Gesink climbs to Tour of California stage 7 victory atop Mt Baldy

Rabobank's Robert Gesink is back: after breaking his femur last October, the Dutch rider has regained his top form and showed it by claiming both the stage win on Mt. Baldy and the race lead of the Tour of California. Gesink out-sprinted John Darwin Atapuma (Colombia Coldeportes), while the Colombian's teammate Fabio Duarte claimed third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:37:08
2Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:14
4Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:00:18
5Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:26
6Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:38
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:04
8Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:06
9Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:08
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:22
11David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:25
12Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:33
13Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:39
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:22
15Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:02:28
16Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:58
17Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:13
18Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:15
19George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:30
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:04:41
22Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:04:56
23Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C100:05:03
24Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:56
25Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:18
27Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:06:31
28Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:07:08
30Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:13
31Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:15
32Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:41
33Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:08:27
35Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:09:24
36Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:50
37Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:50
38Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:11:21
39Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling0:12:51
40Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:14:23
41Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:14:25
42Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:49
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 42 - Cell 2
44Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:17:13
46Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:56
47Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:18:19
48Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:49
50Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:20:32
51Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda0:21:36
52Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:21:55
53Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:38
54Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:24:14
55Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:24:17
56Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:25:40
57Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Edward King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 60 - Cell 2
62Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 66 - Cell 2
68Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - BarracudaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 74 - Cell 2
76Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 77 - Cell 2
79Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 79 - Cell 2
81Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 80 - Cell 2
82Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team ExergyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 83 - Cell 2
85Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team ExergyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team ExergyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFCarter Jones (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFLogan Loader (USA) Team ExergyRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 112 - Cell 2
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 113 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Glendora
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan5pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Glendora Ridge Rd. (cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan8pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Glendora Ridge Rd. (cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes8pts
2Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Mont Baldy (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team8pts
2Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most courageous rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team3:37:26
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:46
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:12
4Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:04:23
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:06:13
6Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:16:55
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:18:01
8Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:25:22
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 10 - Cell 2
12George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 11 - Cell 2
13Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack-Nissan10:54:41
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:43
3Colombia - Coldeportes0:04:38
4Orica GreenEDGE0:05:31
5AG2R La Mondiale0:05:33
6BMC Racing Team0:08:50
7Garmin-Barracuda0:12:57
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:32
9Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:14:37
10Bontrager Livestrong Team0:32:33
11Liquigas-Cannondale0:33:34
12Argos-Shimano0:33:50
13Team Exergy0:43:56
14Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:46:37
15Spidertech Powered by C100:51:40
16Bissell Pro Cycling1:00:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team29:14:52
2David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:46
3Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:54
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:17
5Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:36
6Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:13
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:30
8Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:49
9Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:54
10Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:05
11Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:15
12Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:03:38
13Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:44
14Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:19
15George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:21
16Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:04:28
17Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:05:03
19Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:52
20Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:02
21Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:06:57
22Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C100:07:21
23Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:07:29
24Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:07:49
25Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:28
26Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:08:38
27Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:53
28Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:44
29Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:05
30Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:49
31Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:57
32Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling0:15:43
33Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:16:02
34Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:16:04
35Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:16:54
36Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:18:31
37Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:19:10
38Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:19:27
39Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:21:20
40Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda0:23:32
41Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:25:49
42Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:42
43Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:27:54
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:13
45Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:28:15
46George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:28:36
47Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:37
48Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:28:58
49Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C100:29:09
50Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:29:23
51Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:29:38
52Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:30:02
53Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:31:16
54Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:31:36
55Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:32:48
56Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:33:18
57Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:33:39
58Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:34:18
59Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:37:12
60Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:37:18
61Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:37:34
62Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:38:41
63Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:39:54
64Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:42:45
65Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:43:48
66Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:50:31
67Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano0:53:51
68Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:53:59
69Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:56:34
70Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:59:10
71Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:00:32
72Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling1:00:40
73Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1:02:29
74Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:04:33
75Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:06:18
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:07:19
77Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling1:08:51
78David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:09:58
79Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale1:10:20
80Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:10:42
81Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:11:36
82Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:11:41
83Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team1:12:28
84Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale1:13:03
85Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:14:37
86Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:15:34
87Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1:15:38
88Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:16:32
89Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy1:17:35
90Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:18:00
91Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:19:53
92Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:20:00
93Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano1:24:24
94Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1:26:09
95Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:27:43
96Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:28:20
97Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:29:49
98Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:30:10
99Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda1:32:39
100Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:32:52
101Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:34:14
102Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:34:37
103Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:35:12
104Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1:35:48
105Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:36:09
106Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy1:39:30
107Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:40:53
108Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda1:41:10
109Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:44:58
110Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:51:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale72pts
2Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda48Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes5Row 23 - Cell 3
25George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C104Row 28 - Cell 3
30Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C104Row 29 - Cell 3
31Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team-4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes-5Row 46 - Cell 3
48Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano-5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team-5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies-5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy-10Row 50 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies65pts
2David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1048Row 1 - Cell 3
3Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14Row 7 - Cell 3
9George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C103Row 40 - Cell 3
42Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C102Row 46 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team29:17:22
2Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:01:08
3Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:02:33
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:04:59
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:58
6Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:16:40
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:25:12
8George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:26:06
9Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:26:28
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:36:11
11Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:48:01
12Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:54:04
13Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:02:03
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:04:49
15David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:07:28
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team1:09:58
17Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:15:30
18Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda1:38:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack-Nissan87:49:41
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:09
3Orica GreenEDGE0:06:20
4BMC Racing Team0:09:14
5AG2R La Mondiale0:10:12
6Garmin-Barracuda0:11:07
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:44
8Colombia - Coldeportes0:18:59
9Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:24:57
10Bontrager Livestrong Team0:35:42
11Liquigas-Cannondale0:39:18
12Argos-Shimano0:50:32
13Team Exergy0:54:26
14Spidertech Powered by C100:57:41
15Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:21:24
16Bissell Pro Cycling1:21:55

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1