UAE Tour: Mark Cavendish takes sprint win on stage 2

Mark Cavendish (QuickStep-AlphaVinyl) claimed a storming sprint victory on stage 2 of the UAE Tour, holding off stage 1 winner Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix) in a rapid run to the line at Abu Dhabi breakwater. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:20:45
2Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
4Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
6Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
7Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
8Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
9Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
10Marijn van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel-Premier Tech
12Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost
13Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
14Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco
15Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team
16Danny van Poppel (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
17Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
18Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
19Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
20Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
21Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
22Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
23Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
24Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
25Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
27Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
28Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
29Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
30Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost
31Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
32Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
33Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34João Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
35Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
36Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Bora-Hansgrohe
37Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
38Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
39Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
40Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech
41Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
42Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
43Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
44Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
45Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
46Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
47Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
48Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
49Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
50Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
51Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
52Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
54Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
55David de la Cruz (Spa) Astana Qazaqstan Team
56Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
57Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
58Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
59Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
60Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
61Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
62Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
63Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost
64Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
65Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Bahrain Victorious
66Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
67Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
68Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
69Lucas Plapp (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
70George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
71Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
72Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
73Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
74Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
75William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
76Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
77Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
78Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
79Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
80Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
81Simon Pellaud (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
82Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
83Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
84Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Movistar Team
85Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
86Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team
87Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
88Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
89Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
90Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
91Stijn Steels (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
92Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
93Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
94Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
95Luka Mezgec (Slo) BikeExchange-Jayco
96Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
97Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe
98Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
99Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
100Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM
101Jakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo
102Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
103Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
104Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
105Ryan Mullen (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
106Jarrad Drizners (Aus) Lotto Soudal
107Damien Howson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
108Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
109Marc Brustenga (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
110Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
111Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
112Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:00:52
113Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:02
114Kelland O’Brien (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:09
115Ethan Vernon (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:01:16
116Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 0:01:24
117Sam Bewley (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:27
118Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
119Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
120Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
121Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:43
122Johan Price Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:53
123Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
124Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
125Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
2Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 16
3Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 16
4Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 12
5Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 10
6Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 9
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 6
9Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 5
10Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 4
11Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
12Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2
13Marijn van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 1
14Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost 1
15Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Al Wathba Camel Track, 63.3km
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 8
2Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 5
3Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3
4Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Yas Marina Circuit, 133.5km
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 8
2Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 5
3Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3
4Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education-EasyPost 13:02:15
2QuickStep-AlphaVinyl
3Alpecin-Fenix
4UAE Team Emirates
5Bora-Hansgrohe
6Bardiani CSF Faizane'
7Gazprom-Rusvelo
8Lotto Soudal
9Ineos Grenadiers
10Groupama-FDJ Continental
11Jumbo-Visma
12Team DSM
13Bahrain Victorious
14Trek-Segafredo
15Israel-Premier Tech
16BikeExchange-Jayco
17Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
18AG2R Citroen Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Movistar Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 9:03:03
2Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00:04
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00:06
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:10
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:12
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
7Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
8Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
9Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:14
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:16
11Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
12Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
13Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
14Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel-Premier Tech
16Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team
17Marijn van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
18Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
19Danny van Poppel (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
20Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
22Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
23Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
24Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost
25Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
26Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
27Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
28Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
29Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
30Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
31Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
32Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
33Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
35Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
36Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
37Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
39Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
40João Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
41Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
42Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
43Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
44Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
45Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
46Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
47Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Bora-Hansgrohe
48Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
49Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
50Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
51Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost
52Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
53Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
54David de la Cruz (Spa) Astana Qazaqstan Team
55Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
56Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
57Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
59Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
60Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
61Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
62Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
63Luka Mezgec (Slo) BikeExchange-Jayco
64Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
65Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
66Marc Brustenga (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
67Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
68Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
69Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe
70Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
71Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
72Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech
73Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
74Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
75Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
76William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
77George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
78Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
79Simon Pellaud (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
80Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
81Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
82Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team
83Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Bahrain Victorious
84Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
85Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Movistar Team
86Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
87Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
88Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
89Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
90Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
91Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
92Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
93Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
94Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
95Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
96Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
97Jakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo
98Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
99Ryan Mullen (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
100Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
101Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM
102Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
103Jarrad Drizners (Aus) Lotto Soudal
104Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
105Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
106Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:00:34
107Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:35
108Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
109Lucas Plapp (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
110Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:01:08
111Stijn Steels (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
112Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:18
113Kelland O’Brien (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:25
114Ethan Vernon (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:01:32
115Damien Howson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:38
116Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 0:01:40
117Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:01:41
118Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:43
119Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:59
120Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:09
121Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 0:02:22
122Johan Price Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:33
123Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
124Sam Bewley (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:03:46
125Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classificatiion
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 36
2Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 32
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 16
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 13
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
8Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 12
9Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 11
10Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 10
11Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
12Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco 9
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 7
14Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
15Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
16Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 5
17Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team 4
18Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2
19Marijn van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 1
20Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost 1
21Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
22Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 32
2Michael Kukrle (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 10
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
4Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 7
5Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
6Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost 1
7Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
8Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 9:03:03
2Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:14
3Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:16
4Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team
5Marijn van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
6Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
7Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost
8Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
9Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
10Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
11Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
12Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
13Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
14Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
15Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
16Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
17Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
18João Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
19Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
20Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Bora-Hansgrohe
21Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
24Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
25Marc Brustenga (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
26Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
29Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
30Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
32Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
33Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Bahrain Victorious
34Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
35Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
36Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
37Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
38Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
39Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
40Jakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo
41Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM
42Jarrad Drizners (Aus) Lotto Soudal
43Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:00:34
44Lucas Plapp (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:35
45Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:18
46Kelland O’Brien (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:01:25
47Ethan Vernon (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:01:32
48Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 0:01:40
49Johan Price Pejtersen (Den) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:33
50Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
51Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education-EasyPost 27:09:57
2Bora-Hansgrohe
3QuickStep-AlphaVinyl
4Alpecin-Fenix
5AG2R Citroen Team
6UAE Team Emirates
7Trek-Segafredo
8Bardiani CSF Faizane'
9Ineos Grenadiers
10Gazprom-Rusvelo
11Lotto Soudal
12Jumbo-Visma
13Astana Qazaqstan Team
14Groupama-FDJ Continental
15Movistar Team
16BikeExchange-Jayco
17Team DSM
18Bahrain Victorious
18Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
20Israel-Premier Tech

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1