Montiel, Abbott strike first at Tour of the Gila

Colombian Rafael Montiel (Orgullo Antioqueno) stunned the peloton in the opening stage of the Tour of the Gila, bridging across to the day's breakaway and riding through them on the final ascent climb in Mogollon to win ahead of Optum's Guillaume Boivin. Montiel's teammate Giraldo Ortega Ramirez came in third after the field caught the remnants of the breakaway mid-way up the climb.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno3:40:45
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:33
3Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:00:50
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:55
5Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:57
6Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:02
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:09
9Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop0:01:12
10Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:18
11Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 10 - Cell 2
12Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:23
13Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:27
14Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:29
15Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:32
16Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 16 - Cell 2
18James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:36
19Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:01:42
20Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:44
22Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop0:01:50
23Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:55
24Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:58
25Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:02
26Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:02:04
27Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop0:02:11
28Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing0:02:13
29Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:02:15
30Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo0:02:17
31Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 30 - Cell 2
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:02:24
36Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:02:28
37Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:02:35
38Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:38
40Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:45
42Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:48
43Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:02:50
44Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:54
45Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:02:59
47Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:20
48Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing0:03:46
54Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle CannondaleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:50
56Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:03:57
57Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:01
58Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Erik Slack (USA) IRT Racing0:04:26
60Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:04:43
62Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:04:46
63Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing0:04:53
64Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:04:56
65Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo0:04:59
66Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:02
67James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team0:05:09
69Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:24
70Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:05:28
71Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:05:45
72Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:05:51
73Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:05:52
74Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:06
75Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:06:13
78Dennis Ramirez (USA) SuperissimoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:20
80Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop0:07:13
89Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:07:18
90Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:07:34
91Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 90 - Cell 2
92Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:52
97Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:07:58
98Max Korus (USA) Superissimo0:08:06
99Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jacob Arnold (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rene Corella (Mex) IRT RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jim Peterman (USA) SuperissimoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:08:11
104Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:08:16
106Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo0:08:20
107Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop0:08:23
108Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:08:30
109Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:08:39
110Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:08:54
111MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartstopRow 112 - Cell 2
114Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:09:24
115Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:09:42
116Zack Noonan (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:09:54
117Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:10:00
118Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo0:10:40
119Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:10:43
120Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:11:02
121Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 120 - Cell 2
122Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 121 - Cell 2
123Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 123 - Cell 2
125Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:11:18
126Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:11:24
127Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:11:36
128Chris Statsny (USA) IRT Racing0:11:38
129William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:11:58
130Clint Mortley (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:12:13
131Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 131 - Cell 2
133Alister Ratcliff (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:40
135Kyle Anderson (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:12:44
136Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sebastin Montes Cano (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 136 - Cell 2
138Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:10
139Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop0:13:30
140Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartstopRow 139 - Cell 2
141Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:54
142Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing0:14:57
143Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:15:02
144Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
145Rasmus Andersen (Dan) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:17:31
146Bryce Young (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:17:53
147Bryce Olsen (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:18:19
148Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:45
149Bill Ash (USA Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:39:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized5pts
2Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano3Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano5pts
2Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno15pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman3:41:40
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:32
3Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:34
4Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:00:37
5Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:41
7Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:47
8Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:01:09
9Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing0:01:18
10Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:22
11Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:50
13Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:02:04
14Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:25
15Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:02:55
19Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:06
20Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:31
21Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:48
22Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo0:04:04
23Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:04:07
24James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:04:29
26Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:04:57
27Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:05:11
28Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo0:05:18
30Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:05:25
31Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:06:23
33Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:06:39
34Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 33 - Cell 2
35Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:07:03
37Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:11
38Jacob Arnold (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rene Corella (Mex) IRT RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:07:21
41Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo0:07:25
42Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:07:44
43Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:08:29
44Zack Noonan (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:08:59
45Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:10:07
46Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:10:29
49Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:11:18
50Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:11:45
51Kyle Anderson (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:11:49
52Sebastin Montes Cano (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop0:12:35
54Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing0:14:02
55Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:14:07
56Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orgullo Antioqueno11:04:37
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:10
3Team Smartstop0:02:51
4Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:54
5Hincapie Racing Team0:02:57
6Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:03:14
7Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:37
8UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:42
9Axeon Cycling Team0:04:01
10AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:04:33
11Silber Pro Cycling0:06:00
12Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:55
13Lupus Racing Team0:07:54
14IRT Racing0:08:03
15California Giant/Specialized0:09:47
16Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:10:17
17H&R Block Pro Cycling0:10:32
18Superissimo0:11:07
19Incycle Cannondale0:11:55
20Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:14:24
21Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:14:49
22Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno3:40:45
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:33
3Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:00:50
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:55
5Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:57
6Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:02
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:09
9Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop0:01:12
10Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:18
11Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 10 - Cell 2
12Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:23
13Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:27
14Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:29
15Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:32
16Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 16 - Cell 2
18James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:36
19Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:01:42
20Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:44
22Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop0:01:50
23Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:55
24Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:58
25Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:02
26Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:02:04
27Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop0:02:11
28Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing0:02:13
29Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:02:15
30Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo0:02:17
31Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 30 - Cell 2
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:02:24
36Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:02:28
37Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:02:35
38Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:38
40Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:45
42Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:48
43Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:02:50
44Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:54
45Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:02:59
47Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:20
48Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing0:03:46
54Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle CannondaleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:50
56Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:03:57
57Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:01
58Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Erik Slack (USA) IRT Racing0:04:26
60Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:04:43
62Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:04:46
63Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing0:04:53
64Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:04:56
65Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo0:04:59
66Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:02
67James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team0:05:09
69Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:05:24
70Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:05:28
71Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:05:45
72Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:05:51
73Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:05:52
74Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:06
75Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:06:13
78Dennis Ramirez (USA) SuperissimoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:20
80Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop0:07:13
89Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:07:18
90Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:07:34
91Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 90 - Cell 2
92Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:52
97Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:07:58
98Max Korus (USA) Superissimo0:08:06
99Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jacob Arnold (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rene Corella (Mex) IRT RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jim Peterman (USA) SuperissimoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:08:11
104Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:08:16
106Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo0:08:20
107Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop0:08:23
108Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:08:30
109Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:08:39
110Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:08:54
111MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartstopRow 112 - Cell 2
114Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:09:24
115Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:09:42
116Zack Noonan (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:09:54
117Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:10:00
118Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo0:10:40
119Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:10:43
120Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:11:02
121Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 120 - Cell 2
122Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 121 - Cell 2
123Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 123 - Cell 2
125Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:11:18
126Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:11:24
127Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:11:36
128Chris Statsny (USA) IRT Racing0:11:38
129William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:11:58
130Clint Mortley (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:12:13
131Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 131 - Cell 2
133Alister Ratcliff (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:40
135Kyle Anderson (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:12:44
136Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sebastin Montes Cano (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 136 - Cell 2
138Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:10
139Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop0:13:30
140Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartstopRow 139 - Cell 2
141Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:54
142Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing0:14:57
143Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:15:02
144Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
145Rasmus Andersen (Dan) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:17:31
146Bryce Young (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:17:53
147Bryce Olsen (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:18:19
148Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:45
149Bill Ash (USA Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:39:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized8pts
2Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano8Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno15pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman3:41:40
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:32
3Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:34
4Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:00:37
5Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:41
7Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:47
8Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:01:09
9Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing0:01:18
10Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:22
11Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:50
13Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:02:04
14Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:25
15Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:02:55
19Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:06
20Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:31
21Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:48
22Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo0:04:04
23Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:04:07
24James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:04:29
26Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:04:57
27Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:05:11
28Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo0:05:18
30Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:05:25
31Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:06:23
33Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:06:39
34Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 33 - Cell 2
35Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:07:03
37Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:11
38Jacob Arnold (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rene Corella (Mex) IRT RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:07:21
41Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo0:07:25
42Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:07:44
43Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:08:29
44Zack Noonan (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:08:59
45Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:10:07
46Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:10:29
49Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:11:18
50Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:11:45
51Kyle Anderson (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:11:49
52Sebastin Montes Cano (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop0:12:35
54Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing0:14:02
55Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:14:07
56Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orgullo Antioqueno11:04:37
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:10
3Team Smartstop0:02:51
4Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:54
5Hincapie Racing Team0:02:57
6Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:03:14
7Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:37
8UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:42
9Axeon Cycling Team0:04:01
10AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:04:33
11Silber Pro Cycling0:06:00
12Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:55
13Lupus Racing Team0:07:54
14IRT Racing0:08:03
15California Giant/Specialized0:09:47
16Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:10:17
17H&R Block Pro Cycling0:10:32
18Superissimo0:11:07
19Incycle Cannondale0:11:55
20Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:14:24
21Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:14:49
22Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation3:16:37
2Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:48
3Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:53
4Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:00:59
5Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:01:02
6Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:03
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVBRow 6 - Cell 2
8Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:01:32
10Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:36
11Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:01:40
12Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:44
13Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:59
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:02
16Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 15 - Cell 2
17Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:02:08
18Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation0:02:21
19Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:27
20Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:38
21Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:02:48
22Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:02:53
23Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco - SVB0:03:02
24Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:39
25Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:04:03
26Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - SVB0:04:17
28Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation0:04:20
29Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:04:31
30Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:04:33
31Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:04:41
32Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:45
33Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:05:07
34Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:05:15
35Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco - SVB0:05:20
36Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:05:22
37Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:05:30
38Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:05:36
39Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4GoodRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:05:40
41Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:05:45
42Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:06:26
43Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:07:02
44Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB0:07:53
45Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:08:01
46Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation0:09:21
47Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:10:33
48Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation0:10:38
49Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 48 - Cell 2
50Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:10:42
52Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:11:14
53Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:11:35
54Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:12:14
55Julia Sanchez Parma (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:12:56
56Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Amy D Foundation0:14:43
57Cristina Irma Greve (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:20:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air5pts
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation15pts
2Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3:17:25
2Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:05
3Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:00:48
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:14
5Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 4 - Cell 2
6Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:51
7Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:03:53
8Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:57
9Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:04:27
10Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:04:34
11Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:04:42
12Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:04:57
13Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB0:07:05
14Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:09:45
15Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:09:54
16Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:10:26
17Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:11:26
18Julia Sanchez Parma (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:12:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9:52:45
2Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:02:25
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:28
4DNA Cycling p/b K40:02:48
5Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:03:46
6Amy D Foundation0:03:47
7Team Tibco - SVB0:05:28
8BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:06:42
9Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:13:35
10Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:14:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation3:16:37
2Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:48
3Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:53
4Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:00:59
5Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:01:02
6Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:03
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVBRow 6 - Cell 2
8Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:01:32
10Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:36
11Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:01:40
12Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:44
13Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:59
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:02
16Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 15 - Cell 2
17Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:02:08
18Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation0:02:21
19Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:27
20Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:38
21Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:02:48
22Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:02:53
23Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco - SVB0:03:02
24Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:39
25Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:04:03
26Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - SVB0:04:17
28Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation0:04:20
29Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:04:31
30Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:04:33
31Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:04:41
32Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:45
33Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:05:07
34Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:05:15
35Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco - SVB0:05:20
36Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:05:22
37Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:05:30
38Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:05:36
39Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4GoodRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:05:40
41Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:05:45
42Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:06:26
43Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:07:02
44Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB0:07:53
45