Tour of California: Will Routley claims breakaway win

Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) rode the perfect race during stage 4 of the Tour of California Wednesday, winning the stage from a six-rider breakaway and adding to his lead in the mountains classification by taking all three of the day's KOMs. Gregory Daniel (Bissell Development Team) and Kevin De Mesmaeker (Team Novo Nordisk) rounded out the top three on the day.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 4 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:48:37
2Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:15
7Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:17
8Peter Sagan (Svk) CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:01:21
22Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 28 - Cell 2
30Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 33 - Cell 2
35Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin SharpRow 34 - Cell 2
36Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 38 - Cell 2
40Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 40 - Cell 2
42Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 51 - Cell 2
53Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin SharpRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin SharpRow 59 - Cell 2
61Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin SharpRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 80 - Cell 2
82Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 81 - Cell 2
83Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Benjamin King (USA) Garmin SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:37
93Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp0:01:44
99Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:01:46
102Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:01:47
104Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:06
106Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:11
107Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:58
108Cameron Wurf (Aus) CannondaleRow 107 - Cell 2
109Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 108 - Cell 2
110Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 109 - Cell 2
111José Joao Pimenta Costa (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 110 - Cell 2
112Daniel Jaramillo Díez (Col) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 114 - Cell 2
116Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 116 - Cell 2
118Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 117 - Cell 2
119Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 119 - Cell 2
121Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:07:46
122Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNSJames Oram (NZl) Bissell Development TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
DNSTom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 123 - Cell 2
DNSRyan Eastman (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points -Big Sur
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5pts
2William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cambria (Finishline)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15pts
2Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM - Big Sur (Cat 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4pts
2Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
CA 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4pts
2Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
CA 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6pts
2Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team3:48:37
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:17
3Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:21
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:37
15Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:06
17Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:03:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11:27:23
2Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:06
3Bissell Development TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jamis - Hagens Berman0:01:10
5Team Novo NordiskRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cannondale0:02:23
7Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Giant-Shimano0:02:27
9Trek Factory RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orica GreenEdgeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team NetApp-Endura0:02:31
15Garmin-SharpRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:02:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky13:53:51
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:28
3Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:09
4Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:25
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:02:14
6Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:28
7Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:02:29
8Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:31
9Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:33
10Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp0:02:34
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:02:49
12Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:02:59
13Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:03:32
14Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:03:39
15David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:46
16George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:03:49
17Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:12
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp0:04:39
20Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:31
21Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:06:42
22Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp0:06:44
23Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:06:45
24Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:54
25Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team0:07:15
26Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:07:22
27Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:07:34
28Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:07:45
29Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:07:48
30Daniel Jaramillo Díez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:08:26
31Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:51
32Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:09:15
33Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:44
34Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:09:48
35Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:17
36Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:07
37Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky0:11:46
38Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:11:54
39Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:12:04
40Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:12:28
41Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:12:39
42Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:12:49
43Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:12:59
44Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:13:10
45Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:13:30
46Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:13:49
47Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:14:03
48Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:14:05
49Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:15:19
50Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:15:21
51Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:15:24
52Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:18:16
53Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:18:44
54Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:19:29
55Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:19:52
56Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:20:54
57Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:05
58Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:21:06
59Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:21:07
60Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:21
61Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:37
63Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:21:55
64Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:21:59
65John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:20
66Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:23
67Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:22:24
68John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:22:25
69Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:35
70Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:36
71Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:40
73Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:22:43
74Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:22:45
75Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:22:47
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:22:49
77Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:22:50
78Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:23:02
79Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:03
81Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:23:08
83Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:10
84Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:12
85Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale0:23:13
87Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:23:16
88Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:23:18
89Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:23:35
90Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:36
91Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:38
92Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 91 - Cell 2
93Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:04
94Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:24:05
95Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:13
96Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:17
97Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:32
98Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:24:37
99Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:24:43
100Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:25:19
101José Joao Pimenta Costa (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:26:21
102Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:26:34
103Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:27:12
104Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:28:20
105Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:28:28
106Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:29:07
107Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:17
108Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team0:29:19
109Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:29:36
110Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:38
111David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:30:41
112Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:31:12
113Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:31:15
114Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:35:06
115William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:35:24
116Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:35:54
117Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:36:27
118Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:37:38
119Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:39:05
120Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale0:39:34
121Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:40:01
122Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp0:44:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies19pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 20 - Cell 3
22John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies32pts
2Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robert Víctor Squire (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp6Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kevin De Masmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youing rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano13:55:16
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:00:49
3Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:34
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:47
5Clément Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team0:05:50
6Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:50
7Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:11:14
8Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:12:38
9Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:13:56
10Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:19:29
11Luis Lemus (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:20:12
12Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:21:20
13Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team0:21:22
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:21:24
15Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:25:47
16Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team0:27:54
17Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:35:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Sharp41:47:13
2Orica GreenEdge0:00:41
3Team Giant-Shimano0:02:25
4Trek Factory Racing0:05:14
5Jamis - Hagens Berman0:09:26
6Team NetApp-Endura0:09:29
7Cannondale0:09:56
8Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:26
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:43
10Team Sky0:18:51
11BMC Racing Team0:25:00
12Bissell Development Team0:28:30
13Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:59
14Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:30:00
15Team Novo Nordisk0:38:31
16Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:45:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1