Tour of Britain: Poels wins on Hartside Fell

Wout Poels (Team Sky) took a last dash victory on the fifth and hardest stage of the Tour of Britain beating Edvald Boasson Hagen (MTN-Qhubeka) with Benat Intxausti finishing third. Poels caught Boasson Hagen inside the final few hundred metres to take his first win since Tirreno-Adriatico in March. Boasson Hagen, however did enough to take hold of the race lead by a single second.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky4:12:22
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:02
3Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:17
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step0:00:18
5Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 5 - Cell 2
7Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 6 - Cell 2
8Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:25
12Alex Peters (GBr) Great BritainRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:31
14Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT CondorRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:00:35
17Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 17 - Cell 2
19Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:00
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal0:01:04
23Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:06
24Eddie Dunbar (Irl) NFTORow 23 - Cell 2
25David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 28 - Cell 2
30Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - QhubekaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:01:09
32Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
33Karol Domagalski (Pol) Team Raleigh GAC0:02:03
34Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:02:16
35Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:03:12
36Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT CondorRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Teklehaymanot (Ert) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:47
38Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ryan Mullen (Irl) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 38 - Cell 2
40Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff - Saxo0:04:10
41Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:57
42Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 41 - Cell 2
43Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT CondorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Joshua Hunt (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Scott Davies (GBr) Great BritainRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great BritainRow 49 - Cell 2
51Richard Handley (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:57
52Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTORow 51 - Cell 2
53Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:06:14
54Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC0:06:25
55Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:07:27
56Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step0:08:30
58Yanto Barker (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:08:40
59Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - ChainreactionRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:09:35
63Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo0:10:20
64Juraj Sagan (Slo) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andrew Hawdon (GBr) Team Raleigh GACRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick StepRow 69 - Cell 2
71Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Javier Mejias Leal (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hugh Carthy (GBr) Great BritainRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 73 - Cell 2
75André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - SoudalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto - SoudalRow 75 - Cell 2
77Oliver Wood (GBr) Great BritainRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - SoudalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - ChainreactionRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - SoudalRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mark McNally (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great BritainRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTORow 83 - Cell 2
85Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTORow 84 - Cell 2
86Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:12:36
91Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor0:14:26
92Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 91 - Cell 2
93Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 94 - Cell 2
96Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 96 - Cell 2
98Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:04
99Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 98 - Cell 2
100Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GACRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 100 - Cell 2
102George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GACRow 101 - Cell 2
103Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 102 - Cell 2
104Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT CondorRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 108 - Cell 2
110George Harper (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
DSQJames Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTORow 110 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Lampier (GBr) Team Raleigh GACRow 111 - Cell 2
DNSFernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick StepRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) Haydon Bridge, km. 28.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis10pts
2Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Croglin, km. 85
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis4pts
2Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Brockleymoor, km.103
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis4pts
2Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat. 1) Hartside, km. 166.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky10pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
Rider Name (Country) Team
Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:38:12
2Team Cannondale - Garmin0:01:04
3Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:24
4IAM Cycling0:02:15
5Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:03:30
6MTN - Qhubeka0:03:49
7Tinkoff - Saxo0:03:57
8Team Sky0:04:51
9BMC Racing Team0:06:53
10JLT Condor0:07:34
11Great Britain0:09:13
12Team Novo Nordisk0:09:54
13An Post - Chainreaction0:11:04
14Lotto - Soudal0:11:18
15NFTO0:15:32
16Madison Genesis0:17:28
17Team Raleigh GAC0:17:42
18Etixx - Quick Step0:18:02
19Team WIGGINS0:18:42
20One Pro Cycling0:21:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka23:02:36
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:01
3Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:30
4Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:33
5Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:37
6Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:38
7Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 10 - Cell 2
12Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:00:43
13Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:00:46
14Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:51
15Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff - Saxo0:00:55
17Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain0:01:06
18Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:01:20
19Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:24
20Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:01:26
21David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo NordiskRow 20 - Cell 2
22Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:32
23Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:01:37
24Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:39
25Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:01:41
26Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:01:46
27Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:51
28Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:17
29Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:04:27
30Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:05:01
31Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain0:05:17
32Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:05:21
33Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:56
34Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal0:06:01
35Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:06:04
36Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO0:06:17
37Richard Handley (GBr) JLT Condor0:06:56
38Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:06:57
39Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step0:08:42
40Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain0:09:55
41Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team0:10:18
42Javier Mejias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:40
43Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo0:10:43
44Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:52
45Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:11:37
46Joshua Hunt (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:12:12
47André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal0:12:17
48Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff - Saxo0:12:26
49Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:12:40
50Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal0:13:11
51Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:14:28
52Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:16:52
53Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis0:17:58
54Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO0:20:02
55Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team0:21:05
56Karol Domagalski (Pol) Team Raleigh GAC0:23:02
57Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:24:32
58Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO0:24:44
59Hugh Carthy (GBr) Great Britain0:25:05
60Eddie Dunbar (Irl) NFTO0:25:40
61Ryan Mullen (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:26:04
62Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:26:07
63Daniel Teklehaymanot (Ert) MTN - Qhubeka0:26:53
64Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:27:01
65Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC0:28:58
66Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:31:24
67Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:31:30
68Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling0:31:45
69Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step0:32:10
70Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:32:24
71Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great BritainRow 70 - Cell 2
72Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis0:32:41
73Juraj Sagan (Slo) Tinkoff - Saxo0:33:01
74Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 73 - Cell 2
75George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:33:11
76Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:33:24
77Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step0:33:36
78Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:34:57
79Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:35:03
80Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:35:12
81Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison Genesis0:35:49
82Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:36:28
83Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor0:36:52
84Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:36:54
85Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:37:40
86Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:38:04
87Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:38:57
88Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor0:39:04
89Yanto Barker (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:39:33
90Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:39:34
91Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain0:39:42
92Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:39:50
93Andrew Hawdon (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC0:40:10
94Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka0:40:47
95Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:41:00
96Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:42:57
97Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO0:43:22
98Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:43:26
99Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:44:12
100Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC0:45:40
101Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:45:41
102Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka0:46:55
103Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:46:57
104George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC0:47:47
105Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:48:22
106Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:49:17
107Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:53:03
108Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:55:03
109Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:55:40
110Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor0:59:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS49pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky39Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal31Row 4 - Cell 3
6André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step24Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step14Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain11Row 17 - Cell 3
19Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Javier Mejias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling32pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison Genesis14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Eddie Dunbar (Irl) NFTO6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINS6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto - Soudal2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling18pts
2Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team69:09:44
2Team Cannondale - Garmin0:01:19
3Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:30
4Tinkoff - Saxo0:04:11
5Team Sky0:04:49
6BMC Racing Team0:07:07
7IAM Cycling0:08:13
8JLT Condor0:08:46
9Great Britain0:10:11
10Lotto - Soudal0:13:19
11MTN - Qhubeka0:15:13
12Etixx - Quick Step0:17:39
13Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:25:08
14NFTO0:25:18
15Team Novo Nordisk0:31:40
16An Post - Chainreaction0:41:45
17One Pro Cycling0:59:23
18Team WIGGINS1:06:35
19Madison Genesis1:14:28
20Team Raleigh GAC1:23:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1