adrian Auerbacher (Germany)6 
126Mario Oberrauter (Austria)6 
133Nathaniel Morse (United States)6 
133Nans Peters (France)6 
135Yuta Yagi (Japan)6 
135Martin Duben (Slovakia)6 
137Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)6 
138Édouard Tougas (Canada)6 
139Adrian García (Spain)6 
140Kévin Goulot (France)5 
141Peio Olaberria (Spain)5 
142Slavko Panic (Serbia)4 
143Bartosz Mikler (Poland)4 
143Andrea Leoni (Luxembourg)4 
143Nicholas Barnes (Great Britain)4 
143Matthias Gut (Switzerland)4 
143Niels Goeree (Netherlands)4 
143Sebastian Strasser (Austria)4 
143Simone Velasco (Italy)4 
150Patrik Urbanec (Slovakia)4 
150Soya Iwata (Japan)4 
152Jakub Cozl (Czech Republic)4 
153Alexandre Vialle (Canada)4 
154Riccardo Redaelli (Italy)4 
155Onno Verheyen (Belgium)4 
156Xabier Goikoetxea (Spain)4 
157Pablo Fernández (Spain)3 
158Toon Wouters (Netherlands)3 
159Luca De Nicola (Italy)3 
160David Rodríguez (Spain)3 
161Luka Kotur (Serbia)2 
162Maksymilian Jedrzejczyk (Poland)2 
162Lucas Carstensen (Germany)2 
162Koen Van De Ven (Netherlands)2 
162William Worrall (Great Britain)2 
162Nicolas Pommer (Austria)2 
162Noah Köppel (Switzerland)2 
162Olivier Bormann (Luxembourg)2 
169Elie Gesbert (France)2 
169Alexander Ameel (Belgium)2 
169Stephen Bassett (United States)2 
172Masazumi Miyoshi (Japan)2 
173Vít Rehák (Czech Republic)2 
174Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)2 
175Vincent Sibille (France)2 
176Manuel Cucciniello (Italy)2 
177Remy Mertz (Belgium)2 
178Joe Kirkham (Great Britain)2 
179Damien Roz (France)2 
180Erik Kramer (Netherlands)2 
181Eneko Corrales (Spain)2 
182Vladan Travicic (Serbia)1 
183Stefano Debellis (Italy)1 
183Mariusz Nawrocki (Poland)1 
183Lehvi Braam (Netherlands)1 
183Javier Sancho (Spain)1 
183Justin Rudolph (Germany)1 
183Matthew Woods (Great Britain)1 
183Jeff Streitz (Luxembourg)1 
183Ludovic Porras (Switzerland)1 
191Mathieu Morichon (France)1 
191Arne Poelvoorde (Belgium)1 
191Sam O'Keefe (United States)1 
194Karel Svrcina (Czech Republic)1 
195Richard Jansen (Netherlands)1 
196Bryan Van Rooyen (Netherlands)1 
197John Francisco (United States)1 
198Luke Haley (United States)1 
198Kyle De Proost (Belgium)1 
Junior men - Final nation standings
1Netherlands377pts
2France361 
3Belgium356 
4Spain165 
5United States162 
6Germany157 
7Italy122 
8Great Britain85 
9Czech Republic83 
10Luxembourg75 
11Switzerland73 
12Poland69 
13Canada66 
14Serbia65 
15Austria65 
15Denmark65 
17Hungary65 
18Japan65 
18Slovakia65 
20Finland65 
21Sweden2 
Author: Cycling News

Related Articles

Back to top