Tour of California: Rohan Dennis wins atop Mount Diablo

Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) launched a late-race attack against a select group of climbers and sprinted to the Stage 3 victory atop Mount Diablo on Tuesday at the Tour of California. The Australian all-rounder crossed the line ahead of Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) and the event's best young rider Lawson Craddock (Giant-Shimano).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp4:56:02
2Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:06
3Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:08
4Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:00:11
5Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:14
7Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:20
10Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:00:29
11Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:00:55
13Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:16
14George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:01:21
15Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:23
16Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:29
17Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:02:01
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:19
19David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:28
20Daniel Jaramillo Díez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:34
21Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin SharpRow 20 - Cell 2
22Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:24
23Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:04:11
24Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:54
25Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Edward King (USA) CannondaleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin SharpRow 26 - Cell 2
28Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 28 - Cell 2
30Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:05:48
31Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:06:04
32Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:19
33Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:06:26
34Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:07:09
37Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:07:29
38Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:07:37
39Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:00
40Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:18
41Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:08:48
42Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky0:08:51
43José Joao Pimenta Costa (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:09:16
44David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:29
45Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:11:05
46Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:23
47Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:11:30
51Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team SkyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:44
55Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:12:55
56Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:15:28
57Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 56 - Cell 2
58Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:17:24
59Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:18:45
60Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:18:57
61Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Cameron Wurf (Aus) CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:19:11
72Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:19:24
73Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:19:45
74Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale0:19:48
76Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 76 - Cell 2
78Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:19:51
79Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 80 - Cell 2
82Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 86 - Cell 2
88Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 89 - Cell 2
91Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 92 - Cell 2
94Guillaume Boivin (Can) CannondaleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:59
100William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:20:02
103Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:03
104Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
105Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:07
107Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:20:10
110Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 109 - Cell 2
111John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:24
112Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:20:48
113Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:20:50
114Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFSean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 115 - Cell 2
DNSReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman5pts
2Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM- Mt Hamilton
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12pts
2Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mt Diablo (finishline)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp12pts
2Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano4:56:10
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:00:03
3Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:21
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:11
5Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:16
6Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team0:04:46
7Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:06:18
8Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:11:15
9Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:11:22
10Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:12:47
11Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:18:49
12Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:19:16
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:19:43
15Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica GreenEdge14:50:00
2Garmin-Sharp0:00:18
3Team Giant-Shimano0:01:56
4Trek Factory Racing0:05:56
5Cannondale0:09:15
6Team NetApp-Endura0:09:28
7Jamis - Hagens Berman0:09:45
8Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:10:38
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:04
10Team Sky0:18:47
11BMC Racing Team0:24:54
12Bissell Development Team0:27:18
13Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:28:03
14Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:41
15Team Novo Nordisk0:34:30
16Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:44:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky10:03:57
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:24
3Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:05
4Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:21
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:02:10
6Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:24
7Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:02:25
8Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:27
9Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:29
10Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp0:02:30
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:02:45
12Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:02:55
13Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:03:28
14Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:03:35
15David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:42
16George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:03:45
17Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:08
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp0:04:35
20Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:27
21Daniel Jaramillo Díez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:05:45
22Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:27
23Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:06:38
24Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp0:06:40
25Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:41
26Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team0:07:11
27Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:07:18
28Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:07:30
29Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:07:41
30Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:07:44
31Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:47
32Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:08:55
33Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:09:13
34Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:23
35Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:40
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:09:44
37Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:13
38Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:03
39Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky0:11:42
40Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:12:24
41Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:38
42Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:12:45
43Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:13:06
44Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:13:26
45Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:13:45
46Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:13:59
47Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:14:01
48Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:14:02
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:14:19
50Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:15:17
51Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:15:20
52Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:18:12
53Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:18:40
54Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:19:29
55Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:19:48
56Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:20:31
57Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:20:48
58Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:20:54
59Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:20:59
60Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:01
61Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 60 - Cell 2
62Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:21:02
63Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:21:07
64Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:17
65Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:21:51
66Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:21:55
67John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:20
68Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:23
69Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:22:24
70John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:22:25
71Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:31
72Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:32
73Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 72 - Cell 2
74Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:22:33
75Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:36
76Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:22:38
77Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:22:41
79Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:22:43
80Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:22:45
82Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:22:46
83Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:22:51
84Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:22:56
85Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:22:59
86Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:23:02
87Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:06
88Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:23:08
89Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale0:23:13
90Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:18
91Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:23:19
92Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:23:31
93Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:32
94Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:23:34
95José Joao Pimenta Costa (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:23:40
96Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:53
97Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:00
98Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:24:01
99Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:24:05
100Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:24:07
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:13
102Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:28
103Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:31
104Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:34
105Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:24:39
106David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:28:00
107Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:36:07
109Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:36:23
110Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:36:24
111William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:36:53
112Cameron Wurf (Aus) CannondaleRow 111 - Cell 2
113Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:37:08
114Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:37:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team15pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 18 - Cell 3
20William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
King of the mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies18pts
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp6Row 8 - Cell 3
10David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano10:05:18
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:00:49
3Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:34
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:47
5Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team0:05:50
6Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:34
7Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:12:38
8Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:12:41
9Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:13:56
10Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:27
11Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:19:33
12Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:21:20
13Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:21:22
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:21:24
15Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:10
16Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:34:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Sharp30:17:19
2Orica GreenEdge0:00:45
3Team Giant-Shimano0:02:29
4Trek Factory Racing0:05:18
5Team NetApp-Endura0:09:29
6Cannondale0:10:04
7Jamis - Hagens Berman0:10:47
8Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:30
9Team Sky0:18:55
10UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:21:14
11BMC Racing Team0:25:04
12Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:29:48
13Bissell Development Team0:29:55
14Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:31:24
15Team Novo Nordisk0:39:52
16Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:45:50

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1