Skip to main content

Thibau Nys takes junior men's gold at European Cyclo-cross Championships

Image 1 of 2

The podium in Silvelle: Michels, Nys and Lillo

The podium in Silvelle: Michels, Nys and Lillo (Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 2 of 2

Nys celebrates his victory

Nys celebrates his victory (Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)

Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:41:10
2Jente Michels (Bel) 0:00:09
3 Dario Lillo (Swi) 0:01:10
4 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) 0:01:26
5 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:01:30
6Davide De Pretto (Ita) 0:02:01
7Marco Brenner (Ger) 0:02:12
8Noe Castille (Fra) 0:02:15
9Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:02:26
10Ugo Ananie (Fra) 0:02:29
11Lars Sommer (Swi) 0:02:35
12Remi Lelandais (Fra) 0:02:54
13Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:03:00
14Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:03:01
15Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 0:03:04
16Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:03:07
17Rory Mcguire (GBr) 0:03:24
18Gustav Wang (Den) 0:03:27
19Paul Anchain (Fra) 0:03:47
20Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) 0:03:58
21Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:04:07
22Matyas Kopecky (Cze) 0:04:11
23Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 0:04:16
24 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:04:47
25Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 0:04:48
26 Oliver Stockwell (GBr) 0:04:50
27Pavel Bittner (Cze) 0:05:10
28Joost Brinkman (Ned) 0:05:16
29Jean-Luc Halter (Swi) 0:05:21
30 Corran Carrick-anderson (GBr) 0:05:22
31Hugo Kars (Ned) 0:05:35
32Madis Mihkels (Est) 0:05:47
33Matyáš Fiala (Cze) 0:05:52
34Daniel Cassol (Ita) 0:06:34
35David Šulc (Cze) 0:06:38
36Timo Müller (Swi) 0:06:39
37Kevin Pezzo Rosola (Ita) 0:06:55
38Darren Rafferty (Irl) 0:07:18
39Levi Van Hoften (Ned) 0:07:29
40Tim Neffgen (Ger) 0:07:36
41Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj (Den) 0:07:51
42Jakub Musialik (Pol)
43Oscar Lind (Swe) 0:08:06
44 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) 0:08:12
45 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) 0:08:16
46 Rasmus Duus Storgaard (Den) 0:08:19
47 Cristian Calligaro (Ita) 0:08:35
48Luca Harter (Ger) 0:08:46
49Salvador Alvarado (Ned) 0:08:48
50Manuel Capra (Ita) 0:09:21
51Carl Kagevi (Swe) 0:09:25
52 Nils Aebersold (Swi) 0:09:34
53Bryan Olivo (Ita) 0:10:52
54Szymon Pomian (Pol) 0:11:07
55 Ruben Sanchez Estevez (Spa) 0:11:47
56Emil Bødker (Den)+1 lap
57 Tobias Vanco (Svk)+1 lap
58 Matic Kranjec Žagar (Slo)+1 lap
59Ciaran Dixon (Irl)+1 lap
60Matúš Jakub Koren (Svk)+1 lap
61Fabijan Kralj (Slo)+1 lap
62Matej Piga (Svk)+1 lap
63Maksymilian Grzenkowicz (Pol)+1 lap
64Antoni Lukow (Pol)+1 lap
65Samuel Kovác (Svk)+1 lap
66Blaž Žle (Slo)+1 lap
67Lukáš Sokolík (Svk)+1 lap
68 Pavel Balobanov (Rus)+3 laps

Latest on Cyclingnews