Sagan wins Tour of California stage to Pasadena

It took seven stages, but Peter Sagan has finally added to his Tour of California tally, finishing off fine work from his Cannondale team to win the sprint in Pasadena over BMC's Thor HushovdDanny van Poppel (Trek) was third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale3:24:33
2Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 3 - Cell 2
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17José Joao Pimenta Costa (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alex Howes (USA) Garmin SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 23 - Cell 2
25Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin SharpRow 26 - Cell 2
28Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 27 - Cell 2
29David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 28 - Cell 2
30Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin SharpRow 37 - Cell 2
39Daniel Jaramillo Díez (Col) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:12
41Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Benjamin King (USA) Garmin SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin SharpRow 44 - Cell 2
46Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 50 - Cell 2
52William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:17
57Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:00:29
58Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:35
59Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:00:37
60Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale0:01:04
61Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:01:19
62Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:35
63Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:01:49
64Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:02:36
65Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:39
66Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:06:16
67Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:06:21
69Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 71 - Cell 2
73Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin SharpRow 81 - Cell 2
83Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Guillaume Boivin (Can) CannondaleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 89 - Cell 2
91Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 90 - Cell 2
92Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 93 - Cell 2
95Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 95 - Cell 2
97Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:06:33
99Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:15
100Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:08:12
101Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:47
102Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Cameron Wurf (Aus) CannondaleRow 105 - Cell 2
107Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 110 - Cell 2
112Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Acton
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp5pts
2Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - 1st passage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp5pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Pasadena (Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale15pts
2Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura7Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM - Millcreek Summit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6pts
2Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Upper Big Tujunga
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing3:24:33
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:01:49
9Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:02:36
10Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:06:21
11Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 10 - Cell 2
12Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:08:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team10:13:39
2Orica GreenEDGERow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Giant-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team NetApp-EnduraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Trek Factory RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Garmin-SharpRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cannondale0:00:12
10UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:24
11Team Sky0:00:41
12Bissell Development Team0:01:49
13Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:33
14Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:12:42
15Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Novo NordiskRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most courageous
Rider Name (Country) Team
Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky25:28:15
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:30
3Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:48
4Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:02
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:02:14
6Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:30
7Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:02:39
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:01
9Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp0:03:05
10David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:06
11Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:19
12Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:03:45
13Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:03:57
14George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:04:23
15Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp0:04:27
16Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:51
17Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:07:30
18Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:08:00
19Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:23
20Daniel Jaramillo Díez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:09:28
21Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:02
22Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:10:07
23Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:10:59
24Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:11:20
25Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team0:12:40
26Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky0:16:16
27Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:16:31
28Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:17:11
29Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:18:34
30Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:19:36
31Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:19:43
32Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:11
33Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:20:20
34Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:20:45
35Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:26:53
36Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp0:27:56
37Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:29:20
38Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:30:15
39Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:31:11
40Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:31:39
41Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:31:57
42Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:32:54
43Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:33:43
44Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:36:08
45Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:36:43
46Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:36:52
47Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:37:26
48Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:38:00
49Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:38:17
50Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:39:21
51Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:39:51
52Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:40:04
53Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:40:11
54Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:40:17
55Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:40:25
56Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:40:35
57Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:41:37
58Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:42:21
59Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:43:53
60Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:44:20
61Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:45:05
62Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:45:07
63Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:46:12
64Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:46:49
65Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:46:55
66Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:47:12
67Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:47:28
68John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:48:41
69Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:49:11
70Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale0:49:56
71Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:50:29
72José Joao Pimenta Costa (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:52:12
73Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:52:36
74Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:54:26
75Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:54:31
76Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:54:55
77Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:55:01
78Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:55:27
79Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:55:40
80Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:55:45
81Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:57:09
82Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:57:13
83Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:57:27
84Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:57:55
85Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:00:00
86Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1:01:11
87William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:01:52
88John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:03:09
89Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:03:17
90Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1:03:41
91Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale1:03:42
92Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:04:16
93Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:04:33
94Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:06:55
95Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1:07:37
96Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:08:00
97Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing1:08:08
98Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:08:49
99Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman1:08:57
100Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:09:14
101Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman1:09:38
102Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:09:58
104Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:10:05
105Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk1:10:56
106Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:11:25
107Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge1:11:32
108Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:11:38
109Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1:11:53
110Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky1:16:23
111Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:16:58
112Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1:17:09
113Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp1:17:11
114Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale1:26:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale37pts
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team19Row 2 - Cell 3
4William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team19Row 4 - Cell 3
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura1Row 37 - Cell 3
39David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 41 - Cell 3
43John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
King of the mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies42pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano25:30:03
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:00:26
3Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Sharp76:30:46
2Team Giant-Shimano0:04:22
3Orica GreenEDGE0:05:53
4Team NetApp-Endura0:14:40
5Jamis - Hagens Berman0:15:36
6Trek Factory Racing0:22:04
7Team Sky0:23:56
8Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:25:30
9Cannondale0:34:04
10BMC Racing Team0:37:31
11UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1:01:33
12Bissell Development Team1:16:25
13Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies1:21:41
14Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis1:36:03
15Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:42:28
16Team Novo Nordisk2:05:46

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1