Lecuisinier wins for France

Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier gave France another gold medal and another rainbow jersey in the junior men’s road race after sprinting away from the remnants of a successful break to beat Belgium’s Martijn Degreve and the Netherlands’s Steven Lammertink into second and third respectively.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)2:48:58
2Martijn Degreve (Belgium)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Steven Lammertink (Netherlands)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Florian Senechal (France)0:00:03
5Rick Zabel (Germany)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Roman Ivlev (Russian Federation)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Nicolas Marini (Italy)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Stan Godrie (Netherlands)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Frederik Plesner (Denmark)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Søren Andersen (Denmark)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Sondre H Enger (Norway)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Niccolo' Bonifazio (Italy)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Kevin Deltombe (Belgium)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Calvin Watson (Australia)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Adrien Legros (France)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Mazhechev (Russian Federation)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Doron Hekic (Slovenia)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Richard Dijkshoorn (Netherlands)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Jade Julius (South Africa)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Owain Doull (Great Britain)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jan Dieteren (Germany)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Boris Vallée (Belgium)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Emil Andersson (Sweden)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Guy Gabay (Israel)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Jack Wilson (Ireland)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Joaquin Torres Parraga (Spain)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Maarten Van Trijp (Netherlands)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Jon Dibben (Great Britain)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Théry Schir (Switzerland)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Daniel Paulus (Austria)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Ben Einhoren (Israel)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Michal Vakoc (Czech Republic)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Rob Leemans (Belgium)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Cristian Raileanu (Republic of Moldova)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Dion Smith (New Zealand)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Vadim Zhuravlev (Russian Federation)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Daan Myngheer (Belgium)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Olivier Le Gac (France)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Antoine Mores (Luxembourg)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Thomas Zechmeister (Czech Republic)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Sandis Eislers (Latvia)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Mihkel Räim (Estonia)Row 49 - Cell 2
51António Barbio (Portugal)Row 50 - Cell 2
52José Alfredo Aguirre (Mexico)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Hiroki Nishimura (Japan)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Krists Neilands (Latvia)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Alexey Vermeulen (United States Of America)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Yuriy Vasyliv (Germany)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Tormod Jacobsen (Norway)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Sviatoslav Lupitskyi (Ukraine)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Paul Lynch (United States Of America)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Nikolaos Ioannidis (Greece)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Ivar Slik (Netherlands)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Silvio Herklotz (Germany)Row 62 - Cell 2
64João Leal (Portugal)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Adam De Vos (Canada)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Aleksey Rybalkin (Russian Federation)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Romain Faussurier (France)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Christophe Braun (Luxembourg)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Sergio Escutia (Mexico)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Alistair Slater (Great Britain)Row 71 - Cell 2
73David Edwards (Australia)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Mate Radonics (Hungary)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Pierre-Roger Latour (France)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Tobias Derler (Austria)0:00:13
77Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Bradley Linfield (Australia)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Miloš Borisavljevic (Serbia)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Guillaume Martin (France)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Ábel Kenyeres (Hungary)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Dennis Paulus (Austria)0:00:17
84Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Josip Rumac (Croatia)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Bruno Maltar (Croatia)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Mathew Lipscomb (United States Of America)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Roy Goldstein (Israel)0:00:21
90Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (Sweden)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Aku Silvénius (Finland)0:00:24
92Matthew Holmes (Great Britain)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Med Amine Mahmoudi (Tunisia)0:00:26
94Ryan Mullen (Ireland)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Fraser Gough (New Zealand)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Michel Hübsch (Luxembourg)0:00:29
97Naoya Uchino (Japan)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Alexander Edmonson (Australia)0:00:37
99Simone Andreetta (Italy)0:00:39
100Davide Martinelli (Italy)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Nick Schultz (Australia)0:00:50
102Pawel Samol (Poland)0:00:57
103Alexander Kamp Egested (Denmark)0:01:02
104Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)0:01:09
105Miguel Ángel Benito (Spain)0:01:10
106Alexis Gougeard (France)0:01:18
107Isaac Yaguaro (Venezuela)0:01:27
108Ludwig Halleröd (Sweden)0:01:43
109Alex Darville (United States Of America)0:02:11
110Mario Daško (Slovakia)0:02:34
111Sang-Hoon Park (Korea)0:02:42
112Amir Kolahdouz (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:03:12
113Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Oskar Nisu (Estonia)0:03:28
115Olli Teivaala (Finland)Row 114 - Cell 2
116William David Muñoz Perez (Colombia)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)0:03:32
118Julian Barrientos (Argentina)0:04:21
119Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Francisco Jose Medina Abril (Spain)0:04:23
121Bálint Varró (Hungary)0:04:26
122Sam Lowe (Great Britain)0:04:48
123Erik Baška (Slovakia)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Tom Bohli (Switzerland)0:04:59
125Amaury Capiot (Belgium)0:05:10
126Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)0:08:31
127Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Djordje Stevanovic (Serbia)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Tsz Chin Wong (Hong Kong, China)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand)0:08:38
131Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Argentina)Row 130 - Cell 2
132James Oram (New Zealand)Row 131 - Cell 2
133Rasmus Lund (Denmark)0:09:00
134Benjamin Dietrich (Germany)0:09:12
135Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)Row 134 - Cell 2
136Ondrej Tkadlec (Czech Republic)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Timur Yambulatov (Uzbekistan)0:10:08
138Kristopher Jorgenson (United States Of America)0:10:14
139Alberto Bettiol (Italy)0:11:43
140Jackson Law (Australia)Row 139 - Cell 2
141Ohko Shimizu (Japan)0:13:01
142Ahmet Orken (Turkey)0:13:35
143Colby Wait-Molyneux (United States Of America)0:15:40
144Yohan Patry (Canada)Row 143 - Cell 2
145Benjamin Perry (Canada)Row 144 - Cell 2
146Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mauritius)0:15:51
DNFPascal Ackermann (Germany)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFDylan Groenewegen (Netherlands)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Cataford (Canada)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFKristoffer Skjerping (Norway)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFIoannis Spanopoulos (Greece)Row 150 - Cell 2
DNFAmado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Portugal)Row 151 - Cell 2
DNFEzequiel Linaza (Argentina)Row 152 - Cell 2
DNFPatryk Komisarek (Poland)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFKostadin Petrov (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)Row 154 - Cell 2
DNFPeteris Janevics (Latvia)Row 155 - Cell 2
DNFMohammadreza Eimanigoloujeh (Islamic Republic of Iran)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Gomes (Portugal)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFVelickovic Aleksa (Serbia)Row 158 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Biedermann (Austria)Row 159 - Cell 2
DNFMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mongolia)Row 160 - Cell 2
DNFSatjakul Sianylam (Thailand)Row 161 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo Teixeira (Portugal)Row 162 - Cell 2
DNFAlexey Ryabkin (Russian Federation)Row 163 - Cell 2
DNFRoope Nurmi (Finland)Row 164 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Cigala (Italy)Row 165 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Frame (New Zealand)Row 166 - Cell 2
DNFIlar Arslanov (Russian Federation)Row 167 - Cell 2
DNFÉmile Jean (Canada)Row 168 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1