Young, Ewart win stage 2 at Tour of the Gila

Eric Young (Optum Pro Cycling) out-kicked Team SmartStop's Travis McCabe and UnitedHealthcare's Marco Canola to win the stage 2 bunch sprint Thursday at the Tour of the Gila. The peloton caught a two-man breakaway of Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing) and Danny Summerhill (UnitedHealthcare) on the final mountain sprint of the day, and stayed together for the expected bunch sprint.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2:59:51
2Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartstopRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartstopRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 14 - Cell 2
16Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartstopRow 20 - Cell 2
22Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 28 - Cell 2
30Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 30 - Cell 2
32Chris Butler (USA) Team SmartstopRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle CannondaleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Chad Beyer (USA) SuperissimoRow 36 - Cell 2
38James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sam Warford (USA) SuperissimoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:11:00
47Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartstopRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 57 - Cell 2
59Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 59 - Cell 2
61Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:22
71Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 70 - Cell 2
72Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:29
74Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:36
75Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo0:00:39
76Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:42
77William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:47
79Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:50
81Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:00:57
82Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:00
83Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:01:15
84Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:24
86Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:34
87Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartstopRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:53
91Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:01
92Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:06:10
93Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:07:55
94Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dennis Ramirez (USA) SuperissimoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:10:35
98Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartstopRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:11:14
101Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:11:26
102Clint Mortley (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:14:23
103Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Agam Bryfogle (USA) SuperissimoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Max Korus (USA) SuperissimoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 106 - Cell 2
108Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 109 - Cell 2
111Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 112 - Cell 2
114Quinn Keogh (USA) SuperissimoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 116 - Cell 2
118Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 117 - Cell 2
119Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:18:52
120Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing0:22:06
121Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:32:09
122Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle CannondaleRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:34:28
123Bryce Young (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:35:36
123Walton Brush (USA) IRT RacingRow 124 - Cell 2
OTLBryce Olsen (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:36:45
OTLKyle Anderson (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:44:47
OTLGerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:44:55
OTLErik Slack (USA) IRT RacingRow 128 - Cell 2
OTLFredd Matute (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching1:02:24
DNSBailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 130 - Cell 2
DNSKaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 131 - Cell 2
DNSBill Ash (USA Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFRobbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Kyer (USA) Team SmartstopRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Bassetti (USA) IRT RacingRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFChris Statsny (USA) IRT RacingRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFSebastin Montes Cano (Col) Incycle CannondaleRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFPat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles ShimanoRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFAlister Ratcliff (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFZack Noonan (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Gutgesell (Can) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFRasmus Andersen (Dan) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFJacob Arnold (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSuckerRow 148 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Pinos Altos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno5pts
2Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - High Spot
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team5pts
2Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Meadow Creek
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman5pts
2Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2:59:51
2Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sam Warford (USA) SuperissimoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:00:11
16James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:00:22
25Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:29
26Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:36
27Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:47
28Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:01:15
30Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:34
31Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo0:07:55
33Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:10:35
34Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartstopRow 34 - Cell 2
36Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:11:26
37Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:14:23
38Agam Bryfogle (USA) SuperissimoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 40 - Cell 2
42Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 43 - Cell 2
45Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:18:52
47Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing0:22:06
48Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:32:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8:59:33
2Team SmartstopRow 1 - Cell 2
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Hincapie Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 5 - Cell 2
7Orgullo AntioquenoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Axeon Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Silber Pro Cycling0:00:11
10Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Superissimo0:00:39
12Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:51
13Lupus Racing Team0:00:57
14Incycle Cannondale0:01:26
15H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:45
16AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:06:10
17California Giant/Specialized0:10:57
18Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:14:34
19Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 18 - Cell 2
20IRT Racing0:22:06
21Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:40:00
22Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:47:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno6:40:36
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:44
3Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:00:50
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:55
5Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:00:57
6Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:01
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:09
9Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop0:01:12
10Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:01:18
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:27
12Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:29
13Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:32
14Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 14 - Cell 2
16James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:01:36
17Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:01:42
18Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:44
20Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop0:02:01
21Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:02
22Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:06
23Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:09
24Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop0:02:11
25Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing0:02:13
26Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:02:15
27Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:02:17
29Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Chad Beyer (USA) SuperissimoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:02:26
32Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:02:28
33Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:02:35
35Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:38
36Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:45
38Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo AntioquenoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:02:46
40Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:48
41Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:03:01
42Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:05
43Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:16
44Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:03:20
45Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:31
46Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:03:46
49Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:50
50Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:03:57
51Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:04:01
52Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:12
53Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:28
54Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:04:43
55Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing0:04:53
56Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:04:57
57Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo0:04:59
58Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team0:05:06
59James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:05:13
60Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:05:39
61Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:06:00
62Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:06:14
63Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:31
64Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:35
67Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:07:00
68Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:20
69Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:07:29
70Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:08:10
71Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:08:16
72Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:08:22
73Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo0:08:45
74Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop0:08:48
75Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:08:49
76Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:53
77Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:08:54
78Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:08:58
79MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:09:16
80Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:09:30
81Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:09:51
82Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop0:09:57
83Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:42
84Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:11:18
85Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:11:24
86Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:03
87William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:12:40
88Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:13:27
89Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop0:13:30
90Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:00
91Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:14:01
92Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo0:14:08
93Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:14:15
94Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling0:15:46
95Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:16:06
96Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:16:36
97Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:16:41
98Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:17:20
99Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:17:27
100Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:55
101Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:18:51
102Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:19:25
103Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:20:05
104Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:20:14
105Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:21:57
106Max Korus (USA) Superissimo0:22:29
107Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo0:22:43
108Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:22:53
109Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop0:24:05
110Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo0:25:03
111Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:25:25
112Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 112 - Cell 2
114Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:25:47
116Clint Mortley (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:26:36
117Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:26:50
118Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:27:07
119Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing0:30:12
120Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:33:08
121Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale0:38:29
122Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing0:39:22
123Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:40:48
124Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:44:22
125Bryce Young (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:53:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15pts
2Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno20pts
2Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman6:41:31
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:32
3Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:34
4Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:37
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team0:00:41
7Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:47
8Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing0:01:18
9Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:01:20
10Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:31
11Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:33
12Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:50
13Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:02:25
14Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:02:36
15Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful BicycleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:02:55
18Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:06
19Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:03:48
20Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo0:04:04
21James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:04:18
22Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:05:05
23Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno0:05:19
24Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:05:36
25Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:05:40
26Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:06:34
27Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team0:07:15
28Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:07:54
29Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:58
30Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:32
31Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo0:13:13
32Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:15:41
33Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:15:46
34Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:16:25
35Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:17:56
36Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:18:30
37Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:19:10
38Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:21:02
39Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo0:21:48
40Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop0:23:10
41Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:24:30
42Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore e Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:24:52
45Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching0:25:55
46Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing0:29:17
47Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:32:13
48Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:43:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orgullo Antioqueno20:04:10
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:10
3Team Smartstop0:02:51
4Hincapie Racing Team0:02:57
5Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:03:25
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:37
7UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:42
8Drapac Professional Cycling0:03:45
9Axeon Cycling Team0:04:01
10Silber Pro Cycling0:06:11
11Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:55
12Lupus Racing Team0:08:51
13AltoVelo/SeaSucker0:10:43
14Superissimo0:11:46
15H&R Block Pro Cycling0:12:17
16Incycle Cannondale0:13:21
17California Giant/Specialized0:20:44
18Canyon Bicycles Shimano0:24:51
19Intermountain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle0:29:23
20IRT Racing0:30:09
21Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching1:02:02
22Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1:03:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Stage 2 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:36:13
2Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:00:19
3Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:00:25
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVBRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 5 - Cell 2
7Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-AirRow 6 - Cell 2
8Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4GoodRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-AirRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D FoundationRow 13 - Cell 2
15Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4GoodRow 16 - Cell 2
18Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4GoodRow 19 - Cell 2
21Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 21 - Cell 2
23Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:37
24Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco - SVB0:01:03
25Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 24 - Cell 2
26Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - SVB0:03:11
27Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 26 - Cell 2
28Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-AirRow 28 - Cell 2
30Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D FoundationRow 29 - Cell 2
31Annie Toth (USA) Amy D FoundationRow 30 - Cell 2
32Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:03:44
33Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:05:18
34Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team MexicoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:05:44
36Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:07:11
37Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 36 - Cell 2
38Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4GoodRow 37 - Cell 2
39Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco - SVBRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:08:18
42Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:10:13
43Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-AirRow 42 - Cell 2
44Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D FoundationRow 43 - Cell 2
45Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D FoundationRow 44 - Cell 2
46Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:11:48
47Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:19:50
48Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:20:27
52Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:37:14
OTLAlizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB0:54:29
DNFJanicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Amy D FoundationRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFCristina Irma Greve (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFJulia Sanchez Parma (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFKemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4Row 56 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K43Row 1 - Cell 3
3Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good5pts
2Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15pts
2Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K45Row 5 - Cell 3
7Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Pinos Altos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good5pts
2Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - High Spot
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K42Row 2 - Cell 3
Row 3 - Cell 0 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2 Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Meadow Creek
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K45pts
2Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good2Row 2 - Cell 3
Row 3 - Cell 0 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D FoundationRow 3 - Cell 2 Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10:49:29
2Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:00:19
3Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:00:25
4UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5DNA Cycling p/b K40:01:03
6Team Tibco - SVB0:03:49
7BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:05:57
8Amy D FoundationRow 7 - Cell 2
9Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:15:30
10Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:31:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation6:53:15
2Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:48
3Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:50
4Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:00:59
5Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB0:01:02
6Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth DentalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:03
8Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:36
10Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:40
11Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:44
13Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:01:59
14Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:02:00
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:02
16Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:02:08
17Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:02:10
18Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:38
19Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:39
20Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:02:48
21Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:02:53
22Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:39
23Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco - SVB0:03:40
24Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:08
25Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation0:05:07
26Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:05:21
27Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:06:48
28Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - SVB0:07:03
29Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:07:17
30Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:08:26
31Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:10:15
32Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:10:21
33Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:11:19
34Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:11:53
35Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:11:56
36Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco - SVB0:12:06
37Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation0:12:07
38Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K40:12:22
39Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation0:14:08
40Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:14:21
41Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:14:47
42Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:15:33
43Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:17:33
44Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:18:00
45Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation0:20:26
46Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:21:56
47Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:24:06
48Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:24:40
49Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:24:55
50Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:30:03
51Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:30:44
52Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:48:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies18pts
2Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K48Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation16pts
2Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K47Row 4 - Cell 3
6Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team20:42:39
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:03
3Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air0:02:25
4DNA Cycling p/b K40:03:26
5Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good0:03:40
6Team Tibco - SVB0:08:52
7Amy D Foundation0:09:19
8BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental0:12:14
9Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico0:28:40
10Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team0:45:37

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1