Tour of California: Sylvain Georges roars into Big Bear Lake

Sylvain Georges (AG2R La Mondiale) soloed to an incredible win on stage 6 of the Amgen Tour of California, finishing alone at Big Bear Lake. Remarkably, the team had gone winless until earlier in the day Sebastian Hinault claimed the Circuit de Lorraine, but Georges doubled their tally through his heroic performance.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:07:06
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:28
3Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 29 - Cell 2
31George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team ExergyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 35 - Cell 2
37Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C100:00:42
43Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:51
44Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:00
45Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Matt Cooke (USA) Team ExergyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:01:09
50Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling0:01:14
51Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:18
52Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:20
53Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:01:30
54Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:33
55Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:01:40
60Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:45
61Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:06
62Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:23
63Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling0:03:39
64Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:04:16
65Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:41
66Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:07:37
67Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:38
68Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - ShimanoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:08
70David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:16:15
71Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy0:25:38
72Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:30:12
74Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Edward King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 80 - Cell 2
82Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Logan Loader (USA) Team ExergyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team ExergyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 90 - Cell 2
92Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 91 - Cell 2
93Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 94 - Cell 2
96Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 99 - Cell 2
101Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - BarracudaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 105 - Cell 2
107Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Carter Jones (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFLaurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMarcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 117 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Crestline
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan5pts
2Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Fawnskin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Mt. Emma (cat. 4)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C104pts
2Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Wrightwood (cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies10pts
2Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C107Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - CA 138 (cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies6pts
2David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C105Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - CA 18 (cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies6pts
2Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale5:07:34
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:01:02
11David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:15:47
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:29:44
13Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 13 - Cell 2
15Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most courageous rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale15:22:14
2BMC Racing Team0:00:28
3RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Garmin-BarracudaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Orica GreenEDGERow 6 - Cell 2
8Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:51
9Spidertech Powered by C100:01:23
10Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:33
11Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 10 - Cell 2
12UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Argos-Shimano0:01:40
14Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:25
15Team Exergy0:04:48
16Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda25:37:05
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
3Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:39
4Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:45
5Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:48
6Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:01
7Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:07
8Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
9Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:26
10Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:01:30
11George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:01:37
13Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:40
14Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:44
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:52
16Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:02:01
17Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:05
18Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:07
21Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:02:09
22Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:27
24Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda0:02:35
25Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:41
26Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:50
27Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:53
28Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:54
29Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C100:02:57
30Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:25
31Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling0:03:31
32George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:35
33Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:40
34Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:03:57
35Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:03:59
36Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C100:04:08
37Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:09
38Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:10
39Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:04:37
40Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:04:45
41Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:01
42Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:05:07
43Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:13
44Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:37
45Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:05:43
46Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:55
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:14
48Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:07:19
49Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:07:47
50Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:08:17
51Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:08:38
52Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:00
53Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:11
54Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:17
55Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:12:37
56Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:13:40
57Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:13:59
58Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:18:26
59Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:18:47
60Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:19:07
61Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:21:39
62Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:22:37
63Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:23:31
64Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:25:57
65Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:27:16
66Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano0:28:50
67Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:28:58
68Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:31:33
69Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:33:57
70Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:34:09
71Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling0:35:39
72Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:37:28
73Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:39:32
74Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:40:39
75Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:41:17
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:42:18
77Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling0:43:50
78David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:44:57
79Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:45:41
80Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:46:35
81Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:46:40
82Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:47:27
83Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:48:02
84Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:36
85Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:33
86Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:50:37
87Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:51:31
88Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy0:52:34
89Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:52:59
90Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:54:52
91Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:54:59
92Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale0:56:10
93Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:56:13
94Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:59:23
95Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1:01:08
96Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:02:42
97Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:03:19
98Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:04:48
99Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda1:07:38
100Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:07:51
101Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:09:13
102Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:09:36
103Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies1:10:47
104Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:11:08
105Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:12:00
106Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy1:14:29
107Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:15:52
108Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda1:16:09
109Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:17:32
110Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling1:19:27
111Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:19:57
112Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:21:02
113Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy1:25:55
114Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:26:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale72pts
2Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda48Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes5Row 22 - Cell 3
24George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C104Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C104Row 27 - Cell 3
29Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C104Row 28 - Cell 3
30Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team-4Row 44 - Cell 3
46Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano-5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes-5Row 46 - Cell 3
48Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team-5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies-5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy-5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy-10Row 50 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies65pts
2David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1048Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team5Row 26 - Cell 3
28George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C103Row 36 - Cell 3
38Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C102Row 38 - Cell 3
40Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda1Row 40 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team25:38:06
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:00:29
3Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:00:36
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:04
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:40
6George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:34
7Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:02:56
8Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:02:58
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:36
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:12:39
11Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:30:32
12Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:32:56
13Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:38:31
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:41:17
15David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:43:56
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:46:26
17Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:51:58
18Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda1:15:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Barracuda76:53:10
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:16
3RadioShack-Nissan0:01:50
4BMC Racing Team0:02:14
5Orica GreenEDGE0:02:39
6Bontrager Livestrong Team0:04:59
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:02
8AG2R La Mondiale0:06:29
9Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:34
10Spidertech Powered by C100:07:51
11Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:12:10
12Team Exergy0:12:20
13Colombia - Coldeportes0:16:11
14Argos-Shimano0:18:32
15Bissell Pro Cycling0:22:51
16Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:36:37

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1