Skip to main content

Armee wins stage 3 in Tour Poitou-Charentes

Sander Armee is awarded with the prize for most aggressive rider
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:11:13
2Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:00:03
3Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep
4Pierre Barbier (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
5Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
6Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
9Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
11Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
12Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep
14Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-Quickstep
15Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
16Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
17Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
18Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
20Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
21Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
23Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
24Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
26Frederik Rodenberg Madsen (Den) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
27James Shaw (GBr) Riwal Readynez
28Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
30Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
31Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez
32Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
33Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
34Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
36Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
38Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
39Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:12
40Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
41Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
42William Barta (USA) CCC Team
43Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
44Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
45Ivan Centrone (Lux) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
46Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
47Christoffer Lisson (Den) Riwal Readynez
48Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
49Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez
50Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
51Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
52Elmar Reinders (Ned) Riwal Readynez
53Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
54Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
55Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
56Thomas Degand (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
57Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
58Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
59Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
60Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
61Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
62Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Alpecin-Fenix
66Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
67Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:00:24
68Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:28
69Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:32
70Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:36
72Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
73Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
74Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
75Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis
76Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence
77Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
78Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Cofidis
79Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
80Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:00:41
81Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
82Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:43
83Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:47
85Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
86Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren 0:00:54
87Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:58
88Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
89Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:01:01
90Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 0:01:05
91Justin Mottier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
92François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
93Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:01:10
94Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:01:24
95Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
96Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:01:35
98Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
99Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
100Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren 0:01:43
101Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:48
102Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:56
103Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:41
104Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:04:01
105Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
106Baptiste Bleier (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:04:28
107José Gonçalves (Por) Nippo Delko Provence
108Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence
109Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
111Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
112Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
113Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team
114Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale
115Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
116Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117Marco Benfatto (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
118Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
119Iuri Filosi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
120Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:04:43
121Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:05:45
122Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:49
123Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
124Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:05:56
125Simon Sellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
126Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez
127Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:08:54
128Hugo Page (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:09:22
DNFJonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNSLuka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren

General classification after stage 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:18:37
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:12
3Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:15
4Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
5Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:00:16
6Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:20
7Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
9Pierre Barbier (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
10Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
11Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
12Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
13Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
14Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
15Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep
16Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
17Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
18Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez
20Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
21Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:00:24
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:00:25
25Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:27
26Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:00:29
27Christoffer Lisson (Den) Riwal Readynez
28Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
29Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
30Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
31Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
32Elmar Reinders (Ned) Riwal Readynez
33Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
34Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
35Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:32
36Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:34
37Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
38Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
40Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:36
41Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:00:43
42Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
44Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Alpecin-Fenix
45William Barta (USA) CCC Team
46Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47Ivan Centrone (Lux) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
48Thomas Degand (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
49Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
50Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
51Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
54Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:00:53
55Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Cofidis
56Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:56
57Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:00:58
58Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:59
59Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:02
60James Shaw (GBr) Riwal Readynez 0:01:03
61Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
62Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 0:01:04
63Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:01:07
64Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
65Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:11
66Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 0:01:12
67Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:16
68Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:01:18
69Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren 0:01:23
70François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:36
71Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:01:41
72Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:01:53
73Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:02:06
74Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren 0:02:53
75Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:03:03
76Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:03:12
77Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
78Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:04:04
79Frederik Rodenberg Madsen (Den) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:04:30
80Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:32
81Marco Benfatto (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:57
82Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:59
83Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
84Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:05:14
85Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
86Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:05:20
87Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:05:21
88Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:29
89Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:05:41
90Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:05:53
91Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:05:59
92Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:06:00
93Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 0:06:07
94Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
95Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis
96Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:06:10
97Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:18
98Simon Sellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:06:27
99Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:06:55
100Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:06:59
101Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:09:04
102Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:09:14
103Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:10:00
104Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
105Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:06
106Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:21
107Iuri Filosi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:10:34
108José Gonçalves (Por) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:35
109Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team
110Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:51
111Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:11:27
112Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:12:05
113Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:12:39
114Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 0:12:55
115Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:13:04
116Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 0:13:51
117Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:14:54
118Baptiste Bleier (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:16:18
119Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93 0:17:55
120Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:19:24
121Hugo Page (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:20:33
122Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale 0:22:01
123Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:23:23
124Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:24:15
125Justin Mottier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:24:18
126Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:26:57
127Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:30:07
128Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:32:52

Latest on Cyclingnews